JUNIOR NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 – DAY 4 – FINAL RESULTS

 

 

* New Meet Records
Boys
U 23Long Jump7.83MLG DanajayaSri Lanka Army
U 23Triple Jump16.13MUPA KarunasingheSri Lanka Army
U 23Hammer Throw40.27MHMAS BandaraSri Lanka Army
U 20Long Jump7.52MNipun Kavindu KalderaLoyola College – Kochchikade
U 20Pole Vault4.61MK Napthali JoysonArunodaya College – Alaweddy
U 18400M48.87SecKPT Ravishka IndrajithSt Benedic’s College
U 18110MH14.41SecSheshan KariyawasamSt Joseph’s College – Colombo 10
U 16800M1:59.82MinNuvan Danajaya BulugahapitiyaBerrewaerts College Ampitiya Kandy
U 16100MH13.63SecAG Anurada SrimalBerrewaerts College Ampitiya Kandy
Girls
U 23200M24.78SecPGN MadushIkaSri Lanka Air Force
U 2355.10MPGN MadushIkaSri Lanka Air Force
U 23Pole Vault3.40MJ AniththaMahajana College Tellippalai
U 20Triple Jump13.20MBMH Prabopda BalasuriyaHoly Family Convent Wennapuwa
U 20400MH1:01.68MinDM Yamali DulanjaleeAbagamuwa Central College
U18100M12.26SecSachini DivyanjaleeLyceum International School – Wattala
U 183000M10:18.8MinHMB Asmika HerathKuliyapitiya Central College
U 182000M St Che6:59.96MinHMB Asmika HerathKuliyapitiya Central College
U 18Pole Vault3.01MC HerinaMahajana College Tellippalai
U 16200M25.88SecSadeepa HendersonGateway College – Rajagiriya
U 16Long Jump5.48MS.H Sadini KavishaVijitha Central College
U 16Shot Put11.55MSarisha GunasekaraLadies’ College – Colombo 07
* Equal Meet Records
U 23200M21.60SecHSS KumaraSri Lanka Army
U 18Pole Vault4.20MA PuvitharanChavakachcheri Hindu College – Chavakachcheri
E: No:40110000 MGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11962RD Kalpani PrasanthikaMatara CC – Matara40:28.59
22032P Ruwini Bhagya PathiranaSri Mihindu MV – Radawadunna41:11.27
31984DGSM DahanayakaSri Lanka Navy45:06.83
42889H Iresha SandarenuGood Shepherd Convent – Panadura47:55.41
52943K Hirushi UmandaUnattached49:18.36
62122DNS KulasooriyaSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura50:56.78
E: No:40210000 MGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11940RDHI PriyadarshaniSri Lanka Air Force40:31.02
21945KGMNA KumariSri Lanka Air Force41:52.24
31941TRS PriyadarshaniSri Lanka Air Force44:32.52
41942MKSK PiyathissaSri Lanka Air Force51:37.76
E: No:403Pole VaultGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12380C HerinaMahajana College Tellippalai3.01* NMR
22345S ShankaviChavakachcheri Hindu College – Chavakachcheri2.80
32346S TharanikaChavakachcheri Hindu College – Chavakachcheri2.70
42403Imesha Udani SilvaNewstead Girl’s College Negombo2.60
52348N DaksithaChavakachcheri Hindu College – Chavakachcheri2.60
62302Nirmani RajapakshaAve Maria Convent – Negombo2.50
72323MK Nethmi DulanjaleeVishaka BV – Sapugaskanda2.50
82404Samadi Thathsarani SilvaNewstead Girl’s College Negombo2.40
92349R JanisaArunodaya College – Alaweddy2.30
E: No:404Triple JumpGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12009GDN NawarathneSri Lanka Universities Sports Association9.89
22011D PonnamperumaSri Lanka Universities Sports Association9.17
E: No:405Hammer ThrowBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1131HMAS BandaraSri Lanka Army40.27* NMR
224SSD PereraSri Lanka Air Force35.62
3219C JenojanVavuniya DAA31.53
4122WM NiyamalNochiyagama Sports Club30.09
E: No:406Shot PutGirls U 16Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12584Sarisha GunasekaraLadies’ College – Colombo 0711.55* NMR
22585Rheanna DavidLadies’ College – Colombo 0711.00
32648KM Thisarani SandunikaA Rathnayake CC – Walala10.71
42479Ovini ChandrasekaraBishop’s College – Colombo 0310.40
52812MGN MandiniYatiyana MV9.89
62565Poornima PereraLyceum International School – Wattala9.29
72526Ashlene KodippilySt Bridgets Convent – Colombo 078.81
82814Imasha GamageLyceum International School Gampaha8.49
E: No:407High JumpBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1402PKV RathnayakeDudley Senanayake CC – Tholangamuwa2.00
2352SA Tharindu DasunMahinda College – Galle1.95
3619BK Rashikan RuwanRahula National School1.95
4337PHP Jayaranga SilvaNalanda College – Colombo 101.95
5627HMDC BandaraSri Deerananda M.V Pilimathalava1.90
5486S ChathursanArunodaya College – Alaweddy1.90
5678SAP Nimansala D SilvaSt Benedic’s College1.90
8574K Chamod Laksamudra MendisSt Aloysius College Galle1.85
E: No:408Javelin ThrowBoys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1862KA Charuka RukshanSt Mary’s College – Chilaw60.71
21213RMLD RanasingheBandaragama Collge Gampaha60.34
31124Tharindu Thushantha PereraSeventh Day Aduenhst High School55.00
41123HM RihanTrincomalee DAA52.96
5947RMPSWS RajapakshaA Rathnayake CC – Walala50.75
6721AUI DayanandaSt Thomas College – Mt Lavinia46.62
7994W Sanith AnjanaJoseph Vaz College – Wennappuwa46.54
81237KGS Dilshan BandaraSt Benedic’s College45.45
E: No:4091500MGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12389HMB Ashmika HerathKuliyapitiya Central College4:45.73
22312RG Subashini PremarathneA Rathnayake CC – Walala4:51.22
32311KMJ Menike KanagarathnaA Rathnayake CC – Walala4:56.21
42308EMP Nethmini RathnayakeA Rathnayake CC – Walala5:00.87
52310GDP Kalpani De SilvaA Rathnayake CC – Walala5:03.03
62340WAKN WickramasingheNuwaraeliya DAA5:16.73
72309RDG Niroshika JayasingheA Rathnayake CC – Walala5:20.96
82262Dewmini KudawithanageLyceum International School – Wattala5:26.08
92371KK Nirasha MaduwanthiUnattached5:54.31
E: No:4101500MGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12083BMIN Kumari BasnayakeA Rathnayake CC – Walala4:51.88
22085JMGS Kumari JayasundaraA Rathnayake CC – Walala5:02.19
32167D Rupika NiroshanaiAmbagasdowa President College Welimada5:04.52
42082BMC Kumari BasnayakeA Rathnayake CC – Walala5:11.20
52084SMUIGM Sewwandi WeerasekaraA Rathnayake CC – Walala5:23.18
62112Dilani WijerathneMahamaya Girl’s College – Kandy5:39.90
72893TMU Nisansala KumariWelimada Central College5:44.31
82067Heshini Kavindi IrugalbandaraSirimavo Bandaranayake V. – Colombo 076:03.47
92133M SdvathdchadegniVavuniya DAA6:20.02
E: No:4111500MGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11990HMN NandasenaSri Lanka Army4:48.62
21947KDP KumarageSri Lanka Air Force4:56.73
31948AHMP AbeysingheSri Lanka Air Force4:58.62
41970WRARD SewwandiAnuradhapura DAA5:35.16
52008GA SewwandiSri Lanka Universities Sports Association6:20.18
E: No:424Triple JumpGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12158BMH Prabopda BalasuriyaHoly Family Convent Wennapuwa13.20* NMR
22069Randi CoorayGateway College – Rajagiriya11.85
32130DG Rashmi NirodhaRajapaksha Central College Weerakatiya11.63
42038KK Ridma Nishadi AbeyrathnaDarmashoka College – Ambalangoda11.61
52064WP Dulmini KavindyaRajasinghe Central College Hanwella11.40
62108Gayani ParanamanageSt Mary’s Convent – Matara11.30
72087Uthpala Dinakshi VithanageSri Dharmaloka College – Kelaniya11.25
82119NGAR GunathilakaSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura10.98
E: No:425Hammer ThrowBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1476S PiragasrajJaffna Heartly College25.17
2475Y JatharthanJaffna Heartly College25.15
3447R SujeevanJaffna DAA24.44
4500WM Janith BandaraRahula College – Matara21.75
5505Thamindu D SuraweeraRahula College – Matara17.42
6443HKKD NishanthaMudunkotuwa East V. – Parakaduwa17.23
E: No:436Javelin ThrowGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11965HN LakmaliSri Lanka Air Force35.67
21960JADP ChamathkaHandapangoda MV34.17
E: No:439Triple JumpBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1162UPA KarunasingheSri Lanka Army16.13* NMR
2138AGGM AriyarathnaSri Lanka Army14.93
327HMGM KulaherathSri Lanka Air Force14.54
4108DDP Srimal Kumara WijemannaGampaha DAA14.19
5186UWSN FrenandoPuttlam DAA13.99
6188S FrenandoSri Lanka Army13.72
E: No:440High JumpGirls U 20Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12164Purnima GunarathnaLeeda International School Panadura1.78
22040Shenali WeerapperumaSt Lawrence’s Convent – Colombo 061.66
32069Randi CoorayGateway College – Rajagiriya1.55
42059Dimuthu SandunikaLyceum International School – Wattala1.55
E: No:441Discuss ThrowGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12123MPB AsiriSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura29.65
22076Jaane Gayana De SilvaAve Maria Convent – Negombo28.88
32120SS MadushaniSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura28.41
42066TWA Rasanja ThathsaraniRajasinghe Central College Hanwella25.01
E: No:442400MGirls U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12835K Shanika LakshaniHoly Cross College Gampaha59.48
22615HG Nethmi NimsaraHambantota DAA1:00.31
32702B Sayuri Lakshima MendisMarry Immaculate Convent – Tudalla1:00.66
42671HAAP HettiarachchiViharamahadevi GC – Kandy1:00.71
52574Rashmi SudasingheLyceum International School – Nugegoda1:03.66
62477Siyaara De SilvaThe British School in Colombo1:04.12
72821GDSC PandukaSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura1:05.02
82646WG Nipuni SandunikaA Rathnayake CC – Walala1:07.75
E: No:443400MGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12429UKSC Padmasiri BandaraSt Joshep’s Balika Maha Viddyalaya Kegalle57.38
22358SA Kavindaya ThathsaraniAbagamuwa Central College58.59
32309RDG Niroshika JayasingheA Rathnayake CC – Walala1:00.18
42400KGMF ComesterHoly Family Convent Wennappuwa1:01.71
52830PBS PushpalathaEbilipitiya President College1:01.72
62246Filzah FaroukGateway College – Rajagiriya1:03.22
E: No:444400MGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12137DM Yamali DulanjaleeAbagamuwa Central College56.87
22079KGDM Shamali KumarasingheA Rathnayake CC – Walala58.32
32142WHM FernandoSri Lanka Navy59.34
42062Romeshi IsharaLyceum International School – Nugegoda1:00.41
52173MD Devindi ThrushikaVijitha Central College1:01.35
E: No:445400MGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11937PGN MadushIkaSri Lanka Air Force55.10* NMR
22004MO UdayanganiWelimada Central College56.17
31991EPK MadushaniSri Lanka Army56.42
41266APMSK AbayarathnaKegalle DAA58.10
51998KAN HansaniSri Lanka Army58.67
62015GWLG HerathKandy DAA1:05.78
E: No:446400MBoys U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11880BANS Isuru KaushayaAnanda Sastralaya – Mathugama52.49
21343WD Kavindu AnjanaButhpitiya Maha Vidyalaya52.50
31363KH Menusha Dinu SachinthaVijitha Central College53.11
41678Navin PereraLyceum International School – Wattala53.42
51313Yohan Sri HanshakaDarmapala Vidyalaya53.51
61448Navishka SandechSt Sebasthiyan College Moratuwa54.75
E: No:447400MBoys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11231KPT Ravishka IndrajithSt Benedic’s College49.03*NMR 48.87 SF:01 E:N:417
21245PNT AuchithyaSt Benedic’s College50.06
31239DM BogodaSt Benedic’s College50.67
4835H Adeesha AnjanLumbini College – Colombo 0550.93
51044Sanji PoobalakumarLyceum International School Rathanapura51.24
61045OAA DalpadaduSt Anthony’s College – Kandy52.28
1238Manusha Priyashan DiasSt Benedic’s CollegeDQ
E: No:448400MBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1365PMWG Tharusha DhananjayaLumbini College – Colombo 0547.44
2544S Aruna DarshanaWeera Keppetipola National School48.45
3586PMPL KodikaraMaliyadewa BV – Kurunegala48.57
4333PD Pasindu MihirangaNalanda College – Colombo 1048.75
5566P HarriprashannaTrinity College Kandy49.07
6332Pabasara NikuNalanda College – Colombo 1049.16
7684Shiran Anjero JeganathanSt Benedic’s College50.05
8688RTAD Sammi LakshanSt Benedic’s College51.11
E: No:449400MBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1115Chamika WeerawardanaSt Anthony’s College – Kandy48.45
237KAR TheekshanaSri Lanka Air Force48.92
350Rajitha Neranjan RajakarunaDarmapala Vidyalaya – Pannipitiya49.20
439SADKK SamarasingheSri Lanka Air Force49.37
5100RP Priyantha PushpakumaraHambantota DAA49.80
632MKC MadurangaSri Lanka Air Force50.66
797RM Nilukshan MadawaPuttlam DAA50.75
8178RJRN RajakarunaSri Lanka Army51.74
E: No:450100MGirls U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12558Sadeepa HendersonGateway College – Rajagiriya12.66
22482Dilmi Danusha Yashini DahanayakaYasodara Vidyalaya – Colombo 0712.92
32764Stephnie FernandoGood Shepherd Convent – Kandy13.10
42563Himasha FernandoLyceum International School – Wattala13.22
52758Senuri AnuththaraDramapala Vidyalaya13.27
62724Sadevni Dahamya LiyanagePresbyterian Girls Natiornal School13.31
72762RM Nethmi wimalarathnaSt Joseph’s Balika M.V Kegalle13.35
82632BMA Supipi RepayaAve Maria Convent – Negombo13.37
E: No:451100MGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12261Sachini DivyanjaleeLyceum International School – Wattala12.26* NMR
22428TM Madara Piumini WeerasooriyaSt Joshep’s Balika Maha Viddyalaya Kegalle12.46
32248Natalie MalpanaGateway College – Rajagiriya12.54
42226Sendaru PereraMusaeus College – Colombo 0712.81
52245Shelinda JansenGateway College – Rajagiriya12.82
62336WG Iwanthi EmeshikaSt Mary’s Convent – Matara12.92
72208liza HarrigeRoyal Institute – Colombo 0513.37
E: No:452100MGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12086DT Amasha De SilvaSwarnamali Girl’s College – Kandy12.23
22068Sharmila JanGateway College – Rajagiriya12.48
32111F Safiya YamicViharamahadevi GC – Kandy12.77
42099ENRD Zoysa SiriwardanaSouthlands College – Galle12.82
52143WSH FernandoSri Lanka Navy12.99
62177SRP Nuwanjala MaduwanthiDankotuwa Balika MV13.09
72173MD Devindi ThrushikaVijitha Central College13.15
82125DMA ShiwanthiSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura13.51
92138PA Isurangi SitharaAbagamuwa Central College13.57
E: No:453100MGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12004MO UdayanganiWelimada Central College12.58
21957S Elizabeth Ruweesha FernandoUnattached12.70
31939KKT HeshaniSri Lanka Air Force12.82
41987DDS ThilakarathnaSri Lanka Navy15.41
51988KLDN KaradanaSri Lanka Navy15.50
E: No:454100MBoys U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11691HS MalwannaMahinda College – Galle11.54
21541KDTD KulasingheSt Thomas College – Mt Lavinia11.61
31589Shemal Milinda PereraSt Mary’s College – Chilaw11.61
41386Risinu R LiyanageRichmend College Galle11.62
51631Adhija AlahakoonGateway College – Rajagiriya11.67
61359Thuthimal MadugallaColombo International School Kandy11.78
71320W Hirusha Heshan Mendis AbesekaraSiddhartha M.M.V Balapitiya11.79
81474WAJ Sandeep VisitanperumaSri Benedict’s Colleg12.07
E: No:455100MBoys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11078TM Suraj DinushaEMB/Moraketiya Maha Vidyalaya10.87
2923YCM YodasingheSt Mary’s College – Kegalle10.98
3864Anupa LiyanagunawardaneRoyal College – Colombo 0711.17
41242W Yohan Danushka SilvaSt Benedic’s College11.20
51031Anvindya Vipun GamageRahula College – Matara11.36
6912Ramesh MalshanMaris Stella College – Negombo11.40
E: No:456100MBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1491PGGC RanaweeraSt Sylvester’s College – Kandy10.95
2361Asiri WanigasekaraGateway College – Rajagiriya11.01
3501GK Darshana NavodRahula College – Matara11.12
4674ASM SafanAbukkagama Muslim MV – Monnekulama11.13
5331LKS PereraNalanda College – Colombo 1011.14
6348Chamindu PrabathLyceum International School – Wttala11.21
7682W Lahiru Nirman CooraySt Benedic’s College11.22
8583HD Pasindu Dimuth GayashanaGurukula College Kalaniya11.29
E: No:457100MBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
131K KavindaSri Lanka Air Force11.03
2165RVTF UdayarSri Lanka Army11.04
3247Arosha Isuranga KariyawasamUnattached11.23
4125SDAD SadaruwanSri Lanka Army11.29
5111PACL KumaraAnuradhapura DAA11.35
6189SP De SoysaSt Thomas College – Matara11.46

 

E: No:4581500Boys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformance
11008HG Sasindu SankalpaMakandura CC – Makandura4:19.38
21011EA Hasitha PiyumalMakandura CC – Makandura4:20.14
3945SGVSS DensilA Rathnayake CC – Walala4:21.91
4949PGMI Pradeep KumaraA Rathnayake CC – Walala4:22.31
51024WGIL JayathissaSt Sylvester’s College – Kandy4:27.67
6946AWGLS EkanayakaA Rathnayake CC – Walala4:29.52
71152VAC SanojVidyartha College Kandy4:30.62
8838Dimuthu Lakshan PereraSt Thomas College – Kotte4:35.24
91021HMTD EkanayakeSt Sylvester’s College – Kandy4:36.17
101140GD Nuwan SanjayaSri Rahula College Katugasthota4:38.41
E: No:4591500MBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformance
1327DGBM Vikum SankalanaSt Mary’s College – Negombo4:06.17
2498BSRT BulugahapitiyaDharmaraja College – Kandy4:07.02
3344Gayan Tharuka BandaraLyceum International School – Wttala4:07.15
4530GH Mahil Sandeera KumaraAloysius National College Rathnapura4:08.97
5427KAK MadushankaA Rathnayake CC – Walala4:12.14
6513PDG LasanthaDharmapala MV – Bandarawela4:16.95
7553GDCD AlwisSri Rahula College Katugasthota4:25.64
8369MD Hansaka PrabathSiri Piyarathana CC – Padukka4:25.28
E: No:4601500MBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformance
159GR ChathurangaSri Lanka Army3:57.70
253HMEUB HerathSri Lanka Army3:59.34
3129SMVS DishanSri Lanka Army3:59.93
443ADL PrathapaSri Lanka  Air Force4:00.63
5192MGSI UmayangaVidyartha College Kandy4:00.67
644WPM SamaraweeraSri Lanka  Air Force4:00.82
7204L C GunarathnaBerrewaerts College  Ampitiya Kandy4:01.79
8140KDNC  WijesingheSri Lanka Army4:07.56

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply