AASL National Trials 2017 – 2nd STAGE | Results | Schedule
22 Oct 2017 - 20:55Diyagama Mahinda Rajapaksa Stadium, Homagama

Results

Day 2 – 2nd June 2017

 

201 0700 10000 M Women Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 396 ANL Ariyadasa SL Air Force 37:23.05
2 425 V Krishanthini SL Navy 38:01.62
3 400 RDHT Priyadarshani SL Air Force 38:31.72

202 0745 5000 M Men Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 277 KGR Saman Kumara SL Army 15:17.98
2 268 GMGSR Wijewickrama SL Army 15:30.53
3 53 KM Wijerathne SL Army 15:33.04
4 243 NMLL Nawasinghe SL Air Force 15:41.34
5 90 SAAL Srimanna SL Army 15:43.22
6 221 HMS Karunarathna Banda SL Army 15:59.72

203 0800 Hammer Throw Women Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 414 PKAA Maduwanthi SL Air Force 46.52
2 349 AWASM Amarasingha SL Army 46.08
3 413 HAA Lakshika SL Air Force 43.27
4 401 HF Hassim SL Air Force 36.62

204 0800 High Jump Men Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 240 WPAK Pathirana SL Air Force 2.18
2 28 Ushan Thiwanka Perera SL Schools AA 2.14
3 20 APGDKK Guruge SL Army 2.00
4 292 KSC Ekanayaka SL Army 2.00
5 259 PKV Rathnayaka Kegalle DAA 1.95

205 0800 Javelin Throw Men Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 181 RPWL Dayarathna SL Army 80.34
2 58 DS Ranasinghe SL Army 74.70
3 3 RMSJ Ranasinghe SL Universitiy SC 70.37
4 205 PAP Lakmal SL Army 67.43
5 231 RMSK Rajapaksha SL Air Force 64.65
6 174 DMSS Dissanayake SL Navy 64.50
7 21 R Nuwan Kumara SL Army 63.70
8 26 HPS Madushanka SL Army 63.04

209 0850 100 Hurdle Women Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 344 WVL Sugandi SL Army 14.27
2 353 RAIS Rajasingha SL Army 15.20
3 390 DP Mohottala SL Air Force 15.50
4 434 JVHW Kumari SL Air Force 15.86
5 392 HBRM Thilakasiri SL Air Force 16.16
6 317 HWK Hapuarachchi SL Army 16.32

211 0930 Triple Jump Women Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 348 HDV Lakshani SL Army 13.54 (+3.3)
2 404 KAS Dulanjani SL Air Force 12.97 (+1.0)
3 364 DHD Weerasekara SL Army 12.68 (+1.6)
4 405 DD Mohottala SL Air Force 12.53 (+1.7)
5 407 DVCM Thilakarathna SL Air Force 12.22 (+2.3)
6 313 WWNU Weerasingha SL Army 11.95 (+1.8)
7 379 MG Nirmala Kulasooriya SL Police Sports Club 11.69 (+1.7)

211 0930 200 M Women Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 305 RMR Rathnayaka Kegalle DAA 23.85 (-0.1)
2 387 DGN Madushika SL Air Force 24.81  
3 303 MO Udayangani SL Schools AA 25.40  
4 307 TMMP Weerasooriya Kegalle DAA 25.76  
5 323 DGKS Jayasingha SL Army 25.99  
6 374 MHN Herath SL Navy 26.37  
7 394 WPMKER Wickramasooriya SL Air Force 26.54  

213 0945 200 M Men Heats

Event No 213 200m Men Heat 1  
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 8 MVS De Silva Galle DAA 21.35 (+4.0)
2 100 AHSD Kumara SL Army 22.19  
3 137 Fazil Udayanga SL Army 22.20  
4 27 Chanaka Jayasekara Unattached 22.59  
5 252 RDL Niroshan SL Air Force 22.75  
Event No 213 200m Men Heat 2  
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 126 MGA Premakumara SL Army 21.38 (+1.1)
2 121 ARM Rajaskan SL Army 21.79  
3 129 HHK Nipun Sandamal De silva SL Army 22.17  
4 191 DM Amal Prasad SL Army 22.35  
5 262 Lahiru Padma Neththikumara Matara DAA 22.72  

218 1430 Hammer Throw Men Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 414 PKAA Maduwanthi SL Air Force 46.52
2 349 AWASM Amarasingha SL Army 46.08
3 413 HAA Lakshika SL Air Force 43.27
4 401 HF Hassim SL Air Force 36.62

219 1500 Shot Put Women Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 412 WTK Fernando SL Air Force 14.96
2 371 MND Muthunayaka SL Navy 12.48
3 380 PAP Kumari SL Police Sports Club 11.53

220 1500 High Jump Women Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 372 DK Ranasingha SL Navy 1.77
2 311 MKP Jayamali Gunarathna SL Schools AA 1.74
3 409 SBWJJAWMSM Sooriyampala SL Air Force 1.55

221 1500 Triple Jump Men Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 76 IDSS Jayasinghe SL Army 16.26 (+1.2)
2 112 UP Atheetha Karunasinghe SL Army 16.07 (+0.3)
3 142 MNS Ahamad SL Army 16.05 (+0.0)
4 182 TADN Thilakarathna SL Army 15.97 (+0.6)
5 125 ED Fernando SL Army 15.67 (-0.8)
6 86 JHG Sampath SL Army 15.50 (+2.1)
7 87 AGJM Ariyarathne SL Army 14.83 (+1.8)
8 147 CA Samith Randika SL Army 14.77 (+0.6)

224 1520 110 Hurdle Men Final

Event No 224 110M Hurdles Men Final  
Position BIB   Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 162 KPH Nirmal SL Navy 14.43 NWI
2 63 RGD Ilangakoon SL Army 14.88  
3 163 AASS Amarathunga SL Navy 14.90  
4 115 MR Woshim Ilham SL Army 15.09  
5 51 KDD Ariyarathne SL Army 15.11  

226 1550 200 M Men Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 8 MVS De Silva Galle DAA 20.84 NWI
2 126 MGA Premakumara SL Army 21.40  
3 121 ARM Rajaskan SL Army 21.45  
4 137 Fazil Udayanga SL Army 21.89  
5 100 AHSD Kumara SL Army 21.99  
6 129 HHK Nipun Sandamal De silva SL Army 22.12  
7 191 DM Amal Prasad SL Army 22.43  

228 1615 800 M Women Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 122 HMIG Idunil Herath SL Army 1:49.21
2 128 HMS Kumara SL Army 1:51.12
3 214 HKT Fonseka SL Army 1:51.85
4 94 AML De Soysa SL Army 1:52.11
5 95 WAD Kumara SL Army 1:52.51
6 96 AMT Deshapriya SL Army 1:53.43
7 14 GR Chathuranga SL Army 1:54.39
8 12 PAL Peiris SL Army 1:54.58
9 225 GV Udayanga SL Air Force 1:55.21

230 1640 3000 M S/c Women Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 72 RMS Pushapakumara SL Army 9:07.33
2 212 DGJ Wijenayake SL Army 9:21.29
3 107 HMEUB Herath SL Army 9:30.18
4 221 HMS Karunarathna Banda SL Army 9:30.64
5 226 WSC Fernando SL Air Force 9:42.50

Day -1 – 1st of June 2017

Records:

101 0700 10,000M Men Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 33 RAPD Anurasiri SL NAVY 31:44.61
2 91 KAS Ratnayake SL Army 31:56.16
3 270 Mahesh Gunathilake Unattached 31:57.71
4 74 BU Vijithakumara SL Army 32:01.27
5 103 KAH Pamalal SL Army 32:17.89
6 277 KGR Saman Kumara SL Army 32:31.62

102 0745 5000M Women Final

Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 345 UKN Rathnayaka SL Army 16:32.98
2 334 HMN Nandasena SL Army 17:36.90
3 329 YMIDD Kumari SL Army 18:06.90
4 400 RDHT Priyadarshani SL Air Force 18:37.57

103 0800 Pole Vault Men Final

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
234 MHI Sandaruwan SL Air Force 5.11 *NSLR
149 HD Chinthaka Dinesh SL Army 4.40  
73 KACP Senarathne SL Army 4.30  

104 0800 Long Jump Women Final

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
301 Anjani Pulwansa Un attached 5.95
430 KK Ridma Nishadi SL Schools AA 5.85
407 DVCM Thilakarathna SL Air Force 5.72
311 MKP Jayamali Gunarathna SL Schools AA 5.63
431 HK Maduwanthi SL Air Force 5.60
403 RWI Maduwanthi SL Air Force 5.60
428 TKAG Wasana Chathurangi Matara DAA 5.37
423 JAD Jayarathna SL Universities SA 4.97

105 0800 Shot Putt Men Final

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
32 Charith Kapukotuwa Lanka Lions SC 17.55 *NSLR
169 AJD Perera SL Navy 15.43  
108 Samitha Jayawardana SL Army 15.24  
70 S Jayakodi SL Army 13.86  
135 BD Delvila SL Army 13.75  
131 HC Ferdinades SL Army 13.23  
78 WSM Fernando SL Army 13.21  
192 WNH Upender SL Police SC 12.85  

106 0800 Discus Throw Women Final

106 Discus Throw Women Final
BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
424 AE De Silva Lanka Lions 44.16
332 EP Nilmini SL Army 33.54

107 0830 1500 M Women Finals

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
367 GTA Abeyrathna SL Navy 4:22.75

108 0845 1500 M Men Finals

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
118 RA Sajeewa Lakmal SL Army 3:54.05
14 GR Chathuranga SL Army 3:54.82
15 HKP Kumara SL Army 3:57.84
227 WMJE Weerasinghe SL Air Force 4:00.60
167 RBS Kumarathunga SL Navy 4:03.68

110 0915 100 M Women Heats

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
305 RMR Rathnayaka Kegalle DAA 11.60
421 DT Amasha De Silva SL Schools AA 12.01
362 MASS Jayathilaka SL Army 12.34
337 AGTS Karunathilaka SL Army 12.57
384 Sharmila Jan SL Schools AA 12.57
388 NH Hendrason SL Air Force 12.61
328 SPDSM Jayathilaka SL Army 12.69
393 PDYN Abeywickrama SL Air Force 13.00

Heat 02

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
344 WVL Sugandi SL Army 12.17
361 MGRS Ferdinandes SL Army 12.25
391 SL Vidanaduruge SL Air Force 12.27
330 AIMRAC Maralanda SL Army 12.54
307 TMMP Weerasooriya Kegalle DAA 12.63
394 WPMKER Wickramasooriya SL Air Force 13.05
432 F Shafiya Yamick SL Schools AA 13.22

111 0930 100 M Men Heats

111 100m Men Heat 1
BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
119 ALM Ashrafu SL Army 10.64
110 Shehan Abepitiya SL Army 10.73
183 KSL Wickmasinghe SL Army 10.91
102 RDUS Surendra SL Army 10.96
264 GC Ranaweeera SL Schools AA 11.05
247 K Kavinda SL Air Force 11.18
54 JMJMK Jayasundara SL Army 11.21
258 YCM Yodasinghe Kegalle DAA 11.32
       
111 100m Men Heat 2
BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
8 MVS De Silva Galle DAA 10.30
69 HSS Kumara SL Army 10.72
11 MS Mohamad Safran SL Army 10.85
137 Fazil Udayanga SL Army 10.91
127 WPDK Wijethunga SL Army 10.93
121 ARM Rajaskan SL Army 10.99
252 RDL Niroshan SL Air Force 11.14
249 NDN Jayawardana SL Air Force 11.31

113 1015 400 M Women Final

113 400m Women Final
BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
387 DGN Madushika SL Air Force 54.16
356 EWU Rathnakumari SL Army 54.53
354 R Nadeesha SL Army 55.68
303 MO Udayangani SL Schools AA 56.14
350 EK Madhushani SL Army 56.41
355 RDG Pathmakumari SL Army 56.92
389 DP Hanshani SL Air Force 57.16

114 1030 400 M Men Heats

114 400m Men Heat 1
BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
126 MGA Premakumara SL Army 46.38
281 HM Dilip Ruwan SL Army 46.41
113 RPAD Pradeep Kumara SL Army 47.11
298 RGDN Karunarathne Track Master  SC 47.89
280 MM Pradeep Madushanka SL Army 48.12
254 MNDDM Silva SL Air Force 48.41
13 WMSS Wijesundara SL Army 48.47
       
114 400m Men Heat 2
BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
120 HK Kalinga Kumarage SL Army 47.38
101 PRPK Weearasinghe SL Army 47.91
17 PMWG Tharusha Dananjaya SL Schools AA 47.93
279 Harsha Chathuranga SL Army 48.63
272 ARC Weerawardhana Kegalle DAA 48.91
215 AMPLP Gunarathne SL Army 49.39
27 Chanaka Jayasekara Unattached 49.93
100 AHSD Kumara SL Army 51.43

118 1400 Pole Vault Women Final

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
377 J Aniththa Jaffna 3.46 *NSLR
402 KACK Kodithuwakku SL Air Force 3.00  
309 KLS Kaushalya Perera Un attached 3.00  

110 1430 400 M Hurdle Women Finals

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
352 TGND Wickramasinghe SL Army 1:00.33
350 EK Madhushani SL Army 1:00.76
395 NADM Lakmali SL Air Force 1:00.81
351 GAS Dulani SL Army 1:01.64
385 Yamani Dulanjali Uattached 1:02.14
316 AGSM Karunathilaka SL Army 1:04.12
304 APMS Kaushalya Kegalle DAA 1:04.67

111 1455 400 M Hurdle Men – finals

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
251 A Rathnasena SL Air Force 51.57
117 S Aravinda  Chathuranga SL Army 51.83
273 PMPL Kodikara SL Schools AA 53.72
31 OK Lahiru Aruna Kumara SL Army 54.24
7 KMNJ Gunathilaka SL Army 54.94
36     56.03
19 RMN Ratnayake SL Army 57.57

112 1500 Long Jump Men Final

238 DM Liyanapathirana SL Air Force 7.89 (+1.6)
116 MIM Mifran SL Army 7.65 NWI
133 Sreshan Dananjya SL Army 7.57 (+0.2)
235 WP Amila Jayasiri SL Air Force 7.50 (+0.1)
180 KKMK Karunasekara SL Army 7.49 NWI
206 RMK Ranjith SL Army 7.44 (+1.3)
35 AWR Sachith SL Army 7.41 (+1.5)
166 DMDS Dissanayake SL Navy 7.37 NWI

113 1500 Discus Throw Men Final

32 Charith Kapukotuwa Lanka Lions SC 49.91
109 ZTM Aasik SL Army 42.28
232 HMPADA Ratnayake SL Air Force 40.76
79 PSD Ferando SL Army 39.26
37 NP Lahiru Keshan SL Schools AA 38.59
202 APT Jayathilaka SL Army 38.53
193 KMN Sunanda Police SC 38.02
141 PDHK Fernando SL Army 37.67

115 1500 Javelin Throw Women Final

357 HLND Lekamge SL Army 56.30
373 KAMP Silva SL Navy 47.98

116 1520 100 M Women Final

305 RMR Rathnayaka Kegalle DAA 11.74
344 WVL Sugandi SL Army 12.29
391 SL Vidanaduruge SL Air Force 12.29
421 DT Amasha De Silva SL Schools AA 12.29
361 MGRS Ferdinandes SL Army 12.46
362 MASS Jayathilaka SL Army 12.54
330 AIMRAC Maralanda SL Army 12.72
337 AGTS Karunathilaka SL Army 13.03

117 1530 100 M Men Final

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
8 MVS De Silva Galle DAA 10.32
119 ALM Ashrafu SL Army 10.58
110 Shehan Abepitiya SL Army 10.65
11 MS Mohamad Safran SL Army 10.70
69 HSS Kumara SL Army 10.75
127 WPDK Wijethunga SL Army 10.79
137 Fazil Udayanga SL Army 10.84
183 KSL Wickmasinghe SL Army 10.85

119 1600 400 M Men Final

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
126 MGA Premakumara SL Army 46.66
281 HM Dilip Ruwan SL Army 46.81
113 RPAD Pradeep Kumara SL Army 47.24
17 PMWG Tharusha Dananjaya SL Schools AA 47.34
120 HK Kalinga Kumarage SL Army 47.42
298 RGDN Karunarathne Track Master  SC 47.73
101 PRPK Weearasinghe SL Army 48.10
280 MM Pradeep Madushanka SL Army 48.53

130 1615 800 M Men Final

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
122 HMIG Idunil Herath SL Army 1:49.21
128 HA Kumara SL Army 1:51.12
214 HKT Fonseka SL Army 1:51.85
94 AML De Soysa SL Army 1:52.11
95 WAD Kumara SL Army 1:52.51
96 AMT Deshapriya SL Army 1:53.43
14 GR Chathuranga SL Army 1:54.39
12 PAL Peiris SL Army 1:54.58
225 GV Udayanga SL Air Force 1:55.21

131 1630 3000 M ST.CH Men Final

BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
72 RMS Pushapakumara SL Army 9:07.33
212 DGJ Wijenayake SL Army 9:21.29
107 HMEUB Herath SL Army 9:30.18
221 HMS Karunarathna Banda SL Army 9:30.64
226 WSC Fernando SL Air Force 9:42.50