8
views

Army Athletics Championship – Full Results Day by Day

EventNo 309 100m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 570 S/M101153 L/Cpl Abekoon AMYP SLEME 10.47 Sec
2 110 S/A100379 Gnr Eshan WKH SLA 10.64 Sec
3 562 S/M100568 L/Cpl Ashraff ALM SLEME 10.65 Sec
4 535 S/2080669 Rec Gunasena KHACV SLASC 10.84 Sec
5 573 S/M101188 L/Cpl Ambepitiyage SS SLEME 10.85 Sec
6 111 S/A100312 Gnr Kumara HSS SLA 10.87 Sec
7 226 S/D100776 Pte Wickramasinha KSL SLLI 10.9 Sec
8 306 S/00441 L/Cpl Wijeerathne WGDK GW 11.08 Sec
 EventNo 124 200m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 309 S/429324 Cpl Dilip Ruwan HM GW 21.15 Sec
2 552 S/M100032 Cpl Kumarage HKK SLEME 21.2 Sec
3 310 S/429731 Cpl Premakumara MGA GW 21.35 Sec
4 110 S/A100379 Gnr Eshan WKH SLA 21.38 Sec
5 551 S/M100029 Cpl Rajaskhan ARM SLEME 21.46 Sec
6 111 S/A100312 Gnr Kumara HSS SLA 21.51 Sec
7 306 S/00441 L/Cpl Wijeerathne WGDK GW 21.62 Sec
8 535 S/2080669 Rec Gunasena KHACV SLASC 21.62 Sec
 EventNo 307 400m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 309 S/429324 Cpl Dilip Ruwan HM GW 46.45 Sec
2 310 S/429731 Cpl Premakumara MGA GW 47.17 Sec
3 552 S/M100032 Cpl Kumarage HKK SLEME 47.59 Sec
4 626 S/O101694 Pte Piyathilaka MSSL SLAGSC 48.47 Sec
5 114 S/A100310 Gnr Kumara ASD SLA 48.49 Sec
6 232 S/D101761 Pte Jayasekara KKM SLLI 49.09 Sec
7 550 S/M100027 Cpl Herath HEMIGIM SLEME 49.35 Sec
8 133 S/A100321 Gnr Weerasingha UV SLA 53.07 Sec
 EventNo 207 800m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 550 S/M100027 Cpl Herath HEMIGIM SLEME 01:50.1 Min
2 314 S/432592 L/Cpl Chathuranga GR GW 01:51.4 Min
3 234 S/D100656 L/Cpl Fonseka HKT SLLI 01:51.7 Min
4 294 S/100646 Rfm Kumara HMS SLSR 01:51.8 Min
5 592 S/M100621 Cfm Thushantha MMK SLEME 01:51.9 Min
6 117 S/A100322 Gnr Kumara WAD SLA 01:52.0 Min
7 235 S/D100752 L/Cpl Wedagedara WMSK SLLI 01:53.5 Min
8 236 S/D100877 Pte Perera GSRAK SLLI 01:55.6 Min
 EventNo 320 1500m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 314 S/432592 L/Cpl Chathuranga GR GW 03:52.8 Min
2 592 S/M100621 Cfm Thushantha MMK SLEME 03:53.4 Min
3 122 S/5A02987 Bdr Pushpakumara RMS SLA 03:53.6 Min
4 234 S/D100656 L/Cpl Fonseka HKT SLLI 03:53.7 Min
5 121 S/163111 L/Bdr Fernando MAN SLA 03:57.3 Min
6 237 S/324266 L/Cpl Saman Kumara Fernando W SLLI 03:57.5 Min
7 238 S/101072 Pte Somawardana RKS SLLI 03:58.4 Min
8 589 S/M100017 Cfm Basnayaka BMC SLEME 04:01.0 Min
 EventNo 101 5000m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 122 S/5A02987 Bdr Pushpakumara RMS SLA 14:44.8 Min ET
2 316 S/417487 Cpl Wijeewickrama GMSR GW 14:54.8 Min ET
3 548 S/2M01698 Cpl Samarajeewa DL SLEME 14:57.4 Min ET
4 240 S/D100694 L/Cpl Bandara RMYGNA SLLI 15:06.2 Min HT
5 241 S/D101760 Pte Sadaruwan BA SLLI 15:12.6 Min HT
6 489 S/577885 Sgt Saman Kumara KGR SLASC 15:18.4 Min HT
7 498 S/580086 Pte Kumara Bandara GPAJ SLASC 15:20.2 Min HT
8 239 S/322713 Cpl Chamara kumara MAR (RSP) SLLI 15:20.8 Min HT
EventNo 301 10000m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 548 S/2M01698 Cpl Samarajeewa DL SLEME 31:35.8 Min
2 126 S/158385 Bdr Wijithakumara BU SLA 31:37.3 Min
3 498 S/580086 Pte Kumara Bandara GPAJ SLASC 31:39.3 Min
4 179 S/247207 L/Cpl Sandaruwan DGD SLE 31:46.3 Min
5 489 S/577885 Sgt Saman Kumara KGR SLASC 31:50.4 Min
6 500 S/578325 Pte Thennakon TME SLASC 31:50.9 Min
7 605 S/676826 Sgt Premalal KHA SLCMP 31:55.4 Min
8 271 S/15E01055 Cpl Gunaseekara PKKSM SLSR 32:14.1 Min
EventNo 312 110m Hurdles Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 564 S/M100570 L/Cpl Ilham MRW SLEME 14.51 Sec
2 619 S/702410 Cpl Randeewa KWS SLAGSC 15.03 Sec
3 588 S/M100014 Cfm Ranga Kelum KAD SLEME 15.13 Sec
4 129 S/A 100012 Gnr Hasithakumara EGE SLA 15.22 Sec
5 322 S/415303 Cpl Rajapaksha RAJ GW 15.41 Sec
6 499 S/2K 02035 L/Cpl Aththanayeka AMPS SLASC 15.63 Sec
7 660 S/Q106289 Pte Kodagoda GS SLNG 15.64 Sec
8 244 S/D101713 Pte Wijeshinha WALSM SLLI 15.83 Sec
EventNo 212 400m Hurdles Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 557 S/629624 L/Cpl Chathuranga SMA SLEME 51.37 Sec * NMR
2 578 S/90400 Cfm Rathnasena ALAT SLEME 52.57 Sec
3 280 S/379132 Rfm Viduranga NDK SLSR 52.89 Sec
4 133 S/A100321 Gnr Weerasingha UV SLA 53.48 Sec
5 131 S/160280 L/Bdr Neththikumara KPGC SLA 53.61 Sec
6 602 S/M101190 Cfm Kumara OIAL SLEME 53.93 Sec
7 521 S/K 100128 Pte Madushan KAR SLASC 54.12 Sec
8 132 S/A100126 L/Bdr Bandara MGCH SLA 55.1 Sec
* NMR : New Meet Record
EventNo 210 3000m Steeple Chase Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 122 S/5A02987 Bdr Pushpakumara RMS SLA 09:07.0 Min
2 555 S/629058 L/Cpl Lakmal RAS SLEME 09:09.7 Min
3 617 S/680152 L/Cpl Herath HMEUB SLCMP 09:12.1 Min
4 248 S/D100557 L/Cpl Wijenayeka DGJ SLLI 09:13.5 Min
5 604 S/M101195 Cfm Chandradasan S SLEME 09:17.9 Min
6 135 S/164958 Gnr Gunarathna TMLC SLA 09:18.9 Min
7 317 S/03151 Pte Sampath GD GW 09:22.9 Min
8 270 S/369404 Cpl Karunarathna Banda HMS SLSR 09:27.1 Min
EventNo 111 High Jump Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 250 S/D100798 Pte Kumara BRIU SLLI 2.08 M
2 517 S/2K02005 Pte Ekanayake KSC SLASC 2.01 M
3 563 S/M100569 L/Cpl Dissanayaka DMMMS SLEME 2.01 M
4 554 S/629048 L/Cpl Baddewithana BVKS SLEME 1.98 M
5 529 S/K100100 Pte Thilakarathna HPK SLASC 1.98 M
5 143 S/A 100154 Gnr Srimal RAMR SLA 1.98 M
5 664 S/Q105048 Pte Guruge APGKK SLNG 1.98 M
8 296 S/382465 Rfm Rajapaksha DRS SLSR 1.9 M
8 416 S/516561 Cpl Warnakulasooriya JMR VIR 1.9 M
EventNo 311 Pole Vault Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 553 S/M100571 Cpl Karunathilaka RAK SLEME 4.6 M
2 144 S/157541 Bdr Fernando AC SLA 4.5 M
2 145 S/158693 Bdr Senarathna KACP SLA 4.5 M
4 559 S/2M01683 L/Cpl Dinesh HDC SLEME 4.4 M
5 606 S/677834 Cpl Karunarathna KAMP SLCMP 4.3 M
6 146 S/A 100011 Gnr Ariyasingha BDDL SLA 4.3 M
7 255 S/327497 L/Cpl Priyantha Kumara TWM SLLI 4 M
7 490 S/578690 Cpl Samarasinha HAAG SLASC 4 M
7 665 S/Q106119 Pte Murugiya RP SLNG 4 M
EventNo 110 Long Jump Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 214 S/284373 L/Cpl Wimalasiri DAGJP SLSC 8.13 M *AAR, w3.3, 7.91M
2 148 S/163420 Gnr Sampath JHG SLA 7.76 M 3.1
3 574 S/89677 Cfm Dananjaya LG SLEME 7.59 M 0.2
4 149 S/163540 Gnr Rajapaksha URRB SLA 7.58 M 2.5
5 591 S/M100612 Cfm Ahamed MNS SLEME 7.36 M 1.1
6 558 S/629628 L/Cpl Mifran MIM SLEME 7.36 M 0.2
7 147 S/162104 Gnr Samaraweera SPP SLA 7.29 M
8 251 S/D100690 Pte Ranjith RMK SLLI 7.18 M
EventNo 221 Triple Jump Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 150 S/157206 Bdr Jayasingha IDSS SLA 16.39 M * NSLR
2 574 S/89677 Cfm Dananjaya LG SLEME 15.95 M
3 565 S/M100623 L/Cpl Karunasinghe UPAN SLEME 15.91 M
4 148 S/163420 Gnr Sampath JHG SLA 15.77 M
5 591 S/M100612 Cfm Ahamed MNS SLEME 15.55 M
6 254 S/319396 L/Cpl Thilakarathna TADN SLLI 15.21 M
7 151 S/A100478 Gnr Ariyarathna AGJM SLA 15.02 M
8 678 S/93008 Rec Madusanka RGS SLNG 14.34 M
* NSLR : New Sri Lanka Record
EventNo 305 Shot Put Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 569 S/M100943 L/Cpl Jayawardhane RS SLEME 15.48 M
2 154 S/A100471 Gnr Fernando WSM SLA 14.47 M
3 153 S/A 100085 Gnr Jayakodi S SLA 14 M
4 152 S/12A02156 L/Bdr Perera UPC SLA 13.91 M
5 601 S/M101158 Cfm Delwita BD SLEME 13.74 M
6 576 S/90394 Cfm Meththasinghe WMAN SLEME 13.41 M
7 338 S/425043 L/Cpl Viraj Kumara LG GW 13.07 M
8 519 S/2K02149 Pte Silwa GSS SLASC 12.81 M
EventNo 220 Discuss Throw Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 567 S/M100863 L/Cpl Aasik SM SLEME 43.05 M
2 155 S/ 163815 Gnr Bandula SPJT SLA 40.22 M
3 257 S|D100779 Pte Jayathilaka APT SLLI 40.21 M
4 579 S/91993 Cfm Jayawardhane KAP SLEME 39.79 M
5 474 S/7S00565 L/Cpl Bandra KLDS CES 39.59 M
6 594 S/M100853 Cfm Fernando PDHK SLEME 39.52 M
7 157 S/164945 Gnr Fernando MSD SLA 37.98 M
8 502 S/578628 Pte Jayasinha MIG SLASC 37.9 M
EventNo 314 Hammer Throw Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 503 S/578995 Pte Kumarasiri WGSR SLASC 48.75 M
2 161 S/153216 Sgt Elenson LAD SLA 47.31 M
3 346 S/430252 L/Cpl Sisira Kumara MR GW 46.39 M
4 162 S/12A01845 L/Bdr Nilantha K SLA 43.34 M
5 163 S/164803 Gnr Bandara HMAS SLA 41.33 M
6 587 S/2M01709 Cfm Tuder KG SLEME 40.92 M
7 258 S/327015 Pte Malitharanga BS SLLI 40.4 M
8 285 S/381376 Rfm Karunathilaka DM SLSR 40.16 M
EventNo 104 Javelin Throw Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 501 S/578696 Pte Ransingha DS SLASC 78.7 M * NMR
2 225 O/10338 Lt RPWL Dayarathna SLLI SLLI 76.52 M
3 583 S/94135 Cfm Ransinghe RMSJ SLEME 69.48 M
4 159 S/A 100283 Gnr Padmasiri EKCK SLA 69.07 M
5 261 S/D100734 Pte Lakmal PAP SLLI 68.07 M
6 590 S/M100575 Cfm Roshan HM SLEME 66.72 M
7 160 S/A100474 Gnr Fernando WBRM SLA 66.31 M
8 260 S/D100617 Pte Yogaraj KG SLLI 65.24 M
EventNo 201 10Km Race Walk Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
1 566 S/M100851 L/Cpl Chandika GS SLEME 47:49.8 Min
2 136 S/163229 L/Bdr Dunukara DMISS SLA 48:40.6 Min
3 137 S/163139 Gnr Fernando ULSS SLA 49:53.3 Min
4 494 S/579952 L/Cpl Pranandu SKAC SLASC 50:25.4 Min
5 646 S/Q104231 L/Cpl Chiththrananda AB SLNG 51:21.0 Min
6 265 S/D100912 Pte Chathuranga BGS SLLI 51:23.8 Min
7 138 S/164520 Gnr Welikumbura WMRC SLA 52:31.9 Min
8 211 S/00708 L/Cpl Wijekantha HLSS SLSC 52:44.0 Min
EventNo 4x 100m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Regiment Performance Remarks
1 SLEME 39.89 Sec
2 GW 40.59 Sec
3 SLA 40.61 Sec
4 SLASC 41.19 Sec
5 SLLI 41.28 Sec
6 SLSC 42.21 Sec
7 CES 42.65 Sec
8 GR 42.9 Sec
EventNo 224 4x 200m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Regiment Performance Remarks
1 Regiment Performance
2 SLEME 01:25.7
3 GW 01:25.8
4 SLA 01:25.9
5 SLASC 01:27.3
6 SLLI 01:27.6
7 SLAGSC 01:29.1
8 CES 01:29.6
EventNo 4x 400m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Regiment Performance Remarks
1 GW 03:12.4 Min
2 SLA 03:12.7 Min
3 SLEME 03:12.8 Min
4 SLLI 03:14.4 Min
5 SLAGSC 03:16.4 Min
6 SLASC 03:16.5 Min
7 SLSR 03:19.6 Min
8 SLNG 03:22.5 Min
EventNo 312 4x 800m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Regiment Performance Remarks
1 SLEME 07:29.6 Min * NMR
2 SLLI 07:30.6 Min
3 GW 07:34.7 Min
4 SLA 07:37.8 Min
5 SLASC 07:49.6 Min
6 SLSC 07:58.2 Min
7 SLSR 08:00.1 Min
EventNo 312 4x 1500m Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Regiment Performance Remarks
1 #N/A GW 15:51.3 Min * NSLR
2 #N/A SLLI 15:55.1 Min
3 #N/A SLA 16:09.3 Min
4 #N/A SLEME 16:19.9 Min
5 #N/A SLASC 16:44.1 Min
6 #N/A CES 17:08.7 Min
7 #N/A SLE 17:09.7 Min
EventNo 113 Medly Relay Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Regiment Performance Remarks
1 GW 01:52.7 Min
2 SLEME 01:53.1 Min
3 SLA 01:54.1 Min
4 SLLI 01:54.9 Min
5 SLASC 01:55.1 Min
6 SLAGSC 01:56.2 Min
7 SLSR 01:57.8 Min
EventNo 227 Decathlon Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Athlete Name Regiment Performance Remarks
#N/A 553 S/M100571 Cpl Karunathilaka RAK SLEME 6786 Pts
1 571 S/M101154 L/Cpl Lakmal MMR SLEME 6315 Pts
2 568 S/M100869 L/Cpl Satheesan R SLEME 5973 Pts
3 141 S/ 163799 Gnr Gunasingha GPCR SLA 5962 Pts
4 273 S/15E01063 L/Cpl Gurusingha PG SLSR 5810 Pts
5 537 S/2082103 Rec Chathurange AWDH SLASC 5709 Pts
6 263 S/D100618 Pte Fanando TPD SLLI 5618 Pts
7 326 S/417582 L/Cpl Janaka Kumara KAL GW 5332 Pts
EventNo Tug of War 560 Kg Men Final
Place Rank Regiment Performance Remarks
1 SLLI 1
2 SLA 2
3 7 GW 3
4 15 SLEME 4
5 3 SLE 5
6 8 GR 6
EventNo Tug of War 640 Kg Men Final
Place BIB Regiment No Rank Regiment Performance Remarks
1 #N/A SLA 1
2 #N/A SLLI 2
3 15 + SLEME 3
4 3 + SLE 4
5 7 + GW 5
6 6 + SLSR 6

Womens Results

EventNo 308 100m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 706 S/R100061 L/Cpl Sugandi WVL 2(v) SLAWC 12.14 Sec
2 741 S/2015VFRD88481 Rec Ferdinandis MGRS 3(v) SLAWC 12.35 Sec
3 751 S/R100705 Pte Jayasinghe DGKS 4(v) SLAWC 12.67 Sec
4 716 S/84887 Rec Jayathilaka SPBSA 2(v) SLAWC 12.71 Sec
5 783 S/R100830 Pte Shanika RS 6(v)SLAWC 13.51 Sec
EventNo 123 200m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 741 S/2015VFRD88481 Rec Ferdinandis MGRS 3(v) SLAWC 25.05 Sec
2 751 S/R100705 Pte Jayasinghe DGKS 4(v) SLAWC 25.11 Sec
3 706 S/R100061 L/Cpl Sugandi WVL 2(v) SLAWC 25.75 Sec
4 716 S/84887 Rec Jayathilaka SPBSA 2(v) SLAWC 26.32 Sec
5 720 S/86395 Rec Gamage JPL 2(v) SLAWC 26.7 Sec
6 740 S/2015VFRD88480 Rec Maduwanthi ARAC 3(v) SLAWC 28.08 Sec
EventNo 306 400m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 765 S/R100266 L/Cpl Rathna Kumari EMU 5(v)SLAWC 53.68 Sec * NMR
2 799 S/2013VFRD77526 Rec Nadeesha R 6(v)SLAWC 54.76 Sec
3 751 S/R100705 Pte Jayasinghe DGKS 4(v) SLAWC 56.49 Sec
4 720 S/86395 Rec Gamage JPL 2(v) SLAWC 57.18 Sec
5 785 S/R101415 Pte Dulani GAS 6(v)SLAWC 57.19 Sec
6 746 S/4R01430 Pte Wickramasinghe TGMD 4(v) SLAWC 58.52 Sec
7 717 S/84488 Rec Hansani KAN 2(v) SLAWC 58.65 Sec
8 740 S/2015VFRD88480 Rec Maduwanthi ARAC 3(v) SLAWC 01:04.8 Min
EventNo 206 800m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 799 S/2013VFRD77526 Rec Nadeesha R 6(v)SLAWC 02:07.4 Min
2 744 S/4R01026 Cpl Dilrukshi NMC 4(V) SLAWC 02:07.5 Min
3 796 S/R101412 Pte Udaya kumari HIP 6(v)SLAWC 02:19.5 Min
4 803 S/2015VFRD89171 Rec Rajasekara MBDS 6(v)SLAWC 02:24.3 Min
5 714 S/84485 Rec Frernando SSI 2(v) SLAWC 02:25.1 Min
6 719 S/86394 Rec Sewwandi WRARD 2(v) SLAWC 02:32.3 Min
7 721 S/89221 Rec Lakmali DPK 2(v) SLAWC 02:55.3 Min
8 775 S/2016VFRD91358 Rec Dinusha JL 5(v)SLAWC 03:31.8 Min
EventNo 315 1500m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 744 S/4R01026 Cpl Dilrukshi NMC 4(V) SLAWC 04:26.4 Min
2 787 S/R101347 Pte Nandasena HMN 6(v)SLAWC 04:47.6 Min
3 796 S/R101412 Pte Udaya kumari HIP 6(v)SLAWC 04:48.6 Min
4 714 S/84485 Rec Frernando SSI 2(v) SLAWC 04:51.1 Min
5 803 S/2015VFRD89171 Rec Rajasekara MBDS 6(v)SLAWC 04:56.0 Min
6 719 S/86394 Rec Sewwandi WRARD 2(v) SLAWC 05:02.3 Min
7 721 S/89221 Rec Lakmali DPK 2(v) SLAWC 05:41.0 Min
8 748 S/4R01652 Pte Sujeewa GG 4(v) SLAWC 05:56.0 Min
EventNo 302 5000m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 787 S/R101347 Pte Nandasena HMN 6(v)SLAWC 17:53.1 Min
2 713 S/73934 Rec Kumari KK 2(v) SLAWC 17:56.7 Min
3 757 S/89190 Rec Liyanage ALSD 4(v) SLAWC 18:11.0 Min
4 788 S/R100844 Pte Sewwandi PMS 6(v)SLAWC 18:48.7 Min
5 750 S/R100425 Pte Madhushika DTMH 4(v) SLAWC 19:12.6 Min
6 789 S/R100991 Pte Sewwandi LT 6(v)SLAWC 19:40.6 Min
7 752 S/R100816 Pte Jayathunga JASU 4(v) SLAWC 21:46.8 Min
EventNo 122 10000m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 713 S/73934 Rec Kumari KK 2(v) SLAWC 37:35.2 Min * NMR
2 757 S/89190 Rec Liyanage ALSD 4(v) SLAWC 37:41.9 Min
3 788 S/R100844 Pte Sewwandi PMS 6(v)SLAWC 40:18.7 Min
4 789 S/R100991 Pte Sewwandi LT 6(v)SLAWC 40:41.3 Min
5 779 S/R100272 Pte Karunarthna KGDE 6(v)SLAWC 41:12.8 Min
EventNo 218 100m Hurdles Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 706 S/R100061 L/Cpl Sugandi WVL 2(v) SLAWC 14.47 Sec
2 715 S/84486 Rec Hapuarachchi HWK 2(v) SLAWC 15.68 Sec
3 783 S/R100830 Pte Shanika RS 6(v)SLAWC 16.38 Sec
4 753 S/R100970 Pte Jeewitha S 4(v) SLAWC 23.19 Sec
EventNo 112 400m Hurdles Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 800 S/2014VFRD86398 Rec Madhushani EK 6(v)SLAWC 01:01.2 Min * NMR
2 785 S/R101415 Pte Dulani GAS 6(v)SLAWC 01:01.7 Min * BPR
3 746 S/4R01430 Pte Wickramasinghe TGMD 4(v) SLAWC 01:01.8 Min * BPR
EventNo 229 3000m Steeple Chase Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 704 S/725333 Pte Rathnayaka UKN 7 SLAWC 10:13.1 Min * NMR
2 796 S/R101412 Pte Udaya kumari HIP 6(v)SLAWC 11:26.8 Min
3 790 S/R100426 Pte Bandara ASN 6(v)SLAWC 12:52.4 Min
4 752 S/R100816 Pte Jayathunga JASU 4(v) SLAWC 13:11.2 Min
5 721 S/89221 Rec Lakmali DPK 2(v) SLAWC 13:53.2 Min
6 711 S/R100994 Pte Kumari SDK 2(v) SLAWC 14:40.5 Min
EventNo 103 High Jump Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 777 S/6R00351 L/Cpl Herath HMD 6(v)SLAWC 1.52 M
2 794 S/R100845 Pte Fernando PSN 6(v)SLAWC 1.5 M
3 710 S/R100417 Pte Pitiyawaththa PGKS 2(v) SLAWC 1.4 M
EventNo 316 Long Jump Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 718 S/86393 Rec Mendish RSP 2(v) SLAWC 5.46 M
2 786 S/R100817 Pte Dilanki PVRS 6(v)SLAWC 5.27 M
3 761 S/R100681 Pte Jaysinghe MASS 4(v) SLAWC 3.75 M
4 769 S/R101129 Pte Sanjeewani MGDA 5(v)SLAWC 3.73 M
EventNo 115 Triple Jump Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 801 S/2014VFRD86399 Rec Lakshani HDV 6(v)SLAWC 13.35 M 1.7
2 780 S/R100270 Pte Wanasighe WMNU 6(v)SLAWC 11.5 M 1.6
3 761 S/R100681 Pte Jaysinghe MASS 4(v) SLAWC 8.08 M 0.8
EventNo 203 Shot Put Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 778 S/R100268 L/Cpl Amarasingha AWASM 6(v)SLAWC 10.58 M
2 703 S/725721 Pte Dilrukshi AK 1 SLAWC 10.15 M
3 767 S/5R01678 Pte Karunarathna KAJ 5(v)SLAWC 7.76 M
4 724 S/91801 Rec De Shiva SHR 2(v) SLAWC 6.47 M
5 762 O/9478 LT NIPS Premachandra 5(v)SLAWC 5.31 M
EventNo 105 Discuss Throw Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 703 S/725721 Pte Dilrukshi AK 1 SLAWC 34.84 M
2 781 S/R100369 Pte Preamathilaka MN 6(v)SLAWC 24.58 M
3 792 S/R100406 Pte Rathnasiri WMSN 6(v)SLAWC 24.05 M
4 767 S/5R01678 Pte Karunarathna KAJ 5(v)SLAWC 19.65 M
5 749 S/R100378 Pte Fernando WASU 4(v) SLAWC 19.24 M
6 791 S/R100876 Pte Gamage MGMS 6(v)SLAWC 17.01 M
7 722 S/89225 Rec De Shiva TJK 2(v) SLAWC 16.43 M
8 762 O/9478 LT NIPS Premachandra 5(v)SLAWC 14.63 M
EventNo 303 Hammer Throw Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 778 S/R100268 L/Cpl Amarasingha AWASM 6(v)SLAWC 46.82 M * NMR
2 792 S/R100406 Pte Rathnasiri WMSN 6(v)SLAWC 42.96 M
3 767 S/5R01678 Pte Karunarathna KAJ 5(v)SLAWC 19.45 M
4 722 S/89225 Rec De Shiva TJK 2(v) SLAWC 13.98 M
5 749 S/R100378 Pte Fernando WASU 4(v) SLAWC 10.14 M
EventNo 211 Jevelin Throw Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 745 S/4R01429 Cpl Lekamge HLND 4(v) SLAWC 54.25 M
2 793 S/R100841 Pte Fernando SAS 6(v)SLAWC 34.5 M
3 749 S/R100378 Pte Fernando WASU 4(v) SLAWC 30.08 M
4 707 S/2R02676 Pte Ranaweera AR 2(v) SLAWC 24.96 M
EventNo 202 10Km Race Walk Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 795 S/R100427 Pte Madhirika UVK 6(v)SLAWC 51:45.3 Min * NMR, ET
2 798 S/R101201 Pte Dharmarathna GGIA 6(v)SLAWC 08:11.8 Hrs HT
3 756 S/80828 Rec Nandani GG 4(v) SLAWC 10:06.5 Hrs HT
EventNo 123 4x 100m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank UNIT Performance Remarks
1 2(v) SLAWC 51.45 Sec
2 6(v)SLAWC 54.06 Sec
3 5(v)SLAWC 66.27 Sec
EventNo 223 4x 200m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank UNIT Performance Remarks
1 #N/A 2(v) SLAWC 01:42.6 Min
2 #N/A 6(v)SLAWC 01:43.6 Min
3 #N/A 3(v) SLAWC 01:47.0 Min
4 #N/A 4(V) SLAWC 01:49.7 Min
5 #N/A 5(v)SLAWC 02:27.7 Min
EventNo 326 4x 400m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank UNIT Performance Remarks
1 26 26 + 2(v) SLAWC 03:58.3 Min
2 30 30 + 6(v)SLAWC 04:00.6 Min
3 28 28 + 4(V) SLAWC 04:14.4 Min
4 29 29 + 5(v)SLAWC 05:11.2 Min
EventNo 311 4x 800m Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank UNIT Performance Remarks
1 #N/A 6(v)SLAWC 09:36.7 Min * NMR
2 #N/A 2(v) SLAWC 09:50.2 Min
EventNo 112 Medly Relay Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank UNIT Performance Remarks
1 #N/A 6(v)SLAWC 02:15.8 Min
2 #N/A 2(v) SLAWC 02:17.5 Min
3 #N/A 4(V) SLAWC 02:28.6 Min
4 #N/A 5(v)SLAWC 02:31.5 Min
EventNo 317 Heptathlon Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank Athlete Name Unit Performance Remarks
1 794 S/R100845 Pte Fernando PSN 6(v)SLAWC 4150 Pts
2 777 S/6R00351 L/Cpl Herath HMD 6(v)SLAWC 3435 Pts
3 782 S/R100847 Pte Anupama AWA 6(v)SLAWC 2673 Pts
EventNo 322 Tug of War 560 Kg Women Final
Place BIB Unit No Rank UNIT Performance Remarks
1 6(v) SLAWC 1
2 2(v)SLAWC 2
3 25 7 SLAWC 3
4 28 4(V) SLAWC 4
5 27 3(v) SLAWC 5
6 29 5(v)SLAWC 6

Comments

comments