Junior National Athletics Championship 2017 – DAY 2 – Final Results

Junior National 2017 Records

* Equal Junior National Record
U 20Pole Vault4.61MK Napthali JoysonArunodaya College – Alaweddy
* New Meet Records
Boys
U 20Long Jump7.52MNipun Kavindu KalderaLoyola College – Kochchikade
U 23Long Jump7.83MLG DanajayaSri Lanka Army
Girls
U 23Pole Vault3.40MJ AniththaMahajana College Tellippalai
U 20400MH1:01.68MinDM Yamali DulanjaleeAbagamuwa Central College
U 182000M St Che6:59.96MinHMB Asmika HerathKuliyapitiya Central College
U 16Long Jump5.48MS.H Sadini KavishaVijitha Central College

Junior National 2017 DAY 2- Finals, Heats & Semi Final Results

 

E: No:20110000M RWBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1646WDMR AberathnaPilimathalawa Central College Kandy57:18.05
2539WM Prashal MenuranAbadeniya Cemtral College1:02.49.58
3644BCJ BandaraPilimathalawa Central College Kandy1:04.33.18
4448S LaxsanJaffna DAA1:07.05.57
E: No:20210000m RWBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11RASC RathnayakeSri Lanka Army53:31.72
2133WMRC WelikuburaSri Lanka Army55:34.56
3160OLN ChamaraSri Lanka Army56:41.97
495K DineshJaffna DAA1:07.06.12
E: No:203Pole VaultBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1484K Napthali JoysonArunodaya College – Alaweddy4.61* NMR * EJNR
2561S DilaxshanMahajana College Tellippalai4.20
3681K Shehan Kavinda PereraSt benedic’s College3.90
4562S DineshMahajana College Tellippalai3.70
E: No:204Pole VaultBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1134AAMDP AbeekoonSri Lanka Army4.30
2216P RisothMahajana College Tellippalai4.10
329PLLC WerarathneSri Lanka Air Force4.10
4121DHGS JayarathnaSri Lanka Army3.90
5227B NethushanLanka Lions3.90
E: No:205Long JumpGirls U 23Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11935WNR FernandoSri Lanka Air Force5.37-0.4
22011D PonnamperumaSri Lanka Universities Sports Association4.41-0.2
32009GDN NawarathneSri Lanka Universities Sports Association4.24-0.5
E: No:206Discuss ThrowBoys U 18Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1804Shavin RumeshkaSt Joseph’s College – Colombo 1041.09
2729Kavindu Hiranya MallawaarachchiOKI International School37.22
31236MD Miraz NethminaSt benedic’s College36.78
41217HM Mudith Malisha NarayanaBandaragama Collge Gampaha36.11
51086Balachandran AnanthHartley College Point -pedro34.95
6786Ginura GunaratnaLyceum International School – Nugegoda34.29
71087Thurairajah AbishanthHartley College Point -pedro33.53
81237KGS Dilshan BandaraSt benedic’s College33.52
E: No:207Shot PutBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1181Samith M FrenandoSt Sebasthiyan College Moratuwa12.90
223KKSS ThamelSri Lanka Air Force12.46
39Harshana Dananjaya MahaliyanageRathnapura DAA11.59
4206A GogulanTrincomalee DAA11.57
561YSP De SilvaKotalawala Defence Univercity11.12
669HMB VijayagunawardenaKotalawala Defence Univercity10.76
7231H sithum Sankalpa RanaweeraCWW Kannangara CC10.56
8146KSS BandaraSri Lanka Navy9.72
E: No:208High JumpGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12407K Shanika Madubhashini PereraTaxila Central College Horana1.57
22191Koshila AmarasingheHoly Family Convent – Colombo 041.57
32380C HerinaMahajana College Tellippalai1.54
42235G Yashoda Thejani DinukshikaMahinda Rajapaksa College – Homagama1.54
52330Piumi WijerathnaMahamaya Girl’s College – Kandy1.54
62302Nirmani RajapakshaAve Maria Convent – Negombo1.50
72257Binadi DedeniyaLyceum International School – Nugegoda1.50
82278PGKR DayasiriDudley Senanayake CC – Tholangamuwa1.45
E: No:209Javelin ThrowGirls U 16Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12809RD HimashaKuliyapitiya Central College33.27
22647DMI Hasanthi DissanayakaA Rathnayake CC – Walala32.01
32823HAVLK HapuarachchiSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura30.33
42596Sashani Hansika KumariGood Shepherd Convent – Kotahena29.34
52493EAD Ayomi UshikaJennings IC – Nainamadama28.06
62866PW Amalee Menaka SomasiriKahawaththa Central College27.73
72554Dewmini GallageSrimavo Bandaranayake V – Colombo 0727.71
82621A Anne PiyulaJaffna DAA25.88
E: No:219Long JumpGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12038KK Ridma Nishadi AbeyrathnaDarmashoka College – Ambalangoda5.87+ 1.0
22164Purnima GunarathnaLeeda International School Panadura5.73+ 1.1
32177SRP Nuwanjala MaduwanthiDankotuwa Balika MV5.64+ 2.1
42052Poornima KalpaniLoyola College – Kochchikade5.47+ 2.1
52109TKA Gayani Wasana ChathurangiSt Mary’s Convent – Matara5.38+ 1.4
62119NGAR GunathilakaSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura5.36+ 1.4
72065P Devindi KaushalyaRajasinghe Central College Hanwella5.23+ 0.3
82064WP Dulmini KavindyaRajasinghe Central College Hanwella5.09– 0.2
E: No:222Shot PutBoys U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1614NP Lahiru KeshanRathnaloka M.V13.52
22931H Ravidu ShehanRoyal College – Panadura13.22
3412Dinith Sahan HapuarachchiSripalee College – Horana13.18
4350WS DananjayaLyceum International School – Wttala12.10
5447R SujeewanJaffna DAA12.00
62048Thurith Bharana HaputhantriAsian International School11.92
7413DSN WickramasingheSripalee College – Horana11.36
82935Kusal Narendra SubasingheAnanda Vidyalaya10.56
E: No:238Javelin ThrowBoys U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11592M Thushmina KrishmalSt Mary’s College – Chilaw51.53
21593M Akeesh NidushikaSt Mary’s College – Chilaw50.09
31840K Nishara TharushanaJoseph Vaz College – Wennappuwa49.72
41420WAT PathumRajapakshs Central College Weeraketiya47.51
51704Seniru KasthuriarachchiRoyal College – Colombo 0746.90
61429WASSThamaraViharagala M.V44.49
71302Malith KavindaSt Josep’s College Negombo43.37
81582Ravindu KothalawalaRoyal Institute – Colombo 0542.93
E: No:239High JumpBoys U 16
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11716Dinura JayathSt Peter’s College – Colombo 041.90
21365N Shan AmonthaVijitha Central College1.87
31591S Roshen DulminSt Mary’s College – Chilaw1.84
41425S SirisomaTrinty College Kandy1.84
51655Gayan DarsannaSt Joseph’s College – Colombo 101.75
61746PGPPD JayasooriyaDudley Senanayake CC – Tholangamuwa1.70
71494Irusha NimansalaMaris Stella College – Negombo1.70
81640Pasindu MalshanSt Joseph’s College – Colombo 101.65
81831HGM ShinalJoseph Vaz College – Wennappuwa1.65
E: No:240Shot PutGirls U 20Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12157HG Chamila RasanganiMayamathya Vidyalaya Bibila10.08
22123MPB AsiriSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura8.90
3284HMLK SenarathneNagollagama CC – Maho8.80
42176H Pumika SadaniAyagama Sri Rahula CC8.55
E: No:241Discuss ThrowGirls U 23Final
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11964AGVV LakmaliSri Lanka Air Force38.21
21966JAGA MadubashiniSri Lanka Air Force31.37
31931AJ Hemamali De AlwisGampaha DAA28.25
41985GPS PereraSri Lanka Navy24.53
51961EA Asha LakmaliHandapangoda MV23.43
E: No:249400MHGirls U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12358SA Kavindaya ThathsaraniAbagamuwa Central College1:07.29
22400KGMF ComesterHoly Family Convent Wennappuwa1:08.03
32390KMPW Maristaela FernandoKuliyapitiya Central College1:08.16
42283B Gimhani Dineka GomesMarry Immaculate Convent – Tudalla1:09.62
52318KMMWMLK WathupolaSwarnamali Girl’s College – Kandy1:10.46
62363SHTN SamarasingheSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura1:15.57
E: No:250400MHGirls U 20
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
12137DM Yamali DulanjaleeAbagamuwa Central College1:01.68* NMR
22086DT Amasha De SilvaSwarnamali Girl’s College – Kandy1:05.47
32147KMM Dilki SandhanaKuliyapitiya Central College1:07.04
42142WHM FernandoSri Lanka Navy1:07.10
52126MDA UmayanganaSumana Balika Vidyalaya Rathnapura1:11.50
62874RMNK thilakarathnaAmbathenna Pushpadana MV1:13.12
E: No:251Long JumpBoys U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1169LG DanajayaSri Lanka Army7.83* NMR
2130KKMK KarunasekaraSri Lanka Army7.49
328JMTUK JayasingheSri Lanka Air Force7.20
4138AGGM AriyarathnaSri Lanka Army6.75
5240K DarshanaSri Lanka Universities Sports Association6.53
6208UKC ShayamalViharagala M.V6.19
7107MK Hirushan MadushankaBalangoda Ananda Maiththreya MMV6.01
8239M SandakelumsiriSri Lanka Universities Sports Association4.82
E: No:252400M HGirls U 23
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
11991EPK MadushaniSri Lanka Army1:02.02
21266APMSK AbayarathnaKegalle DAA1:03.08
31938WAS DilrukshiSri Lanka Air Force1:06.23
41954DSW KarunarathnaKotalawala Defence Univercity.1:17.79
52010MH UthpalaSri Lanka Universities Sports Association1:24.43
62015GWLG HerathKandy DAADQ
E: No:253400MHBoys U 18
PlaceBIBName of AthleteSchoolPerformanceRemarks
1760SH Navodya SankalpaMahinda College – Galle53.72
2802Sheshan KariyawasamSt Joseph’s College – Colombo 1055.50
3907Akila PraveenMaris Stella College – Negombo56.14
41044Sanji PoobalakumarLyceum International School Rathanapura57.30
51019SI DilshanSt Sylvester’s College – Kandy57.33
6757A AbikshanSt Anne’s CC – Mannar57.87
71131K RathnayakeTrinity College Kandy59.75

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply