JUNIOR NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 – DAY 3 – FINAL RESULTS

RECORDS
* New Meet Records
Boys
U 23Long Jump7.83MLG DanajayaSri Lanka Army
U 20Long Jump7.52MNipun Kavindu KalderaLoyola College – Kochchikade
U 20Pole Vault4.61MK Napthali JoysonArunodaya College – Alaweddy
U 18110MH14.41SecSheshan KariyawasamSt Joseph’s College – Colombo 10
U 16800M1:59.82MinNuvan Danajaya BulugahapitiyaBerrewaerts College Ampitiya Kandy
Girls
U 23200M24.78SecPGN MadushIkaSri Lanka Air Force
U 23Pole Vault3.40MJ AniththaMahajana College Tellippalai
U 20400MH1:01.68MinDM Yamali DulanjaleeAbagamuwa Central College
U 183000M10:18.8MinHMB Asmika HerathKuliyapitiya Central College
U 182000M St Che6:59.96MinHMB Asmika HerathKuliyapitiya Central College
U 16200M25.88SecSadeepa HendersonGateway College – Rajagiriya
U 16Long Jump5.48MS.H Sadini KavishaVijitha Central College
* Equal Meet Records
U 23200M21.60SecHSS KumaraSri Lanka Army
U 18Pole Vault4.20MA PuvitharanChavakachcheri Hindu College – Chavakachcheri

 

E: No:30110000M RWBoys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11009WP Sudesh UdayangaMakandura CC – Makandura1:03:01.7
21007MG Pramoda Mihiraj AbewickramaRatnapura Mihindu Vidyalaya – Ratnapura1:03:23.2
31157M Kaveesha DulajButhpitiya Maha Vidyalaya1:04:26.6
41163SMLS BandaraPilimathalawa Central College Kandy1:06:33.0
51161KMT BandaraPilimathalawa Central College Kandy1:08:58.1
61164DS WeerarathnaPilimathalawa Central College Kandy1:10:22.4
7928K Nadil Nimnaka GonathilakaSripalee College – Horana1:14:34.7
E: No:302Pole VaultBoys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11014A PuvitharanChavakachcheri Hindu College – Chavakachcheri4.20* EMR
21107S KapilshanMahajana College Tellippalai4.10
31108K KethushanMahajana College Tellippalai4.00
41016R JathusanArunodaya College – Alaweddy4.00
51015N BanujanChavakachcheri Hindu College – Chavakachcheri3.70
61109J NeeljhanshanMahajana College Tellippalai3.00
E: No:303Triple JumpBoys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1905Pramod MadubashMaris Stella College – Negombo14.88
2882Asanka Heshan JayawardanaSiri Mihindu MV – Radawadunna14.03
3773Sandun Krishantha KumaraLyceum International School – Wttala13.98
42326AM Thilina AkalankaSiddhartha College – Weligama13.95
5799Kavindu NawarathnaSt Joseph’s College – Colombo 1013.89
61029PV Kanushka ImeshRahula College – Matara13.75
7860P Sanju TharukaSt Mary’s College – Chilaw13.22
8840Samindu Shehan NonisLoyola College – Kochchikade12.79
E: No:304Discuss ThrowGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12216Chanuka AthapaththuVishaka Vidyalaya – Colombo 0531.17
22436WP Sugandi MalshaDebarawawa National School30.89
32345S ShankaviChavakachcheri Hindu College – Chavakachcheri29.25
42912M SamadhiSussex College – Wennappuwa27.82
52439D Sandya DilrukshiCWW Kannangara CC27.73
62391KMS Dilrukshi KumariKuliyapitiya Central College27.59
72314TMH Madushika KarunarathneA Rathnayake CC – Walala24.09
82194Shanhini PetersonHoly Family Convent – Colombo 0423.06
E: No:305Shot PutBoys U 16Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11477WAS Sasanka WijaasingeSri Benedict’s Colleg12.83
21371JVS NimanthaRathnaloka M.V12.74
3806Shankar BonisanOKI International School12.36
41451Reshoun De AmendaSt Sebasthiyan College Moratuwa12.22
51889W Dewinda TheekshanaVidyaloka College – Galle12.22
61452Thaveesa FrenandoSt Sebasthiyan College Moratuwa12.05
71773KC Bandara WickramasingheA Rathnayake CC – Walala12.69
81308IK Supun MadusharaWelipenna Sinhala KV11.45
E: No:306High JumpGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11934SMM MadushaniSri Lanka Air Force1.61
E: No:307Javelin ThrowBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
120RN KumaraSri Lanka Army62.46
215DPC PathmakumaraSri Lanka Army62.18
32913WPR Malshan FernandoSt Johep’s Vazz College – Wennappuwa60.44
4173GHH SilvaSri Lanka Army59.93
5145SCS PrasadSri Lanka Army59.73
622WRL De SilvaSri Lanka Air Force58.97
7229DA ColambarachchiCWW Kannangara CC55.82
8175KKGS UdarakaSri Lanka Army53.55
E: No:3083000MBoys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11008HG Sasindu SankalpaMakandura CC – Makandura9:15.4Ht
2945SGVSS DensilA Rathnayake CC – Walala9:24.5
3949PGMI Pradeep KumaraA Rathnayake CC – Walala9:37.7
41182D Nalin HarshaAmbagasdowa President College Welimada9:47.9
51174TM Supun DananjayaAnuruddha Kumara National School Navalapitiya9:49.2
61766E Keshaka DilsharaMatara CC – Matara10:05.0
7946AWGLS EkanayakaA Rathnayake CC – Walala10:07.1
81140GD Nuwan SanjayaSri Rahula College Katugasthota10:21.1
1254GR Dammika WijesooriyaKegalle DAADQ
1255GG Preneeth Rashmika GaladeniyaKegalle DAADQ
E: No:3093000MGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12389HMB Asmika HerathKuliyapitiya Central College10:18.8* NMR
22313HMC Samudika HerathA Rathnayake CC – Walala10:29.3* BPR
32311KMJ Menike KanagarathnaA Rathnayake CC – Walala10:33.6* BPR
42312RG Subashini PremarathneA Rathnayake CC – Walala11:22.1
52340WAKN WickramasingheNuwaraeliya DAA11:33.2
62372ND Nimali MadhubhashiniSri Rahula College Katugasthota12:23.9
72427PH Thakshila DilrukshiAmbagasdowa President College Welimada12:34.5
82371KK Nirasha MaduwanthiUnattached12:54.9
92375ML Vimasha MaheshiniMahawila Junior School13:03.2
E: No:310100MHGirls U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12826MA Bhagya NilminiNarammala M.V16.02
22555TA Nalindi NimethmaAnula Vidyalaya – Nugegoda16.32
32758Senuri AnuththaraDramapala Vidyalaya16.36
42721RRN UdayangiJanadipathi Balika Vidyalaya16.38
51263PA Dania ParamiSussex IS – Gampaha16.44
62655SBSL dissanayakeSwarnamali Girl’s College – Kandy17.69
72728TD Rashini DilupaNewstead Girl’s College Negombo17.85
E: No:311100MHGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12198KHA Dasuni KaushalyaSt Andrew’s BMV – Nawalapitiya15.78
22277KBS GomesMayurapada CC – Narammala16.63
32284C Ishara Madushani ThilakarathneGajaneggama MV – Rideebendi Ella17.09
42886P Dinithi NavodyaKottawa Ananda MV17.58
52410M Ahinsa Udeni KumariTaxila Central College Horana17.69
62363SHTN SamarasingheSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura17.80
72282RAK Madushika SenevirathnaMarry Immaculate Convent – Tudalla17.91
82268Harini SenadhiraLyceum International School – Wattala18.02
E: No:312100MHGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12119NGAR GunathilakaSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura15.90
22146W D Ransani KaushalyaKuliyapitiya Central College16.89
32058Maheshi GunasenaLyceum International School – Wattala17.58
42036W JayaminiKirillawala CC – Kirillawala19.56
E: No:313100MHGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12001JGK GayathriRajapaksha Central College Weerakatiya15.61
21999HWK HapuarachchiSri Lanka Army15.99
32015GWLG HerathKandy DAA18.74
42010MH UthpalaSri Lanka Universities Sports Association19.76
51987DDS ThilakarathnaSri Lanka Navy19.92
E: No:314100M HBoys U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11275AG Anurada SrimalBerrewaerts College Ampitiya Kandy13.63
21365N Shan AmonthaVijitha Central College14.13
31313Yohan Sri HanshakaDarmapala Vidyalaya14.18
41500GH Achira MadushanAloysius National College Rathnapura14.44
51368DP KumaraKularathna C.C14.63
61621MA Dileepa DilshanRajasinghe Central College Hanwella15.03
71321T Yoshuva SeronSiddhartha M.M.V Balapitiya15.07
81278UGR Danajaya ChandrasekaraBerrewaerts College Ampitiya Kandy15.52
E: No:315110MHBoys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1802Sheshan KariyawasamSt Joseph’s College – Colombo 1014.41* NMR
21572Janidu Induwara LakvijayaSri Dharmaloka College – Kelaniya14.71
31244HP Avishka D RathnayakeSt benedic’s College14.74
41076TMNDU Ransika PereraLyceum International School Panadura15.09
5915Lasaru PrabodanaMaris Stella College – Negombo15.36
61241W sandeepa DilshanaSt benedic’s College15.38
7914Yohan SewwandaMaris Stella College – Negombo15.83
81133B WeerasooriyaTrinity College Kandy15.95
E: No:316110MHBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1617R Roshan DammikaKularathna Central College14.78
2567RN KumarageTrinity College Kandy14.88
3694TMCS SirikanthaKandy DAA15.28
4286G Wasuka Gihan SilvaVijayabahu National School – Maho15.32
5573Abdul Jabbar Sifkar AhamedAmpara DAA15.73
6335Evin Viranjith KuruppuNalanda College – Colombo 1015.85
7639T SenihurjanJaffna Central College16.23
E: No:317110MHBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
138AVGA RavishankaSri Lanka Air Force15.27
2209AI NilaweeraMatara DAA15.29
3101Chanaka WijebandaraAce Athletics Club15.47
44WA Lahiru SampathKirillawala CC – Kirillawala15.88
5132G RaeminSri Lanka Army16.38
611SH Shehan Danushka De SilvaGalle DAA16.66
7213MKU IshanthaRajapakshs Centralen College Weeraketiya16.82
E: No:318800MGirls U 16Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12835K Shanika LakshaniHoly Cross College Gampaha2:17.73
22645WAK Waruni B EdirisuriyaA Rathnayake CC – Walala2:22.00
32615HG Nethmi NimsaraHambantota DAA2:22.79
42685BMH Irasha BusnayakaGalgamuwa MV – Maharachchimulla2:27.76
52651EMEGCN Kumari EkanayakeA Rathnayake CC – Walala2:36.38
62683PDG IduniDharmapala MV – Bandarawela2:39.75
72634NP Parami PrarthanaAve Maria Convent – Negombo2:43.92
82865HR Ishani VihangikaWelimada Central College2:44.66
E: No:319800MGirls U 18Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12309RDG Niroshika JayasingheA Rathnayake CC – Walala2:20.82
22308EMP Nethmini RathnayakeA Rathnayake CC – Walala2:23.16
32310GDP Kalpani De SilvaA Rathnayake CC – Walala2:23.40
42313HMC Samudika HerathA Rathnayake CC – Walala2:28.82
52262Dewmini KudawithanageLyceum International School – Wattala2:33.71
62376BH Umanda ChathubashiniRoyal College Horana2:37.17
72431Geethma Parami AbeyrathneGamini National School2:42.40
82344SMA Yashmi Gauravi ManchanayakeGampaha DAA2:43.26
E: No:320800MGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12079KGDM Shamali KumarasingheA Rathnayake CC – Walala2:14.50
22084SMUIGM Sewwandi WeerasekaraA Rathnayake CC – Walala2:21.36
32082BMC Kumari BasnayakeA Rathnayake CC – Walala2:25.91
42085JMGS Kumari JayasundaraA Rathnayake CC – Walala2:26.36
51984DGSM DahanayakaSri Lanka Navy2:43.68
62110Randika LakshiniSt Mary’s Convent – Matara2:44.38
72043M Harshani MadushaniUnattached2:45.51
82067Heshini Kavindi IrugalbandaraSirimavo Bandaranayake V. – Colombo 072:49.82
E: No:321800MGirls U 23Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11948AHMP AbeysingheSri Lanka Air Force2:20.55
21969SSI FernandoAnuradhapura DAA2:25.70
31970WRARD SewwandiAnuradhapura DAA2:36.22
42012AGI AnuruddikaSri Lanka Universities Sports Association3:01.85
E: No:322800MBoys U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11276Nuvan Danajaya BulugahapitiyaBerrewaerts College Ampitiya Kandy1:59.82* NMR
21363KH Menusha Dinu SachinthaVijitha Central College2:04.27
31811Jeewakumar Piravin KumarPandiyan Kulam MV2:08.21
41319DD WimalasekaraKadugannawa National School2:10.72
51466Vihanga Kokila De SilvaSarasavi Uyana College2:10.98
61671Shenuk KavingaLyceum International School – Nugegoda2:13.17
72901M Cheshan Dulsara PereraAnanda Sastralaya – Kotte2:16.09
81393WT DilharaGurukula College Kalaniya2:21.99
E: No:323800MBoys U 18Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1942DMHS KarunarathnaA Rathnayake CC – Walala1:55.34
21231KPT Ravishka IndrajithSt benedic’s College1:57.75
31024WGIL JayathissaSt Sylvester’s College – Kandy2:03.01
41021HMTD EkanayakeSt Sylvester’s College – Kandy2:05.11
5868Rajinov YasonjithRoyal College – Colombo 072:05.28
62908RMC MadushankaKegalle DAA2:07.70
71079IA Pawan PasinduEMB/Moraketiya Maha Vidyalaya2:13.58
E: No:324800MBoys U 20Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1498BSRT BulugahapitiyaDharmaraja College – Kandy1:55.15
2333PD Pasindu MihirangaNalanda College – Colombo 101:55.67
3327DGBM Vikum SankalanaSt Mary’s College – Negombo1:56.48
42906GW Kalindu MalindaAnanda Sastralaya – Kotte1:59.05
5513PDG LasanthaDharmapala MV – Bandarawela2:04.53
6499GGCD KarunathilakeDharmaraja College – Kandy2:05.57
E: No:325800MBoys U 23Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
159GR ChathurangaSri Lanka Army1:52.80
2161MMK KushanthaSri Lanka Army1:52.83
3135DMDJ KrishanSri Lanka Army1:55.87
4140KDNC WijesingheSri Lanka Army1:57.22
5534HAR HabarakadaSri Lanka Army1:57.34
619EMRSK EkanayakaSri Lanka Army1:58.09
747GC KushanthaSri Lanka Air Force2:00.47
E: No:327Discuss ThrowBoys U 20Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1614NP Lahiru KeshanRathnaloka M.V41.52
2581S PiragasrajHartley College Point -pedro37.74
3580V JathrthanHartley College – Point pedro36.50
4545S Pasindu BawanthaWeera Keppetipola National School34.90
52048Thurith Bharana HaputhantriAsian International School34.09
6515TA Kanishka MaurashPitipana MV – Pitipana30.98
7500WM Janith BandaraRahula College – Matara28.47
8463K Nishan MadusankaSt Joseph Vaz College – Wennappuwa27.58
E: No:326Triple JumpBoys U 16Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11591S Roshen DulminSt Mary’s College – Chilaw12.99
21495Ayeshmantha RanawakaMaris Stella College – Negombo12.69
31655Gayan DarsannaSt Joseph’s College – Colombo 1012.63
41321T Yoshuva SeronSiddhartha M.M.V Balapitiya12.51
51603Malik SathushkaLoyola College – Kochchikade12.41
61310C Chathuranath WijendraWelipenna Sinhala KV12.37
71298W Joel ThejanSt Jude’s College Kurana12.32
81512HB Naween Pasipu LakshanKahawaththa Central College12.01
E: No:328400MHBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1490UBDMS RajapaksheSt Sylvester’s College – Kandy53.27
2586PMPL KodikaraMaliyadewa BV – Kurunegala53.97
3457SN Tharusha NimsaraPrince of Wales College – Moratuwa55.46
4431YS SandakalumA Rathnayake CC – Walala55.50
5428PGN TharukaA Rathnayake CC – Walala59.22
6357UGCK HerathSri Lanka Army59.61
7639T SenihurjanJaffna Central College1:00.90
E: No:329400MHBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1174ALT AthanasenaSri Lanka Army53.54
2166OKLA KumaraSri Lanka Army54.26
3220IBA ChaturangaChandIkawawa Jayanthi M.V57.92
465HMAGM RathnayakeKotalawala Defence Univercity1:01.91
564DGANK RathnayakeKotalawala Defence Univercity1:04.16
E: No:330200MGirls U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12558Sadeepa HendersonGateway College – Rajagiriya25.88* NMR
22482Dilmi Danusha Yashini DahanayakaYasodara Vidyalaya – Colombo 0726.46
32494Tenisha Maria GomezSt Thomas College – Kotte26.86
42563Himasha FernandoLyceum International School – Wattala27.12
52724Sadevni Dahamya LiyanagePresbyterian Girls Natiornal School27.28
62624Siyana Keisha WickramasingheLadies’ College – Colombo 0727.45
72477Siyaara De SilvaThe British School in Colombo27.57
82769LA Keshani RandulaGamini National School27.63
E: No:331200MGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12261Sachini DivyanjaleeLyceum International School – Wattala25.49
22428TM Madara Piumini WeerasooriyaSt Joshep’s Balika Maha Viddyalaya Kegalle25.51
32248Natalie MalpanaGateway College – Rajagiriya25.84
42226Sendaru PereraMusaeus College – Colombo 0726.26
52429UKSC Padmasiri BandaraSt Joshep’s Balika Maha Viddyalaya Kegalle26.27
62336WG Iwanthi EmeshikaSt Mary’s Convent – Matara26.65
72245Shelinda JansenGateway College – Rajagiriya27.13
82203KGSR LakmaliRajagiri MV – Aranayaka28.19
E: No:332200MGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12137DM Yamali DulanjaleeAbagamuwa Central College25.09
22068Sharmila JanGateway College – Rajagiriya25.17
32086DT Amasha De SilvaSwarnamali Girl’s College – Kandy25.45
42111F Safiya YamicViharamahadevi GC – Kandy26.27
52143WSH FernandoSri Lanka Navy26.49
62173MD Devindi ThrushikaVijitha Central College26.51
72031WW Dilki YashodaSri Sumangala BMV – Panadura26.57
E: No:333200MGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11937PGN MadushIkaSri Lanka Air Force24.78* NMR
22004MO UdayanganiWelimada Central College25.41
31968R Supuni Piumika MendisAnuradhapura DAA26.82
41939KKT HeshaniSri Lanka Air Force27.01
52006GIS KarunarathneSri Lanka Universities Sports Association29.83
E: No:334200MBoys U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11589Shemal Milinda PereraSt Mary’s College – Chilaw22.68
21631Adhija AlahakoonGateway College – Rajagiriya23.20
31541KDTD KulasingheSt Thomas College – Mt Lavinia23.41
41691HS MalwannaMahinda College – Galle23.51
51320W Hirusha Heshan Mendis AbesekaraSiddhartha M.M.V Balapitiya23.81
61474WAJ Sandeep VisitanperumaSri Benedict’s Colleg24.27
71343WD Kavindu AnjanaButhpitiya Maha Vidyalaya24.31
81524IW Devidu PradeepDS Senanayake College – Colombo 0724.35
E: No:335200MBoys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11247A Shalika SanthushSt benedic’s College22.08
21245PNT AuchithyaSt benedic’s College22.27
31078TM Suraj DinushaEMB/Moraketiya Maha Vidyalaya22.35
4923YCM YodasingheSt Mary’s College – Kegalle22.42
51242W Yohan Danushka SilvaSt benedic’s College22.94
6997Charu Adeepa GunasenaAshoka Vidyalaya – Colombo 1023.40
7912Ramesh MalshanMaris Stella College – Negombo23.41
E: No:336200MBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1544S Aruna DarshanaWeera Keppetipola National School21.96
2674ASM SafanAbukkagama Muslim MV – Monnekulama22.00
3491PGGC RanaweeraSt Sylvester’s College – Kandy22.31
4688RTAD Sammi LakshanSt benedic’s College22.34
5348Chamindu PrabathLyceum International School – Wttala22.82
6332Pabasara NikuNalanda College – Colombo 1022.85
7361Asiri WanigasekaraGateway College – Rajagiriya23.16
8583HD Pasindu Dimuth GayashanaGurukula College Kalaniya23.18
E: No:337200MBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1137HSS KumaraSri Lanka Army21.7721.60 *EMR Heat: 03 E:N:227
2165RVTF UdayarSri Lanka Army21.91
339SADKK SamarasingheSri Lanka Air Force22.30
43M Vinod Lakshitha VaasMercantile AF22.41
5201LP NeththikumaraMatara DAA22.65
6195KJK PereraSri Lanka Air Force23.08
7111PACL KumaraAnuradhapura DAA23.30
8102Milinda AbeysuriyaAce Athletics Club23.54
E: No:338Triple JumpGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12384KV Vidushi Sathsara SandeepaniEmbilipitiya Prersident College11.52
22201GRSP KarunanayakeRajagiri MV – Aranayaka11.43
32444MK Prasadi LakshaniHoly Cross College Gampaha11.33
42411W Sulekha Anjali FernandoSt Jude’s College Kurana11.30
52338HPMP SamarathungaMaliyadewa BV – Kurunegala10.86
62423Rashmi MirangaDharmapala Vidyalaya10.69
72410M Ahinsa Udeni KumariTaxila Central College Horana10.40
82337G Chamodya SandalakshiSt Mary’s Convent – Matara10.37
E: No:339Javelin ThrowGirls U 20Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12170Hazna Nirasha DeenAgamethi Balika M V Panadura36.14
22131N UthayavaniTrincomalee DAA35.66
32120SS MadushaniSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura33.27
42165MA Yashitha SathsaraniTaxila Central College Horana31.50
52139HA Nimodi TharukaAbagamuwa Central College29.62
62129S Pavani MalshaniRajapaksha Central College Weerakatiya29.55
72168AD Achini MaduwanthiAmbagasdowa President College Welimada28.04
82031WW Dilki YashodaSri Sumangala BMV – Panadura27.56
E: No:340High JumpBoys U 23Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
189PM Dinith Chanuka PathirajaKanadulla Dharmaraja MV – Kuliyapitiya2.06
272DAPH Navodith PereraSri Lanka Army1.90
385HTP DushmanthaSri Lanka Army1.85
498Janitha Tharaka GunawardhanaMahanama College – Colombo 031.85
4246PG Channa BhawanthaKahawaththa Central College1.85
6224HMCC HerathWeera Keppetipola National School1.80
E: No:341Shot PutGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11979FS RishardUnattached11.55
21964AGVV LakmaliSri Lanka Air Force10.22
31985GPS PereraSri Lanka Navy9.17
41960JADP ChamathkaHandapangoda MV7.27
51961EA Asha LakmaliHandapangoda MV6.96
E: No:342Discuss ThrowGirls U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12584Sarisha GunasekaraLadies’ College – Colombo 0731.14
22565Poornima PereraLyceum International School – Wattala29.37
32585Rheanna DavidLadies’ College – Colombo 0726.87
42810JAK LakshikaKuliyapitiya Central College26.87
52831KM Kasuni HansaraRathnaloka M.V26.14
62825HKR NadeeNarammala M.V23.67
72866PW Amalee Menaka SomasiriKahawaththa Central College23.27
E: No:345Triple JumpBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1685BGMH JayathissaSt benedic’s College14.64
2342Shen DomeeniyasLyceum International School – Wttala14.49
3516Kalinga JayabandaraLoyola College – Kochchikade14.11
4383Jeremy StandslusSt Peter’s College – Colombo 0413.93
5651PD Dilan MadushankaEgal Sports Club Gampaha13.86
6602RAH CandrarathnaSivali Central College Rathnapura13.39
E: No:35210000MBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1629JM Eranda MadushankaAmbagasdowa President College Welimada33:21.3
2553GDCD AlwisSri Rahula College Katugasthota33:24.6
3556S KinthushanVavuniya DAA34:43.3
4529YR Hirushan MadubashanaGampaha DAA34:59.0
5487S NirmalKilinochchi DAA35:24.1
6368BA Avishka Lakshan PereraLumbini College – Colombo 0537:30.5
71806Kalana Madusha RanasingheSri Saralankara MV – Kidelpitiya37:43.2
81264PV TharangaSri Lanka Army37:43.7
9660SMBS SamarasingheVidyartha College Kandy38:48.5
E: No:35310000MBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1114KKD Nuwan TheekshanaUva College – Badulla33:32.8
2158GKD MadushankaSri Lanka Army33:43.4
3193MMDP JayasundaraVidyartha College Kandy36:27.2
4211DMTT DissanayakaUnattached39:16.6
5245HAS DarshanaSri Lanka Universities Sports Association42:58.2

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply