4
views

National Youth Sports Festival – Full Results

DAY 1 Results

EVENT NO:- 101 EVENT :- 10000 M     FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD N.M. CHANUKA         31:28.04 Sec        BADULLA            2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1608 I.M.S. PRIYANJANA ANURADHAPURA 33:18.75 sec
02 1559 R.M.A.Y. HIRANGA BADULLA 33:42.26 sec
03 1547 M. SIVARANJAN NUWARAELIYA 33:55.57 sec
04 1574 S.M.J. RATHNAKUMRA MONARAGAKA 36:12.64 sec
05 1683 M. GOWRINATHAN VAVUNIYA 36:38.17 sec
06 1583 K.N.P. KUMARA KURUNEGALA 37:19.07 sec
07 1483 S.R.G.R. CHAMARA HAMBANTHOTA 40:52.13 sec
08 1495 H.M. RUWANTHISSA RATHNAPURA 41:54.27 sec
EVENT NO:- 102 EVENT :- HIGH JUMP     FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD R.A.T.O. KARUNARATHNA   2.11 M   URBAN YOUTH     2013
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 705 P.K.V. RATHNAYAKA KEGALLE 2.01 M
02 657 K.C.L. MENDIS GALLE 1.85 M
03 895 S. SUPEEJAN JAFFNA 1.80 M
04 821 K.V.H.D. MADUSHANKA POLONNARUWA 1.75 M
05 607 S.A. PATHUM NIMALSHA COLOMBO 1.75 M
06 743 G.G.S. DILSHAN NUWARAELIYA 1.75 M
07 645 W.V.G. SOISA GAMPAHA 1.60 M
08 619 L.A.K. MADURANGE URBAN YOUTH 1.60 M
08 719 M.A.N. HAMZA MATALE 1.60 M
EVENT NO:- 103 EVENT :- LONG JUMP     FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD H.D.V. LAKSHANI       6.04M        GAMPAHA           2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 277 B.M.B. PREBODHA PUTTALAM 5.18 M
02 128 M.K.P. JAYAMALI KALUTHARA 5.16 M
03 141 E.M.S. UPEKSHA GAMPAHA 5.16 M
04 107 P. DEVINDI KAUSHALYA COLOMBO 5.15 M
05 193 G.R.S.P. KARUNANAYAKA KEGAKKE 4.97 M
06 288 N.A.Y. SEWWANDI ANURADHAPURA 4.80 M
07 299 A.M.K. SITHUMINI POLONNARUWA 4.75 M
08 249 H.M.S. LAKSHIKA MONARAGALA 4.71 M
EVENT NO:- 104 EVENT :- SHOT PUT     FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD W.A.T. SAMPATH      14.50M        GALLE          2011
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1600 W.M.A.M. MADUSHANKA PUTTALAM 13.65 M
02 1434 A.H.C. PERERA KALUTHARA 13.04 M
03 1450 R.G.J. PERERA GAMPAHA 12.73 M
04 1588 R.M.S.S.W. RATHNAYAKE KURUNEGALA 12.35 M
05 1638 P. ANOJAN AMPARA 12.22 M
06 1486 DAMITH JAYASINGHA HAMBANTHOTA 12.13 M
07 1663 A. GOKULAN TRINCOMALEE 11.62 M
08 1499 H.D.F. MAHALIYANAGE RATHNAPURA 11.58 M
EVENT NO:- 105 EVENT :- JAVELIN THROW  FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD N. LEKAMGE    49.43M       RATHNAPURA          2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1238 V. KIRISTEENA KILINOCHCHI 35.26 M
02 1152 W.A.S. PRANANDU KURUNEGALA 34.72 M
03 1087 K.D.P. WIMALASIRI KEGALLE 32.82 M
04 1098 A.G.M.C.N. KUMARI MATALE 32.34 M
05 1245 K. SAMANTHY MULLATHIV 31.85 M
06 1169 G.D.M.P. JAYAWICKRAMA ANURADHAPURA 30.04 M
07 1177 M.K.A.S. DILHANI POLONNARUWA 24.26 M
08 1185 B.M.S. AYESHA AMPARA 23.15 M
EVENT NO:- 114 EVENT :- HIGH JUMP       FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD R.K.A.P. MADUMANTHI    1.74M    KURUNEGALA    2011
R.K.A.P. MADUMANTHI    1.74M    KURUNEGALA    2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1148 S.M.M. MADUSHANI KURUNEGALA 1.55 M
02 1235 J. SUKIRTHA KILINOCHCHI 1.45 M
03 1056 S.A.S. MADUBASHINI MATHARA 1.40 M
04 1174 P.S.M.M. ABESINHA POLONNARUWA 1.20 M
05 1047 G.K.M. THATHSARANI GALLE 1.20 M
EVENT NO:- 115 EVENT :- LONG JUMP   FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD G.D.K. SANDARUWAN      7.78M     GAMPAHA       2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1537 D.A.G.J.P. WIMALASIRI KANDY 7.47 M
02 1586 D.M.D.C. DISSANAYAKE KURUNEGALA 7.06 M
03 1598 K.K.M.K. KARUNASEKARA PUTTALAMA 7.03 M
04 1423 W.P.A. JAYASIRI URBAN YOUTH 6.86 M
05 1485 U.K.C. SHAMAL HAMBANTHOTA 6.39 M
06 1525 T.G.S. WIJETHUNGA MATALE 6.37 M
07 1475 A. MILINDA NIMAENDRA MATAHARA 6.12 M
08 1703 M. RATEETHAN KILINOCHCHI 6.06 M
EVENT NO:- 116 EVENT :- SHOT PUT         FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD W.M.A.M. MADUSANKA        16.13M         PUTTALAM         2016
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 633 D.S. HAPUARACHCHI KALUTHARA 13.59 M
02 647 W.S. DANANJAYA GAMPAHA 12.66  M
03 610 T.M. HAPUTHANTHRI COLOMBO 11.71 M
04 898 RANJAN SUJEEWAN JAFFNA 11.71 M
05 720 E.G.S.H. AMARASOORIYA MATALE 11.51 M
06 810 DILSHAN KLOD CROON ANURADHAPURA 11.10 M
07 861 K.A.N. NIROSHAN TRINCOMALEE 10.75 M
08 823 E.K.J. DILSHAN POLONNARUWA 10.62 M
EVENT NO:- 117 EVENT :- JAVELIN THROW  FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD H.T.H. KARUNARATHNA       40.01M     RATHNAPURA      2011
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 131 M. NIRASHADEEN KALUTHARA 34.01 M
02 155 H.T. LIYANARACHCHI GALLE 31.85 M
03 230 H.A.N. THARUKA NUWARAELIYA 29.72 M
04 242 T.G.M. THKSALI BADULLA 29.03 M
05 208 U.G.C. DILRUKSHI MATALE 28.89 M
06 143 K.G.D.N. WEERASINGHA GAMPAHA 25.68 M
07 196 M.S.H. THILAKARATHNA KEGALLE 25.25 M
08 322 N. NAKAMITHU BATTICALOA 25.17 M
EVENT NO:- 122 EVENT :- 200M           FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD R.M.R.K. RATHNAYAKA     24.40Sec     KEGALLE       2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 211 D.T.A. DE SILVA KANDY 26.84 sce
02 271 W.H.M. FERNANDO PUTTALAM 27.31 sce
03 187 T.M.M.P. WEERASOORIYA KEGALLE 27.72 sce
04 134 H. FERNANDO GAMPAHA 28.28 sce
05 114 F. ANEESHA UREISS URBAN YOUTH 28.86 sce
06 101 MASHA FERNANDO COLOMBO 29.34 sce
07 147 L.T. PRINCESS GALLE 29.38 sce
08 282 H.M.N.N. THILAKARATHNA ANURADHAPURA 30.16 sce
EVENT NO:- 123 EVENT :- 200M             FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD S. PERERA       21.89Sec HEATS      COLOMBO        2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 602 L.K. SACHITH PERERA COLOMBO 23.34 sec
02 725 P.G.G.C. RANAWEERA KANDY 23.51 sec
03 700 Y.C.M. YODHASINGHE KEGALLE 23.61 sec
04 827 A.W.M. AZADKHAN AMPARA 23.66 sec
05 639 H.D.P.D. GAYASHA GAMPAHA 23.68 sec
06 776 G.D.K.K.P. NIKUU KURUNEGALA 23.94 sec
07 853 M.I.M. ASLAM TRINCOMALEE 24.27 sec
08 615 M.A. SAHAN DILAN URBAN YOUTH 24.51 sec
EVENT NO:- 124 EVENT :- 200M              FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD R.M.C. SUBASHINI       24.65Sec       KURUNEGALA      2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1077 R.M.R.K. RATHNAYAKA KEGALLE 25.65 sec
02 1124 M.O. UDAYANGANI BADULLA 26.36 sec
03 1165 M.N.H. HERATH ANURADHAPURA 26.90 sec
04 1143 S.P.D.S.A. JAYATHILAKA KURUNEGALA 28.40 sec
05 1102 P.R.A.S. WIJERATHNA KANDY 31.31 sec
06 1020 H.H. HIRUNI BAGYA KALUTHARA 32.99 sec
EVENT NO:- 125 EVENT :- 200M           FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD M. JAYASEKARA     21.68Sec     KANDY      2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1468 L.P. NETHIKUMARA MATHARA 22.84 sec
02 1668 M. PREMATHASH MANNAR 23.23 sec
03 1417 H.H.K. NIPUN SANDAMAL URBAN YOUTH 23.28 sec
04 1617 W.M.L.L. SENEVIRATHNA POLONNARUWA 23.33 sec
05 1531 R.J.M.U.G.C.M. JAYASEKARA KANDY 23.34 sec
06 1593 M.P.W.A. MILINDA PUTTALAM 23.65 sec
07 1629 M.A.M. IJAS AMPARA 23.71 sec
08 1581 K.G.D. SURANGA KURUNEGALA 25.86 sec
EVENT NO:- 126 EVENT :- 800M             FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD K.A.C. JAYAMINI     2:14.45Sec      RATHNAPURA     2011
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 258 B.M.H. IRESHA KURUNEGALA 2:28.71 sec
02 160 W.M.H. MADUMALI MATHARA 2:30.40 sec
03 236 D.R.N. KANNANGARA BADULLA 2:32.66 sec
04 272 M.D.A. SEWWANDI PUTTALAM 2:35.49 sec
05 116 K.V.D. UDARASIRI URBAN YOUTH 2:40.51 sec
06 307 W.A.M. RASARA AMPARA 2:41.21 sec
07 284 R.H.M.N.R. HERATH ANURADHAPURA 2:41.46 sec
EVENT NO:- 127 EVENT :- 800M               FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD G.H.C. KUSHANTHA    1:56.76Sec     BADULLA        2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 727 B.S.R.T. BULUGAHAPITIYA KANDY 2:00.59 sec
02 641 D.G.B.M.V. SANKALANA GAMPAHA 2:01.46 sec
03 753 C. ARAVINDAN BADULLA 2:01.60 sec
04 855 A. ASMEER TRINCOMALEE 2:15.78 sec
05 777 L.A.A. GAYASHAN KURUNEGALA 2:17.23 sec
06 616 K.D. ADEESHA URBAN YOUTH 2:27.77 sec
EVENT NO:- 128 EVENT :- 800M           FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD N.M.C. DILRUKSHI   2:05.34Sec      KURUNEGALA    2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1156 S.S.I. FERNANDO PUTTALAMA 2:29.09 sec
02 1103 G.W.G.L.G. HERATH KANDY 2:49.21 sec
03 1022 J.A.A.L. WASANA KALUTHARA 2:52.29 sec
04 1115 V. LOGINI NUWARAELIYA 3:20.10 sec
05 1225 N. VINOJA JAFFNA 3:24.76 sec
06 1012 D.G.D. SHANI URBAN YOUTH 3:25.55 sec
07 1189 A. THARSHIKA BATTICALOA 3:37.67 sec
08 1197 A.C.H. ILAXSHAYINI TRINCOMALEE 3:53.12 sec
EVENT NO:- 129 EVENT :- 800M                   FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD M.T.W. SILVA      1.54Sec       KALUTHARA       2002
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1658 R.M. NIFRAS TRINCOMALEE 2:03.87 sec
02 1557 R.M.I. MADUSHANKA BADULLA 2:05.02 sec
03 1619 W.M.S.S. WICKRAMASINGHA POLONNARUWA 2:05.02 sec
04 1532 E.M.R.S.K. EKANAYAKA KANDY 2:05.18 sec
05 1507 P.V.S. GAMINI KEGALLE 2:10.98 sec
06 1521 W.G.S.N. CHANDRASIRI MATALE 2:11.30 sec
EVENT NO:- 130 EVENT :- TRIPLE JUMP OVE 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD R. RUBASINGHA      12.86M           MATHARA           2011
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1037 H.D.V. LAKSHANI GAMPAHA 13.07 M *wind +2.6
 02 1149 D.V.C.M. THILAKARATHNA KURUNEGALA 12.11 M
03 1175 W.M.K.T.M. WIJESINGHA POLONNARUWA 11.33 M
EVENT NO:- 220 EVENT :- 100M HURDLES     FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD D.A.H. WIJESINGHA      14.29Sec    KEGALLE     2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1147 H.W.K. HAPUARACHCHI KURUNEGALA 17.37 sec
02 1035 P.K.S.U. MADUSHANI GAMPAHA 17.68 sec
03 1046 A.V.U. KUSHANTHI GALLE 20.09 sec
04 1227 E. NAVISHA JAFFNA 28.01 sec

DAY 2 Results

EVENT NO:- 201 EVENT :- 10000M        FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD K.K.L. PRAMOD    32.53.93Sec     KALUTHARA     2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 755 J.M.A. MADUSHANKA BADULLA 34:49.05 sec
02 881 S. KINTHUSHAN VAVUNIYA 35:00.65 sec
03 628 G.V.E. SILVA KALUTHARA 37:01.66 sec
04 643 I.R.H. MADUBASHANA GAMPAHA 37:25.21 sec
05 893 MAYOORAN ANOJAN JAFFNA 38:38.57 sec
06 769 W.M.L. CHAMIL MONARAGALA 38:45.38 sec
07 692 S. VIJEKANTH RATHNAPURA 40:12.29 sec
08 806 B.M.W.V. BANDARANAYAKE ANURADHAPURA 43:10.21 sec
EVENT NO:- 202 EVENT :- HIGH JUMP     FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD W.P.A.K. PATHIRANA    2.12M    ANURADHAPURA     2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1462 B.R.I.U. KUMARA GALLE 2.00 M
02 1635 A.P.G.D.K.K. GURUGE AMPARA 1.95 M
03 1585 P.M.D. CHANAKA KURUNEGALA 1.95 M
04 1610 R.M.S. RAMBUKWELLA ANURADHAPURA 1.85 M
05 1524 H.M.C.C. HERATH MATALE 1.80 M
06 1548 R.M.D.DP RATHNAYAKA NUWARAELIYA 1.75 M
07 1408 I.M.VIPUN DENUWAN COLOMBO 1.70 M
07 1661 A.M. MOHAMED TRINCOMALEE 1.70 M
EVENT NO:- 203 EVENT :- LONG JUMP     FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD S.N. SOYSA     5.79M        KALUTHARA   1994
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1149 D.V.C.M. THILAKARATHNA KURUNEGALA 5.74 M
02 1175 W.M.K.T.M. WIJESINHA POLONNARUWA 5.02 ,
03 1211 A.P.V. JASMITHA MANNAR 4.56 M
04 1138 R.G.S.S. WEERAWARDANA MONARAGALA 4.52 M
05 1106 D.G.N.S. ABEYNAYAKA KANDY 4.37 M
06 1052 K.H.M. HASARANGI MATHARA 4.36 M
07 1168 H.D.N.M. NANDASENA ANURADHAPURA 4.14 M
08 1118 G. POWSTHINAJANE NUWARAELIYA 4.05 M
EVENT NO:- 204 EVENT :- SHOT PUT      FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD T.M.H. BATTAGE    10.93M      MATHARA      2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 194 W.N.S. WIJEWARDHANA KEGALLE 9.72 M
02 142 K.J. GAYAN DE SILVA GAMPAHA 9.59 M
03 289 K.N. THENNAKOON ANURADHAPURA 9.58 M
04 129 A.D. WASANA MENDIS KALUTHARA 9.52 M
05 333 A. NUSRHTHBANU TRINCOMALEE 9.33 M
06 264 P.A.O. WICKRAMASINGHA KURUNEGALA 8.10 M
07 154 K.N.I. DE SILVA GALLE 8.10 M
08 322 N. NAKAMIYHU BATTICALOA 7.87 M
EVENT NO:- 205 EVENT :- JAVELIN THROW  FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD D.M.L.C. DISSANAYAKA    62.59M      KURURNEGALA    2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 660 K.S. KUMARA GALLE 58.81 M
02 772 E.D. CHARUKA MONARAGALA 56.31 M
03 611 THARINDU RANAWEERA COLOMBO 52.40 M
04 863 H.M. RIHAN TRINCOMALEE 49.82 M
05 850 R. RATHUSHAN BATTICALOA 49.10 M
06 874 S. PRIYA THARSAN MANNAR 46.02 M
07 648 R.M.L.D. RANASINGHA GAMPAHA 45.66 M
08 675 R.G. LAHIRU MATHARA 43.52 M
EVENT NO:- 214 EVENT :- DISCUS THROW   FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD S.K. WEERASEKARA   44.46M     POLONNARUWA    2013
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1097 G.A.S.P. MADUSHANI MATALE 33.23 M
02 1039 A.J. HEMAMALI ALWIS GAMPAHA 30.17 M
03 1151 R.S.T.E. KAVINDI KURUNEGALA 30.13 M
04 1190 K. ARACHIGE BATTICALOA 22.19 M
05 1016 V.A. CHATHURIKA URBAN YOUTH 22.03 M
06 1067 A.S. WEERASINGHA HAMBANTHOTA 21.70 M
07 1109 S.G.S. BANDARA KANDY 19.71 M
08 1120 N.A.A.A.P. KUMARI NUWARAELIYA 17.84 M
EVENT NO:- 215 EVENT :- HIGH JUMP         FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD H.M.N.M. SIRIWARDANA   1.71M     ANURADHAPURA   2011
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 128 M.K.P. JAYAMALI KALUTHARA 1.60 M
02 106 CHATHUMINI RASHMIKA COLOMBO 1.55 M
03 276 K.P.N. SAUMYA PUTTALAM 1.50 M
04 298 N.G.K.L. ARIYASENA POLONNARUWA 1.50 M
05 261 W.A.H.H. SATHSARANI KURUNEGALA 1.45 M
06 140 R.G.P. KULASOORIYA GAMPAHA 1.45 M
07 192 P.P.K. RUCHURANI KEGALLE 1.40 M
08 372 A. PAVITHIRA KILINOCHCHI 1.35 M
EVENT NO:- 216 EVENT :- LONG JUMP       FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD W.P.A. JAYASIRI    7.34M     PUTTLUM     2013
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 658 G.I.M. FERNANDO GALLE 7.08 M
02 822 Y.M.J.K. YAPA BANDARA POLONNARUWA 7.01 M
03 671 R.S.I. DIMUTHU MATHARA 6.92 M
04 854 A. ABITH TRINCOMALEE 6.80 M
05 706 W.G.D.K. WELARATHNA KEGALLE 6.68 M
06 731 M.M.M. MUJAHID KANDY 6.57 M
07 781 A.M. AFRAS KURUNEGALA 6.30 M
08 758 T.M.A. THARINDU BADULLA 6.10 M
EVENT NO:- 217 EVENT :- SHOT PUT         FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD W.T.K.S. FERNANDO    14.05M      KALUTHARA     2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1067 A.S. WEERASINGHA HAMBANTHOTA 9.53 M
02 1185 B.M.S. AYESHA AMPARA 8.33 M
03 1085 K.G.N.L. KAHAGALLA KEGALLE 8.25 M
04 1096 N.G.Y.H. JAYARATHNA MATALE 8.15 M
05 1150 N.I.M. NAWUKAGE KURUNEGALA 7.92 M
06 1120 N.A.A.A.P. KUMARI NUWARAELIYA 7.45 M
07 1169 G.D.M.P. JAYAWICKRAMA ANURADHAPURA 6.37 M
EVENT NO:- 218 EVENT :- JAVELIN THROW   FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD R.M.S.J. RANASINGHA    74.84M      KEGALLE    2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1515 R.M.S.J. RANASINGHA KEGALLE 70.38 M
02 1602 D.P.C. PADMAKUMARA PUTTALAM 63.53 M
03 1436 D.A. COLABAARACHCHI KALUTHARA 60.76 M
04 1413 A. PRADEEP LAKMAL COLOMBO 60.37 M
05 1541 D.M.S.S. DISSANAYAKA KANDY 57.55 M
06 1700 S. SENTHURAN JAFFNA 56.26 M
07 1625 G.H.S. SILVA POLONNARUWA 54.68 M
08 1613 R.M. VIMUKTHI ANURADHAPURA 46.73 M
EVENT NO:- 219 EVENT :- 100M  HURDLES   FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD B.S. DULAKSHI      15.50Sec     GMAPAHA     2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 162 P.M.G. KUMARI MATHARA 16.58 sec
02 238 K. DINUKI NAWODYA BADULLA 17.46 sec
03 286 H.B.I.H. HERATH ANURADHAPURA 17.89 sec
04 255 K.B.S. GOMAS KURUNEGALA 17.90 sec
05 105 K.A.D.P. KAWSHALYA COLOMBO 18.28 sec
06 127 M.A.U. KUMARI KALUTHARA 18.60 sec
EVENT NO:- 221 EVENT :- 110M HURDLES       FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD A.A.S. SANDARUWA   14.69Sec    GAMPAHA          2012
W.K.M.U. KUMARA     14.69Sec    RATHNAPURA   2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 756 R.D.C. DILHARA BADULLA 15.94 sec
02 618 W.S.M.T. DISSANAYAKA URBAN YOUTH 15.95 sec
03 601 E.W. KURUPPU COLOMBO 15.96 sec
04 669 A.B.P. DILSHAN MATHARA 16.23 sec
05 858 A.N.M. NAZIK TRINCOMALEE 16.45 sec
06 779 J.A.S. MALINDA KEURUNEGALA 16.60 sec
07 656 N.S.A.K. DE SILVA GALLE 18.39 sec
EVENT NO:- 222 EVENT :- 110M HURDLES       FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD K.W.S. RANDEEVA   14.49Sec    COLOMBO     2012
K.P.H. NIRMAL          14.49Sec     GAMPAHA    2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1584 E.G.E.H. KUMARA KURUNEGALA 15.38 sec
02 1461 H.K.M. GUNAWARDHANA GALLE 15.93 sec
03 1609 G.S. KODAGODA ANURADHAPURA 15.97 sec
04 1446 K.R. ISHARA GAMPAHA 16.06 sec
EVENT NO:- 223 EVENT :- 400M           FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD D.M.Y DULANJALEE   56.5Sec       NUWARAELIYA         2016
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 271 W.H.M. FERNANDO PUTTALAM 1:00.41 sec
02 212 H.A.A.D. HETTIARACHCHI KANDY 1:00.84 sec
03 188 K.G.S.R. LAKMALI KEGALLE 1:01.90 sec
04 148 G.K.I.I. JAYASEKARA GALLE 1:03.81 sec
05 283 K.N.J.M. LANKATHILAKA ANURADHAPURA 1:07.86 sec
06 247 T.M.P. NISANSALA MONARAGALA 1:09.43 sec
EVENT NO:- 224 EVENT :- 400M             FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD S.A.D.K.I. SAMARASINGHA     48.67Sec     GAMPAHA   2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 776 G.D.K.K.P. NIKUU KURUNEGALA 49.61 sec
02 701 D.C. MADUSANKA KEGALLE 50.52 sec
03 640 S.D.P. DEVINDA GAMPAHA 50.62 sec
04 615 M.A. SOHAN DILAN URBAN YOUTH 50.98 sec
05 890 T. VITHUSAN JAFFNA 52.64 sec
06 843 P. THANARAJ BATTICALOA 55.11 sec
EVENT NO:- 225 EVENT :- 400M               FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD R.M.C. SUBASHINI    54.31Sec    KURUNEGALA     2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1124 M.O. UDAYANGANI BADULLA 59.53 sec
02 1078 A.P.M.S.K. ABERATHNA KEGALLE 1:02.09 sec
03 1002 D.D.V. SENEVIRATHNA COLOMBO 1:06.15 sec
04 1103 G.W.G.L.G. HERATH KANDY 1:09.28 sec
05 1166 H.M.D. LAKMALI ANURADHAPURA 1:10.00 sec
EVENT NO:- 226 EVENT :- 400M           FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD M.J. JASEKARA    47.39Sec    KANDY      2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1442 S.A.D.K. LAKNATH GAMPAHA 49.16 sce
02 1481 R.P.P. PUSHPAKUMARA HAMBANTHOTA 49.62 sce
03 1606 A.U.A. ANANDA ANURADHAPURA 50.70 sce
04 1418 K.K.K.A. DHARSHANPRIYA URBAN YOUTH 52.12 sce
05 1556 M.G.L.L. WDAYAKUMARA BADULLA 54.16 sce
06 1506 P.V. GAYASHAN KEGALLE 55.18 sce
EVENT NO:- 227 EVENT :- TRIPLE JUMP           FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD D.M.E. DINESHA    16.09M     GAMPAHA     2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1449 U.P.A.N. KARUNASINGHA GAMPAHA 15.44 M
02 1538 K.G.D.R. MADUSANKA KANDY 14.10 M
03 1571 R.G.S. MADUSHANKA MONARAGALA 13.71 M
04 1675 A. THEVARAJ MANNAR 13.47 M
EVENT NO:- 228 EVENT :- DISCUS THROW      FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD T.ANUSHA                38.35M          VAVUNIYA       2008
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 142 K.J. GAYAN DE SILVA GAMPAHA 29.41 M
02 333 A. NURSRHTHBANU TRINCOMALEE 26.55 M
03 130 W.D.V. GIMHANI KALUTHARA 26.55 M
04 154 K.N.I. DE SILVA GALLE 26.35 M
05 265 W.R.H. DUNYA KURUNEGALA 25.46 M
06 364 R. SUJEEBA JAFFNA 25.16 M
07 322 N. NAK AMITHU BATTICALOA 22.78 M
08 241 K.D.T.S. PERERA BADULLA 22.50 M
EVENT NO:- 229 EVENT :- 4X100M RELAY   FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD KEGALLE DISTRICT TEAM     3:53.85Sec     2011
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 11 KANDY 54.14 sec
02 16 PUTTALAM 51.98 sec
03 03 KALUTHARA 52.77 sec
EVENT NO:- 230 EVENT :- 4X100M RELAY  FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD KANDY & MATHARA DISTRICT TEAM    42.6Sec     2016
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 04 GAMPAHA 43.08 sec
02 01 COLOMBO 43.62 sec
03 09 KEGALLE 43.71 sec
EVENT NO:- 231 EVENT :- 4X100M RELAY   FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD GAMPAHA  DISTRICT  TEAM   48.24Sec      2014     
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 15 KURUNEGALA 51.31 sec
02 04 GAMPAHA 52.06 sec
03 17 ANURADHAPURA 54.57 sec
EVENT NO:- 232 EVENT :- 4X100M RELAY   FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD MATALE DISTRICT TEAM  41.73Sec  2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 17 ANURADHAPURA 43.57 sec
02 19 AMPARA 44.05 sec
03 04 GAMPAHA 44.62 sec
EVENT NO:- 233 EVENT :- 5000M            FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD W.K.L.A. NIMALI     18.09.8Sec    HAMBANTHOTA    2008
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 225 W.A.K.N.S. WICKRAMASINGHA NUWARAELIYA 19:24.21 sec
02 138 P.R.B. PATHIRANA GAMPAHA 20:00.36 sec
03 126 H.I.S. FERNANDO KALUTHARA 21:35.69 sec
04 181 R.A.L. MADHUWANTHI RATHNAPURA 22:18.60 sec
EVENT NO:- 320 EVENT :- 1500M              FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD N.M.C DILRUKSHI       4.17.69Sec     KURUNEGALA      2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1157 W.R.A.R.D. SEWWANDI PUTTALAM 5:17.36 sec
02 1034 K.M. MALINDA GAMPAHA 5:25.14 sec
03 1137 W.M.N. NIDARSHANI MONARAGALA 5:28.55 sec
04 1073 M.K.S.L. PIYATHISSA RATHNAPURA 5:39.90 sec
05 1022 J.A.A.L. WASANA KALUTHARA 5:59.11 sec
06 1217 K. KOKILAVANI VAVUNIYA 5:59.31 sec
07 1234 K. VANMAYHI KILINOCHCHI 6:25.75 sec
08 1004 K.A.W.S.M. WICKRAMASINGHA COLOMBO 6:28.07 sec

DAY 3 Results

EVENT NO:- 301 EVENT :- 5000M        FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD U.K.N. RATHNAYAKA    16.47Sec      RATHNAPURA    2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1081 A.L.S. DILHANI KEGALLE 18:47.71 sec
02 1126 A.M.D. RATHNAMALI BADULLA 19:29.77 sec
03 1073 M.K.S.L. PIYATISSA RATHNAPURA 20:56.10 sec
04 1137 W.M.N. NIDARSHANI MONARAGALA 21:15.74 sec
05 1022 J.A.A.L. WASANA KALUTHARA 22:35.51 sec
06 1004 K.A.W.S.M. WICKRAMASINGHA COLOMBO 25:08.09 sec
07 1105 B.L.G.K.P. JAYAWARDHANA KANDY 25:55.02 sec
08 1234 K. VANMATHI KILINOCHCHI 26:44.73 sec
EVENT NO:- 302 EVENT :- TRIPLE JUMP     FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD H.D.V. LAKSHANI    13.49M         GAMPAHA          2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 193 G.R.S.P. KARUNANAYAKA KEGALLE 11.33 M
02 141 E.M.S. UPEKSHA GAMPAHA 11.19 M
03 127 M.A.U. KUMARI KALUTHARA 10.91 M
04 288 N.A.Y. SEWWANDI ANURADHAPURA 10.90 M
05 108 W.P.D. KAVINDYA COLOMBO 10.68 M
06 371 A. MERYDAYANTHINY KILINOCHCHI 10.50 M
07 363 A. NARMATHA JAFFNA 10.29 M
08 278 W. IVON NIRMALI PUTTALAM 9.99 M
EVENT NO:- 303 EVENT :- DISCUS THROW    FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD K.A.P. JAYAWARDHANA      47.85M             PUTTLUM   2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 899 S. PIRAGASRAJ JAFFNA 38.53 M
02 610 T.B. HAPUTHANTHRI COLOMBO 37.59 M
03 811 D.M.K.N. DISSANAYAKE ANURADHAPURA 33.15 M
04 647 W.S. DANANJAYA GAMPAHA 32.92 M
05 634 J.S.D. JAYALATH KALUTHARA 31.66 M
06 721 G.G.R.N. PIUMAL MATALE 28.58 M
07 685 P.R. LAKSHAN HAMBANTHOTA 27.44 M
08 772 E.D. CHARUKA MONARAGALA 27.02 M
EVENT NO:- 312 EVENT :- 1500M       FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD K.A.C. JAYAMINI   4.43.47Sec      RATHNAPURA     2011
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 259 H.M.V.H. HERATH KURUNEGALA 4:53.82 sec
02 225 W.A.K.N.S. WICKRAMASINGHA NUWARAELIYA 5:03.67 sec
03 236 D.R.N. KANNANGARA BADULLA 5:04.65 sec
04 338 M. MERY JANCY MANNAR 5:27.20 sec
05 307 W.A.M. RASARA AMPARA 5:34.25 sec
06 126 H.I.S. FERNANDO KALUTHARA 5:48.70 sec
EVENT NO:- 313 EVENT :- 1500M      FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD L.C. GUNARATHNA            4.03.5Sec         KANDY           2016
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 727 B.S.R.T. BULUGAHAPITIYA KANDY 4:10.48 sec
02 642 K.M.G. THARUKA GAMPAHA 4:15.10 sec
03 791 W.K. LAKMAL PUTTALAM 4:23.97 sec
04 754 P.D.G. LASANTHA BADULLA 4:25.08 sec
05 605 S. LASITH CHAMARA COLOMBO 4:50.51 sec
06 880 S. VITHUSHAN VAVUNIYA 4:50.52 sec
07 768 D.G.M.I. MADUSHANKA MONARAGALA 4:59.22 sec
08 716 K.W.G.J.L. BANDARA MATALE 5:16.63 sec
EVENT NO:- 314 EVENT :- TRIPLE JUMP   FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD L.W.C. KUMARASIRI    15.67M       GAMPAHA     2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 796 J.A.R. PERERA PUTTALAM 14.80 M
02 658 G.I.M. FERNANDO GALLE 14.35 M
03 646 Y.G.S.K. KUMARA GAMPAHA 14.08 M
04 609 M.G. MAHELA HESHAN COLOMBO 13.87 M
05 707 P.D.D. MADUSANKA KEGALLE 13.56 M
06 732 V.J. RAJAKARUNA KANDY 13.47 M
EVENT NO:- 315 EVENT :- DISCUS THROW      FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD T.G.D. CHATHURANGA     42.60M      HAMBANTHOTA    2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1451 M.H.K. YURAN GAMPAHA 38.74 M
02 1601 P.D.H. KUMARA PUTTALAM 37.89 M
03 1435 G.T.C.L. DILSHAN KALUTHARA 36.56 M
04 1565 D.M.D. PRIYALAL BADULLA 36.55 M
05 1588 R.M.S.S.W. RATHNAYAKA KURUNEGALA 36.14 M
06 1464 A.M.M. PERERA GALLE 35.00 M
07 1664 V. VITHUSAN TRINCOMALEE 33.18 M
08 1486 DAMITH JAYASINGHA HAMBANTHOTA 30.72 M
EVENT NO:- 316 EVENT :- 100M            FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD R.M.R.K. RATHNAYAKA    11.96Sec    KEGALLE     2014
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 211 D.T.A. DE SILVA KANDY 12.32 sec
02 158 W.G.E. EMESHIKA MATHARA 12.40 sec
03 270 W. SADUNI HIMAYA PUTTALAM 13.06 sec
04 245 A.M.R. SHIWANTHIKA MONARAGALA 13.42 sec
05 101 MASHA FERNANDO COLOMBO 13.93 sec
06 255 K.M.S. GOMAS KURUNEGALA 13.94 sec
07 134 H. FERNANDO GAMPAHA 14.33 sec
EVENT NO:- 317 EVENT :- 100M         FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD M. FERNANDO    10.80Sec     URBAN YOUTH     2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 700 Y.C.M. YODHASINGHA KEGALLE 11.22 sec
02 725 P.G.G.C. RANAWEERA KANDY 11.29 sec
03 638 R.P.S.T. RAJAPAKSHA GAMPAHA 11.35 sec
04 827 A.W.M. AZAD KHAN AMPARA 11.46 sec
05 601 E.W. KURUPPU COLOMBO 11.69 sec
06 853 M.I.M. ASHAN TRINCOMALEE 11.69 sec
07 775 K.T. PATHUM KURUNEGALA 11.73 sec
08 788 S.K.A.S. MADUSHANKA PUTTALAM 11.94 sec
EVENT NO:- 318 EVENT :- 100M            FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD S.L. WIDANADURUGE    11.9Sec    BADULLA     2016
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1077 R.M.R.K. RATHNAYAKA KEGALLE 12.09 sec
02 1124 M.O. UDAYANGANI BADULLA 12.84 sec
03 1143 S.P.D.S.A. JAYATHILAKA KURUNEGALA 12.89 sec
04 1165 M.N.H. HERATH ANURADHAPURA 13.13 sec
05 1031 K.K.T. HESHANI GAMPAHA 13.36 sec
06 1134 M.T. ANURUDDHIKA MONARAGALA 13.46 sec
07 1020 H.H. HIRUNI BAGYA KALUTHRA 15.34 sec
EVENT NO:- 319 EVENT :- 100M                  FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD M. SAFRAN    10.69Sec        MATHARA      2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1605 P.A.C.L. KUMARA ANURADHAPURA 11.29 sec
02 1628 A.G.M. MASFOOTH AMPARA 11.53 sec
03 1401 J.D.P. MADUWANTHA COLOMBO 11.58 sec
04 1504 W.P.N.M. SENEVIRATHNA KEGALLE 11.92 sec
05 1455 D.S.M. DE SILVA GALLE 12.23 sec
06 1616 K.L.A.D. KUMARA POLONNARUWA 12.85 sec
EVENT NO:- 321 EVENT :- 1500M             FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD G.A NISHSHANKA       3.53.27Sec     KANDY   2012
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 1658 R.M. NIFRAS TRINCOMALEE 4:06.48 sec
02 1405 M.S. RAMESH COLOMBO 4:11.98 sec
03 1608 I.M.S. PRIYANJANA ANURADHAPURA 4:12.14 sec
04 1508 D.M.M. PRIYANKARA KEGALLE 4:14.71 sec
05 1583 K.N.P. KUMARA KURUNEGALA 4:26.19 sec
06 1521 W.G.S.N. CHANDRASIRI MATALE 4:26.41 sec
07 1546 J. JEYARAJESHKANNA NUWARAELIYA 4:33.81 sec
08 1471 M.A. THUSHARA MATHARA 4:34.88 sec
EVENT NO:- 322 EVENT :- 4x400M RELAY       FINAL UNDER 20 GIRLS
MEET RECORD KEGALLE DISTRICT TEAM     3.53.85Sec     2011
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 16 H.B.W.M.S.N. KULASEKARA PUTTALAM 4:15.07 sec
W.S.H. FERNANDO
M.D.A. SEWWANDI
W.H.M. FERNANDO
02 11 G.W.G.N.T. HERATH KANDY 4:18.31 sec
H.A.A.P. HETTIARACHCHI
F. SHAFIYA YAMICK
W.M.S.S. WEERASEKARA
03 13 W.D. SACHINI PIUMALI BADULLA 4:18.56 sec
H.M. JAYANI SANDEEPA
R.D.I.S. RATHNAYAKA
M. ACHINI WASANA
04 04 GAMPAHA 4:24.80 sec
05 03 KALUTHARA 4:35.57 sec
06 14 MONARAGALA 4:37.38 sec
07 17 ANURADHAPURA 4:43.17 sec
08 05 GALLE 4:46.35 sec
EVENT NO:- 323 EVENT :- 4x400M RELAY      FINAL UNDER 20 BOYS
MEET RECORD KANDY DISTRICT TEAM         3.18.0Sec              2016
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 04 W.W.K.C. DENUWAN GAMPAHA 3:25.73 sec
I.S. EDIRISINGHA
D.G.B.M.V. SANKALANA
S.P.D. DEVINDA
02 13 U.D.M. THARAKA SHANTHA BADULLA 3:27.55 sec
J.M. SALITHA KRISHANTHA
R.M. KALINDA GAWEESHA
C. ARAVINDA
03 11 T.G.V. OSHADHA KANDY 3:29.39 sec
S.M.C. BANDARA
H.M.M. MUFAHIF
D.D.G.S.D. BANDARA
04 16 PUTTALAM 3:34.53 sec
05 02 URBAN YOUTH 3:37.53 sec
06 22 MANNAR 3:41.49 sec
EVENT NO:- 324 EVENT :- 4x400M RELAY      FINAL OVER 20 WOMEN
MEET RECORD KURUNEGALA DISTRICT TEAM   3.50.89Sec      2014     
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 15 K.D.S. DILSHARA KURUNEGALA 4:34.40 sec
R.S.T.I. KAVINDI
S.M. MUDITHA MADUSHANI
H.R.P.H. BANDARA
02 13 H.M. THARAKA SAMANMALI BADULLA 4:39.10 sec
S.M. NADEEKA JAYANTHI
Y.M. LALANTHIKA WASANA
D.M.D. NISHADINI
03 11 D.G.N.S. ABENAYAKA KANDY 4:47.30 sec
P.R.G.A.S. WIJERATHNA
U.L.G.K.P. JAYAWARDHANA
S.G.C. BANDARA
04 04 GAMPAHA 5:00.60 sec
EVENT NO:- 325 EVENT :- 4x400M RELAY       FINAL OVER 20 MEN
MEET RECORD GAMPAHA DISTRICT TEAM    3.16.53Sec      2015
POS: NO NAME DISTRICT PERFOMENCE
01 04 J.H.K. FERNANDO GAMPAHA 3:20.14 sec
S.A.D.K. LAKNATH
W.M.S. KULAWANSA
I.A.T.G. WIJEWARDANA
02 17 P.A. CHAMIL LAKSHITHA ANURADHAPURA 3:20.77 sec
A.G.L.M.C. SANDARUWAN
T.C. ROSHAN KUMARA
A.U.L. ANANDA
03 19 M.Y.M. RAKEEB AMPARA 3:25.22 sec
B.M. NOWSATH
A.G.M. MASFOOTH
J.M. INSAF
04 13 BADULLA 3:28.54 sec
05 02 URBAN YOUTH 3:35.52 sec
06 09 KEGALLE 3:37.09 sec
07 12 NUWARAELIYA 4:09.22 sec

Comments

comments