Full Results – All Island Schools Relay Carnival 2017

E: No. 323 4x50M Boys U12 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 364 Trinity  College – Kandy 27.8 Sec
2 297 Marisstella College  – Negombo 28.1 Sec
3 424 Ananda College – Colombo 10 28.4 Sec
4 378 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 29.1 Sec
5 293 Siri Piyarathana M.M.V- Padukka 29.5 Sec
6 302 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 29.6 Sec
7 391 Dharmaraja  College – Kandy 29.7 Sec
8 352 Royal College – Colombo 07 32.4 Sec
E: No. 131 4x100M Boys U12 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 364 Trinity  College – Kandy 55.5 Sec
2 297 Marisstella College  – Negombo 56.0 Sec
3 356 Rahula  College – Matara 56.8 Sec
4 116 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 57.0 Sec
5 302 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 57.4 Sec
6 416 Ashoka College – Horana 57.5 Sec
352 Royal College – Colombo 07 DQ
378 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 DQ
E: No. 324 4x50M Girls U12 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 675 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 29.8 Sec
2 700 Mahamaya Balika MV – Kandy 30.0 Sec
3 690 Ave Mariya Convent  – Negambo 30.1 Sec
4 758 Good Shephered Convent – Kotahena 30.2 Sec
5 723 St. Andrew`s BV – Nawalapitiya 30.7 Sec
6 836 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 30.7 Sec
7 696 Holy Family Convent – Colombo 04 30.8 Sec
8 809 Girls High School – Kandy 30.9 Sec
E: No. 132 4x100M Girls U12 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 690 Ave Mariya Convent – Negombo 58.9
2 700 Mahamaya BV – Kandy 59.2
3 723 St Andrew`s BV – Nawalapitiya 59.6
4 758 Good Sheperd Convent – Kotahena 59.6
5 764 Janadhipathi BV – Nawala 59.9
6 809 Girlds High School – Kandy 60.9
7 678 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 61.1
696 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 DQ
E: No. 325 4x50M Boys U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 357 Rahula  College – Matara 25.4 Sec
2 117 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 25.6 Sec
3 398 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 26.0 Sec
4 406 St. Jude`s College – Negombo 26.3 Sec
5 348 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 26.4 Sec
6 370 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 26.5 Sec
7 365 Trinity  College – Kandy 26.8 Sec
8 353 Royal College – Colombo 07 26.9 Sec
E: No. 133 4x100M Boys U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 348 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 48.2 Sec
2 398 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 49.1 Sec
3 357 Rahula  College – Matara 49.2 Sec
4 406 St. Jude`s College – Negombo 49.7 Sec
5 425 Ananda College – Colombo 10 49.9 Sec
6 117 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 50.7 Sec
7 365 Trinity  College – Kandy 53.7 Sec
8 110 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 53.9 Sec
E: No. 315 4x200M Boys U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 348 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 1:45.2 Min
2 110 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 1:47.1 Min
3 425 Ananda College – Colombo 10 1:47.7 Min
4 398 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 1:47.9 Min
5 117 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 1:48.1 Min
6 357 Rahula  College – Matara 1:49.0 Min
7 353 Royal College – Colombo 07 1:49.2 Min
8 370 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 1:49.3 Min
E: No. 326 4x50M Girls U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 825 Sri Rathnanapala MV – Mahaussawewa 28.4 Sec
2 765 Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala 28.6 Sec
3 639 Maliyadewa Balika Vid.-Kurunegaa 28.7 Sec
4 810 Girls High School – Kandy 28.8 Sec
5 679 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 29.2 Sec
6 676 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 29.4 Sec
7 806 Anamaduwa C.C. 29.8 Sec
8 697 Holy Family Convent – Colombo 04 31.8 Sec
E: No. 134 4x100M Girls U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 765 Janadhipathi BV – Nawala 54.2
2 676 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 55.3
3 679 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 55.3
4 639 Maliyadewa Balika Vid.-Kurunegaa 55.4
5 825 Siri Rathanapala MV – Mahauswewa 56
6 810 Girlds High School – Kandy 56.2
7 697 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 56.7
8 806 Anamaduwa CC 56.9
E: No. 316 4x200M Girls U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 765 Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala 1:58.3 Min
2 679 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 1:59.7 Min
3 825 Sri Rathnanapala MV – Mahaussawewa 2:01.3 Min
4 676 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 2:01.7 Min
5 639 Maliyadewa Balika Vid.-Kurunegaa 2:02.6 Min
6 844 Vishaka Girls College – Badulla 2:03.3 Min
7 806 Anamaduwa C.C. 2:04.7 Min
8 785 St. Bridget`s College – Colombo 07 2:07.3 Min
E: No. 135 4x100M Boys U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 380 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 44.6 Sec
2 411 St. Thomas College – Mt. Lavinia 45.2 Sec
3 366 Trinity  College – Kandy 45.3 Sec
4 299 Marisstella College  – Negombo 45.5 Sec
5 118 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 45.8 Sec
6 399 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 46.0 Sec
7 393 Dharmaraja  College – Kandy 46.1 Sec
8 111 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 46.8 Sec
E: No. 317 4x200M Boys U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 371 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 1:37.2 Min
2 411 St. Thomas College – Mt. Lavinia 1:38.6 Min
3 111 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 1:39.4 Min
4 118 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 1:39.8 Min
5 384 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 1:42.0 Min
6 399 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 1:42.6 Min
380 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 DQ
366 Trinity  College – Kandy DQ
E: No. 328 4x400M Boys U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 371 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 3:40.9 Min
2 384 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 3:41.1 Min
3 366 Trinity  College – Kandy 3:42.5 Min
4 299 Marisstella College  – Negombo 3:45.3 Min
5 393 Dharmaraja  College – Kandy 3:46.8 Min
6 380 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 3:47.9 Min
7 118 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 3:53.0 Min
402 Bandaranayake College Gampaha DQ
E: No. 309 Medly Relay Boys U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 371 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 2:07.1 Min
2 118 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 2:08.9 Min
3 366 Trinity  College – Kandy 2:09.9 Min
4 384 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 2:10.4 Min
5 380 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 2:10.5 Min
6 111 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 2:11.1 Min
7 299 Marisstella College  – Negombo 2:11.4 Min
8 411 St. Thomas College – Mt. Lavinia 2:15.6 Min
E: No. 136 4x100M Girls U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 513 Sir Jhon Kothalawala MV – K` Negala 51.2 Sec
2 743 Good Sheperd Convent – Kandy 51.4 Sec
3 677 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 52.2 Sec
4 768 Taxila CC – Horana 52.6 Sec
5 835 St. Anthony`s Girls College – Kandy 53.2 Sec
6 766 Janadhipathi BV – Nawala 54.0 Sec
7 702 Mahamaya BV Kandy 54.2 Sec
8 838 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 54.3 Sec
E: No. 318 4x200M Girls U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 513 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 1:51.8 Min
2 677 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 1:53.6 Min
3 743 Good Shephered Convent – Kandy 1:54.2 Min
4 687 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 1:54.5 Min
5 692 Ave Mariya Convent  – Negambo 1:55.3 Min
6 766 Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala 1:55.8 Min
7 525 Swarnapali B.M.V.-Anuradhapura 1:56.7 Min
8 835 St. Anthony`s Girls College – Kandy 1:59.9 Min
E: No. 327 4x400M Girls U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 687 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 4:17.9 Min
2 513 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 4:24.3 Min
3 768 Taxila CC – Horana 4:29.2 Min
4 826 Sri Rathnanapala MV – Mahaussawewa 4:34.5 Min
5 680 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 4:36.3 Min
6 692 Ave Mariya Convent  – Negambo 4:43.5 Min
7 766 Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala 4:45.3 Min
8 503 Welimada Central College 4:49.5 Min
E: No. 310 Medly Relay Girls U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 513 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 2:28.8 Min
2 687 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 2:31.2 Min
3 766 Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala 2:33.7 Min
4 835 St. Anthony`s Girls College – Kandy 2:34.8 Min
5 680 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 2:34.8 Min
6 768 Taxila CC – Horana 2:37.3 Min
7 677 Dharmapala  College – Pannipitiya 2:40.7 Min
E: No. 137 4x100M Boys U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 381 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 42.6 Sec
2 355 Royal College – Colombo 07 43.3 Sec
3 358 Rahula  College – Matara 43.4 Sec
4 287 St. Mary’s  College – Kegalle 43.9 Sec
5 300 Marisstella College  – Negombo 44.3 Sec
6 447 St Anthony`s College – Kandy 44.5 Sec
7 350 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 44.7 Sec
8 367 Trinity  College – Kandy 46.6 Sec
E: No. 319 4x200M Boys U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 381 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 1:32.4 Min
2 355 Royal College – Colombo 07 1:34.1 Min
3 300 Marisstella College  – Negombo 1:34.4 Min
4 358 Rahula  College – Matara 1:34.9 Min
5 367 Trinity  College – Kandy 1:35.3 Min
6 387 Metiyagane MV 1:35.7 Min
7 385 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 1:39.9 Min
8 447 St Anthony`s College – Kandy DQ
E: No. 330 4x400M Boys U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 385 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 3:29.5 Min
2 381 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 3:29.9 Min
3 362 St. Sylvester’s   College – Kandy 3:30.0 Min
4 350 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 3:35.3 Min
5 119 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 3:40.0 Min
6 101 Ambagamuwa C.C. 3:41.1 Min
7 488 St. Annersm MV – Vankalai 3:42.0 Min
8 287 St. Mary’s  College – Kegalle 3:48.6 Min
E: No. 201 4x800M Boys U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 385 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 8:32.0 Min
2 362 St. Sylvester’s   College – Kandy 8:39.4 Min
3 119 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 8:43.2 Min
4 326 Bandarawela M.M.V. 8:55.4 Min
5 350 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 9:09.5 Min
6 381 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 9:27.1 Min
7 103 Welimada C.C. 9:53.5 Min
E: No. 311 Medly Relay Boys U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 381 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 2:03.2 Min
2 355 Royal College – Colombo 07 2:04.0 Min
3 385 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 2:04.2 Min
4 300 Marisstella College  – Negombo 2:04.4 Min
5 350 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 2:05.3 Min
6 119 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 2:06.1 Min
7 447 St Anthony`s College – Kandy 2:06.6 Min
8 287 St. Mary’s  College – Kegalle 2:07.4 Min
E: No. 138 4x100M Girls U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 514 Sir Jhon Kothalawala MV – K` Negala 51.5 Sec
2 839 Musaeus Girls College – Col 07 51.7 Sec
3 688 A Rathnayake Walala 51.7 Sec
4 693 Ave Mariya Convent – Negombo 53.6 Sec
5 706 Swarnamali Balika College – Kandy 53.7 Sec
6 703 Mahamaya BV Kandy 55.1 Sec
7 787 St Bridget Convent – Col 07 55.2 Sec
E: No. 320 4x200M Girls U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 688 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 1:51.7 Min
2 839 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 1:52.1 Min
3 514 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 1:52.4 Min
4 693 Ave Mariya Convent  – Negambo 1:58.1 Min
5 706 Swarnamali BMV – Kandy 1:59.0 Min
6 699 Holy Family Convent – Colombo 04 2:00.3 Min
7 681 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 2:01.7 Min
8 787 St. Bridget`s College – Colombo 07 2:02.5 Min
E: No. 329 4x400M Girls U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 688 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 4:15.0 Min
2 514 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 4:23.9 Min
3 827 Sri Rathnanapala MV – Mahaussawewa 4:27.5 Min
4 661 Ambagasdowa C.C. 4:40.2 Min
5 504 Welimada Central College 4:44.9 Min
6 839 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 4:46.4 Min
7 681 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 4:50.3 Min
8 602 Thondamanaru V.M.V. 4:58.7 Min
E: No. 202 4x800M Girls U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 688 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 10:01.9 Min
2 827 Sri Rathnanapala MV – Mahaussawewa 10:47.6 Min
3 504 Welimada Central College 11:10.2 Min
4 681 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 11:32.6 Min
5 661 Ambagasdowa C.C. 11:58.4 Min
6 839 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 12:48.9 Min
7 787 St. Bridget`s College – Colombo 07 12:59.2 Min
E: No. 312 Medly Relay Girls U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 688 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 2:27.7 Min
2 514 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 2:31.1 Min
3 839 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 2:33.9 Min
4 706 Swarnamali BMV – Kandy 2:35.4 Min
5 827 Sri Rathnanapala MV – Mahaussawewa 2:36.2 Min
6 693 Ave Mariya Convent  – Negambo 2:41.6 Min
7 504 Welimada Central College 2:45.3 Min
8 699 Holy Family Convent – Colombo 04 2:52.9 Min
E: No. 139 4x100M Boys U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 301 Marisstella College  – Negombo 42.9 Sec
2 382 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 42.9 Sec
3 368 Trinity  College – Kandy 43.0 Sec
4 306 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 43.6 Sec
5 351 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 43.7 Sec
6 363 St. Sylvester’s   College – Kandy 43.9 Sec
7 386 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 45.1 Sec
8 428 Ananda College – Colombo 10 45.7 Sec
E: No. 321 4x200M Boys U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 382 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 1:32.3 Min
2 301 Marisstella College  – Negombo 1:33.1 Min
3 351 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 1:33.9 Min
4 368 Trinity  College – Kandy 1:34.1 Min
5 306 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 1:34.6 Min
6 386 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 1:36.3 Min
E: No. 332 4x400M Boys U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 301 Marisstella College  – Negombo 3:27.1 Min
2 386 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 3:27.4 Min
3 404 Bandaranayake College Gampaha 3:28.2 Min
4 363 St. Sylvester’s   College – Kandy 3:30.3 Min
5 351 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 3:31.8 Min
6 306 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 3:32.3 Min
7 104 Welimada C.C. 3:41.5 Min
382 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 DQ
E: No. 203 4x800M Boys U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 386 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 8:25.9 Min
2 301 Marisstella College  – Negombo 8:43.7 Min
3 351 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 8:46.0 Min
4 104 Welimada C.C. 8:49.2 Min
5 382 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 8:53.7 Min
6 363 St. Sylvester’s   College – Kandy 9:05.0 Min
7 404 Bandaranayake College Gampaha 9:35.7 Min
E: No. 313 Medly Relay Boys U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 382 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 2:01.2 Min
2 301 Marisstella College  – Negombo 2:01.8 Min
3 386 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 2:02.2 Min
4 351 St. Peter’s  College – Co. 04 2:04.4 Min
5 363 St. Sylvester’s   College – Kandy 2:05.6 Min
6 368 Trinity  College – Kandy 2:05.8 Min
7 428 Ananda College – Colombo 10 2:07.4 Min
8 401 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 2:07.5 Min
E: No. 140 4x100M Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 511 Ambagamuwa CC 51.9 Sec
2 689 A Rathnayake Walala 52.2 Sec
3 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 54.1 Sec
4 704 Mahamaya BV Kandy 55.3 Sec
5 540 Chundukuli Girls College 58.0 Sec
6 566 Holly Family Convent – Jaffna 63.0 Sec
E: No. 322 4x200M Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 689 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 1:50.5 Min
2 511 Ambagamuwa C.C. 1:51.1 Min
3 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 1:52.2 Min
4 505 Welimada Central College 2:00.4 Min
5 704 Mahamaya Balika MV – Kandy 2:00.9 Min
6 662 Ambagasdowa C.C. 2:04.1 Min
7 540 Chundukli Girls  College 2:07.0 Min
8 566 Holy Family Convent-Jaffna. 2:20.4 Min
E: No. 331 4x400M Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 689 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 4:13.0 Min
2 511 Ambagamuwa C.C. 4:24.6 Min
3 505 Welimada Central College 4:29.0 Min
4 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 4:30.1 Min
5 662 Ambagasdowa C.C. 4:48.3 Min
6 540 Chundukli Girls  College 5:20.9 Min
E: No. 204 4x800M Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 689 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 10:15.5 Min
2 505 Welimada Central College 10:58.4 Min
3 662 Ambagasdowa C.C. 11:06.4 Min
4 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 11:28.5 Min
E: No. 210 Medly Relay Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 689 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 2:26.4 Min
2 511 Ambagamuwa C.C. 2:27.6 Min
3 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 2:34.8 Min
4 505 Welimada Central College 2:42.5 Min
5 704 Mahamaya Balika MV – Kandy 2:44.4 Min
6 540 Chundukli Girls  College 3:02.0 Min
7 554 Attiar Hindu College 3:08.7 Min
Age Group Championships  – Boys
Under 12 Boys Place School Points
1 Trinity  College – Kandy 20
2 Marisstella College  – Negombo 14
3 Rahula College – Matara 5
3 Ananda College – Colombo 10 5
Under 14 Boys Place School Points
1 St. Peters College – Colombo 04 22
3 Rahula College – Matara 16
2 St. Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 15
Under 16 Boys Place School Points
1 Dharmapala Vidyalaya – Pannipitiya 30
3 Trinity  College – Kandy 15
2 St. Thomas College – Mt. Lavinia 14
Under 18 Boys Place School Points
1 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 38
2 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 25
3 Royal  College – Colombo 07 21
Under 20 Boys Place School Points
1 Marisstella College  – Negombo 41
2 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 29
3 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 23
Age Group Championships  – Girls
Under 12 Girls Place School Points
1 Ave Mariya Convent  – Negambo 15
2 Mahamaya Balika MV – Kandy 14
3 Dharmapa Vid – Pannipitiya 10
Under 14 Girls Place School Points
1 Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala 27
2 Sri Rathnanapala MV – Mahaussawewa 17
3 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 14
Under 16 Girls Place School Points
1 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 37
2 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 20
3 Good Sheperd Convent – Kandy 12
3 Dharmapala Vid. – Pannipitiya 12
Under 18 Girls Place School Points
1 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 45
2 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 29
3 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 21
Under 20 Girls Place School Points
1 A Rathnayake    MM V – Walala 47
2 Ambagamuwa C.C. 31
3 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 21
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP – BOYS
Place School Points
1 St. Benedict’s  College – Col. 13 83
2 Marisstella College  – Negombo 71
3 A Rathnayake MMV – Walala 60
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP – GIRLS
Place School Points
1 A Rathnayake MMV – Walala 112
2 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 66
3 Suamana Balika Vidyalaya – Ratnapura 42
OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP – Mixed School
Place School Points
1 A Rathnayake MMV – Walala 172
2 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 79
5 Dharmapala College – Pannipitiya 64

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

error: Do not try to steal contents. CeylonAthletics.com Content is protected !!