E: No. 201 4x800M Boys U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 385 A Rathnayake MM V – Walala 8:32.0 Min
2 362 St. Sylvester’s College – Kandy 8:39.4 Min
3 119 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 8:43.2 Min
4 326 Bandarawela M.M.V. 8:55.4 Min
5 350 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 9:09.5 Min
6 381 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 9:27.1 Min
7 103 Welimada C.C. 9:53.5 Min
E: No. 202 4x800M Girls U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 688 A Rathnayake MM V – Walala 10:01.9 Min
2 827 Sri Rathnanapala MV – Mahaussawewa 10:47.6 Min
3 504 Welimada Central College 11:10.2 Min
4 681 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 11:32.6 Min
5 661 Ambagasdowa C.C. 11:58.4 Min
6 839 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 12:48.9 Min
7 787 St. Bridget`s College – Colombo 07 12:59.2 Min
E: No. 203 4x800M Boys U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 386 A Rathnayake MM V – Walala 8:25.9 Min
2 301 Marisstella College – Negombo 8:43.7 Min
3 351 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 8:46.0 Min
4 104 Welimada C.C. 8:49.2 Min
5 382 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 8:53.7 Min
6 363 St. Sylvester’s College – Kandy 9:05.0 Min
7 404 Bandaranayake College Gampaha 9:35.7 Min
E: No. 204 4x800M Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 689 A Rathnayake MM V – Walala 10:15.5 Min
2 505 Welimada Central College 10:58.4 Min
3 662 Ambagasdowa C.C. 11:06.4 Min
4 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 11:28.5 Min
E: No. 210 Medly Relay Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 689 A Rathnayake MM V – Walala 2:26.4 Min
2 511 Ambagamuwa C.C. 2:27.6 Min
3 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 2:34.8 Min
4 505 Welimada Central College 2:42.5 Min
5 704 Mahamaya Balika MV – Kandy 2:44.4 Min
6 540 Chundukli Girls College 3:02.0 Min
7 554 Attiar Hindu College 3:08.7 Min
Day 2 Points Table – Boys
Place School Points
1 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 30
2 Marisstella College – Negombo 29
3 Trinity College – Kandy 20
3 A Rathnayake MMV – Walala 20
5 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 19
6 Rahula College – Matara 15
7 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 11
Day 2 Points Table – Girls
Place School Points
1 A Rathnayake MMV – Walala 42
2 Suamana Balika Vidyalaya – Ratnapura 21
3 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 20
4 Ambagamuwa MMV 17
5 Welimada MMV 15
6 Janadhipathi Balika Vidyalaya – Nawala 13
6 Ave Mariya convent – Negombo 13
6 Mahamaya Girls College – Kandy 13
9 Dharmapala College – Pannipitiya 12
Sri Lanka is ready to send a strong junior (U20) team to compete in the…
මලල ක්රීඩාවට කාර්ය බහුල මාසයක් ලෙස එළඹෙන මැයි මාසය හඳුන්වා දිය හැකියි. ඒ ජාත්යන්තර තරගාවලි…
Sweden's Armand 'Mondo' Duplantis opened his outdoor season in stunning fashion on Saturday(20) as he…
කීර්තිමත් ආදි මලල ක්රීඩකයෙකු මෙන්ම පුහුණුකරුවෙකු හා ක්රිකට් ක්රීඩකයෙකුද වූ නාගලිංගම් එදිරිවීරසිංහම් මහතා අභාවප්රාප්ත වී…
Sri Lankan sprinter Yupun Abeykoon has made a stunning return to the track with a…
Nadeesha Ramanayake and Aruna Darshana Win Top Honors at Army Athletics Championships At the Sri…