Day 1 Results: All Island Schools Relay Carnival

E: No. 131 4x100M Boys U12 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 364 Trinity College – Kandy 55.5
2 297 Marisstella College – Negombo 56.0
3 356 Rahula College – Matara 56.8
4 116 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 57.0
5 302 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 57.4
6 416 Ashoka College – Horana 57.5
352 Royal College – Colombo 07 DQ
378 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 DQ

E: No. 132 4x100M Girls U12 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 690 Ave Mariya Convent – Negombo 58.9
2 700 Mahamaya BV – Kandy 59.2
3 723 St Andrew`s BV – Nawalapitiya 59.6
4 758 Good Sheperd Convent – Kotahena 59.6
5 764 Janadhipathi BV – Nawalapitiya 59.9
6 809 Girlds High School – Kandy 60.9
7 678 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 61.1
696 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 DQ

E: No. 133 4x100M Boys U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 348 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 48.2
2 398 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 49.1
3 357 Rahula College – Matara 49.2
4 406 St. Jude`s College – Negombo 49.7
5 425 Ananda College – Colombo 10 49.9
6 117 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 50.7
7 365 Trinity College – Kandy 53.7
8 110 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 53.9

E: No. 134 4x100M Girls U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 765 Janadhipathi BV – Nawalapitiya 54.2
2 676 Dharmapala Vid . Pannipitiya 55.3
3 679 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 55.3
4 639 Maliyadewa Balika Vid.-Kurunegaa 55.4
5 825 Siri Rathanapala MV – Mahauswewa 56
6 810 Girlds High School – Kandy 56.2
7 697 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 56.7
8 806 Anamaduwa CC 56.9

E: No. 135 4x100M Boys U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 380 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 44.6
2 411 St. Thomas College – Mt. Lavinia 45.2
3 366 Trinity College – Kandy 45.3
4 299 Marisstella College – Negombo 45.5
5 118 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 45.8
6 399 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 46.0
7 393 Dharmaraja College – Kandy 46.1
8 111 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 46.8

E: No. 136 4x100M Girls U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 513 Sir Jhon Kothalawala MV – K` Negala 51.2
2 743 Good Sheperd Convent – Kandy 51.4
3 677 Dharmapala Vid . Pannipitiya 52.2
4 768 Taxila CC – Horana 52.6
5 835 St. Anthony`s Girls College – Kandy 53.2
6 766 Janadhipathi BV – Nawala 54.0
7 702 Mahamaya BV Kandy 54.2
8 838 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 54.3

E: No. 137 4x100M Boys U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 381 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 42.6
2 355 Royal College – Colombo 07 43.3
3 358 Rahula College – Matara 43.4
4 287 St. Mary’s College – Kegalle 43.9
5 300 Marisstella College – Negombo 44.3
6 447 St Anthony`s College – Kandy 44.5
7 350 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 44.7
8 367 Trinity College – Kandy 46.6

E: No. 138 4x100M Girls U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 514 Sir Jhon Kothalawala MV – K` Negala 51.5
2 839 Musaeus Girls College – Col 07 51.7
3 688 A Rathnayake Walala 51.7
4 693 Ave Mariya Convent – Negombo 53.6
5 706 Swarnamali Balika College – Kandy 53.7
6 703 Mahamaya BV Kandy 55.1
7 787 St Bridget Convent – Col 07 55.2

E: No. 139 4x100M Boys U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 301 Marisstella College – Negombo 42.9
2 382 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 42.9
3 368 Trinity College – Kandy 43.0
4 306 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 43.6
5 351 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 43.7
6 363 St. Syvester’s College – Kandy 43.9
7 386 A.Rathnayake M.M.V.-Walala 45.1
8 428 Ananda College – Colombo 10 45.7
E: No. 131 4x100M Boys U12 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 364 Trinity College – Kandy 55.5
2 297 Marisstella College – Negombo 56.0
3 356 Rahula College – Matara 56.8
4 116 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 57.0
5 302 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 57.4
6 416 Ashoka College – Horana 57.5
352 Royal College – Colombo 07 DQ
378 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 DQ

E: No. 132 4x100M Girls U12 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 690 Ave Mariya Convent – Negombo 58.9
2 700 Mahamaya BV – Kandy 59.2
3 723 St Andrew`s BV – Nawalapitiya 59.6
4 758 Good Sheperd Convent – Kotahena 59.6
5 764 Janadhipathi BV – Nawalapitiya 59.9
6 809 Girlds High School – Kandy 60.9
7 678 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 61.1
696 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 DQ

E: No. 133 4x100M Boys U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 348 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 48.2
2 398 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 49.1
3 357 Rahula College – Matara 49.2
4 406 St. Jude`s College – Negombo 49.7
5 425 Ananda College – Colombo 10 49.9
6 117 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 50.7
7 365 Trinity College – Kandy 53.7
8 110 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 53.9

E: No. 134 4x100M Girls U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 765 Janadhipathi BV – Nawalapitiya 54.2
2 676 Dharmapala Vid . Pannipitiya 55.3
3 679 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 55.3
4 639 Maliyadewa Balika Vid.-Kurunegaa 55.4
5 825 Siri Rathanapala MV – Mahauswewa 56
6 810 Girlds High School – Kandy 56.2
7 697 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 56.7
8 806 Anamaduwa CC 56.9

E: No. 135 4x100M Boys U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 380 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 44.6
2 411 St. Thomas College – Mt. Lavinia 45.2
3 366 Trinity College – Kandy 45.3
4 299 Marisstella College – Negombo 45.5
5 118 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 45.8
6 399 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 46.0
7 393 Dharmaraja College – Kandy 46.1
8 111 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 46.8

E: No. 136 4x100M Girls U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 513 Sir Jhon Kothalawala MV – K` Negala 51.2
2 743 Good Sheperd Convent – Kandy 51.4
3 677 Dharmapala Vid . Pannipitiya 52.2
4 768 Taxila CC – Horana 52.6
5 835 St. Anthony`s Girls College – Kandy 53.2
6 766 Janadhipathi BV – Nawala 54.0
7 702 Mahamaya BV Kandy 54.2
8 838 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 54.3

E: No. 137 4x100M Boys U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 381 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 42.6
2 355 Royal College – Colombo 07 43.3
3 358 Rahula College – Matara 43.4
4 287 St. Mary’s College – Kegalle 43.9
5 300 Marisstella College – Negombo 44.3
6 447 St Anthony`s College – Kandy 44.5
7 350 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 44.7
8 367 Trinity College – Kandy 46.6

E: No. 138 4x100M Girls U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 514 Sir Jhon Kothalawala MV – K` Negala 51.5
2 839 Musaeus Girls College – Col 07 51.7
3 688 A Rathnayake Walala 51.7
4 693 Ave Mariya Convent – Negombo 53.6
5 706 Swarnamali Balika College – Kandy 53.7
6 703 Mahamaya BV Kandy 55.1
7 787 St Bridget Convent – Col 07 55.2

E: No. 139 4x100M Boys U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 301 Marisstella College – Negombo 42.9
2 382 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 42.9
3 368 Trinity College – Kandy 43.0
4 306 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 43.6
5 351 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 43.7
6 363 St. Syvester’s College – Kandy 43.9
7 386 A.Rathnayake M.M.V.-Walala 45.1
8 428 Ananda College – Colombo 10 45.7

E: No. 140 4x100M Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 511 Ambagamuwa CC 51.9
2 689 A Rathnayake Walala 52.2
3 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 54.1
4 704 Mahamaya BV Kandy 55.3
5 540 Chundukuli Girls College 58.0
6 566 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 63.0

E: No. 131 4x100M Boys U12 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 364 Trinity College – Kandy 55.5
2 297 Marisstella College – Negombo 56.0
3 356 Rahula College – Matara 56.8
4 116 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 57.0
5 302 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 57.4
6 416 Ashoka College – Horana 57.5
352 Royal College – Colombo 07 DQ
378 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 DQ

E: No. 132 4x100M Girls U12 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 690 Ave Mariya Convent – Negombo 58.9
2 700 Mahamaya BV – Kandy 59.2
3 723 St Andrew`s BV – Nawalapitiya 59.6
4 758 Good Sheperd Convent – Kotahena 59.6
5 764 Janadhipathi BV – Nawalapitiya 59.9
6 809 Girlds High School – Kandy 60.9
7 678 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 61.1
696 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 DQ

E: No. 133 4x100M Boys U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 348 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 48.2
2 398 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 49.1
3 357 Rahula College – Matara 49.2
4 406 St. Jude`s College – Negombo 49.7
5 425 Ananda College – Colombo 10 49.9
6 117 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 50.7
7 365 Trinity College – Kandy 53.7
8 110 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 53.9

E: No. 134 4x100M Girls U14 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 765 Janadhipathi BV – Nawalapitiya 54.2
2 676 Dharmapala Vid . Pannipitiya 55.3
3 679 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 55.3
4 639 Maliyadewa Balika Vid.-Kurunegaa 55.4
5 825 Siri Rathanapala MV – Mahauswewa 56
6 810 Girlds High School – Kandy 56.2
7 697 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 56.7
8 806 Anamaduwa CC 56.9

E: No. 135 4x100M Boys U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 380 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 44.6
2 411 St. Thomas College – Mt. Lavinia 45.2
3 366 Trinity College – Kandy 45.3
4 299 Marisstella College – Negombo 45.5
5 118 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 45.8
6 399 St Joshep`s College – Colombo 10 46.0
7 393 Dharmaraja College – Kandy 46.1
8 111 Sir John Kotalawala Col- k’gala 46.8

E: No. 136 4x100M Girls U16 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 513 Sir Jhon Kothalawala MV – K` Negala 51.2
2 743 Good Sheperd Convent – Kandy 51.4
3 677 Dharmapala Vid . Pannipitiya 52.2
4 768 Taxila CC – Horana 52.6
5 835 St. Anthony`s Girls College – Kandy 53.2
6 766 Janadhipathi BV – Nawala 54.0
7 702 Mahamaya BV Kandy 54.2
8 838 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 54.3

E: No. 137 4x100M Boys U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 381 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 42.6
2 355 Royal College – Colombo 07 43.3
3 358 Rahula College – Matara 43.4
4 287 St. Mary’s College – Kegalle 43.9
5 300 Marisstella College – Negombo 44.3
6 447 St Anthony`s College – Kandy 44.5
7 350 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 44.7
8 367 Trinity College – Kandy 46.6

E: No. 138 4x100M Girls U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 514 Sir Jhon Kothalawala MV – K` Negala 51.5
2 839 Musaeus Girls College – Col 07 51.7
3 688 A Rathnayake Walala 51.7
4 693 Ave Mariya Convent – Negombo 53.6
5 706 Swarnamali Balika College – Kandy 53.7
6 703 Mahamaya BV Kandy 55.1
7 787 St Bridget Convent – Col 07 55.2

E: No. 139 4x100M Boys U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 301 Marisstella College – Negombo 42.9
2 382 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 42.9
3 368 Trinity College – Kandy 43.0
4 306 Maliyadewa College – Kurunegala 43.6
5 351 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 43.7
6 363 St. Syvester’s College – Kandy 43.9
7 386 A.Rathnayake M.M.V.-Walala 45.1
8 428 Ananda College – Colombo 10 45.7

E: No. 140 4x100M Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 511 Ambagamuwa CC 51.9
2 689 A Rathnayake Walala 52.2
3 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 54.1
4 704 Mahamaya BV Kandy 55.3
5 540 Chundukuli Girls College ewfdef58.0
6 566 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 63.0

E: No. 140 4x100M Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 511 Ambagamuwa CC 51.9
2 689 A Rathnayake Walala 52.2
3 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 54.1
4 704 Mahamaya BV Kandy 55.3
5 540 Chundukuli Girls College 58.0
6 566 Holly Family Convent – Colombo 04 63.0

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

error: Do not try to steal contents. CeylonAthletics.com Content is protected !!