3 RD PLACE |
GOOD SHEPHERED CON – PANADURA |
15 |
RUNNER UP |
SIRIMAVO B.ANDARANAYAKE VID – COLOMBO |
20 |
CHAMPION |
AVE MARIA CONVENT – NEGOMBO |
26 |
UNDER 12 BOYS
3 RD PLACE |
TRINITY COLLEGE – KANDY |
15 |
RUNNER UP |
D.S. SENANAYAKE COLLEGE –COLOMBO 07 |
16 |
CHAMPION |
ROYAL COLLEGE – COLOMBO |
20 |
UNDER 13 GIRLS
3 RD PLACE |
JENINGS INT.SCHOOL – NAINAMADAMA |
15 |
RUNNER UP |
VIJITHA C.C. – DICKWELLA |
19 |
CHAMPION |
JANADIPATHI B.V. – NAWALA |
37 |
UNDER 13 BOYS
3 RD PLACE |
——————— |
|
RUNNER UP |
MAPUTUGALA M.V. |
14 |
CHAMPION |
SRI GNANODAYA VID – WARIYAPOLA |
17 |
UNDER 14 GIRLS
3 RD PLACE |
SUMANA B.V. – RATHNAPURA |
15 |
3 RD PLACE |
AVE MARIA CONVENT – NEGOMBO |
15 |
RUNNER UP |
ST. JOSHEP’S B.V. – KEGALLE |
19 |
CHAMPION |
ANANDA BALIKA V. – COLOMBO 10 |
30 |
UNDER 14 BOYS
3 RD PLACE |
RAHULA COLLEGE – MATARA |
21 |
RUNNER UP |
ST. JOSHEP’S COLLEGE – COLOMBO |
36 |
CHAMPION |
SIR JOHN KOTALAWALA VID – KURUNEGALA |
44 |
UNDER 15 GIRLS
3 RD PLACE |
BISHOP’S COLLEGE – COLOMBO |
19 |
RUNNER UP |
JANADIPATHI B.V. – NAWALA |
20 |
CHAMPION |
SUMANAN BALIKA VID – RATHNAPURA |
28 |
UNDER 15 BOYS
3 RD PLACE |
ST. JOSHEP’S COLLEGE – COL. 10 |
23 |
3 RD PLACE |
ST. PETER’S COLLEGE – C0L 04 |
23 |
RUNNER UP |
HARTLEY COLLEGE – POINT PEDRO |
27 |
CHAMPION |
MARISSTELLA COLLEGE – NEGOMBO |
30 |
RELAY CHAMPONSHIP – GIRLS
3 RD PLACE |
JANADIPATHI B.V.- NAWALA |
12 |
RUNNER UP |
ST. BRIDGET’S CONVENT – COL. 07 |
13 |
CHAMPION |
CARMEL B.V.- CHILAW |
27 |
RELAY CHAMPONSHIP – BOYS
3 RD PLACE |
ST. JOSHEP’S COLLEGE – COLOMBO |
15 |
RUNNER UP |
ST. BENEDICT’S COLLEGE – COL. 13 |
16 |
CHAMPION |
MARISSTELLA COLLEGE – NEGOMBO |
27 |
BEST JUNIOR 400 M RUNNER
K.S. EDIRISINGHE – JANADIPATHI B.V. – NAWALA 400 M – 59.1 SEC – I.A.A.F. POINTS 863 |
12.BEST JUNIOR LONG JUMPER
S.H. SADINI KAVEESHA – VIJITHA C.C. – DICKWELLALONG JUMP – 5.47 M –I.A.A.F POINTS – 884 |
BEST JUNIOR ATHLETE – 2017 – GIRLS
S.H. SADINI KAVEESHA – VIJITHA C.C. – DICKWELLALONG JUMP – 5.47 M –I.A.A.F POINTS – 884 |
BEST JUNIOR ATHLETE – 2017 – BOYS
W.H.H.M. ABEYSEKARA – SIDDARTHA M.M..V. – BALAPITIYALONG JUMP 6.52 M – I.A.A.F POINTS – 820 |
15 . OVERALL CHMPIONSHIP – GIRLS
3 RD PLACE |
AVE MARIA CONVENT – NEGOMBO |
42 |
RUNNER UP |
SUMANA BALIKA VID – RATHNAPURA |
47 |
CHAMPION |
JANADIPATHI B.V. – NAWALA |
62 |
OVERALL CHMPIONSHIP – BOYS
3 RD PLACE |
MARISSTELLA COLLEGE |
47 |
RUNNER UP |
RAHULA COLLEGE – MATARA |
48 |
CHAMPION |
ST. JOSHEP’S COLLEGE – COLOMBO 10 |
62 |
Full Results
E:No. |
101 |
Long Jump |
Under 12 Boys |
Final |
4.20 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
212 |
Anuk Kathriarachchi |
Lyceum Int. ScH – Panadura |
5.03 |
Merit |
2 |
238 |
Chanuka Vithana |
Marisstella Col – Negombo |
4.88 |
Merit |
3 |
59 |
Ovindu Nethsara |
D.S. Senanayake Col – Col 07 |
4.83 |
Merit |
4 |
434 |
K.S. Hettiarachchi |
St. John’s Col – Nugegoda |
4.79 |
Merit |
5 |
859 |
K.H.E.Gamage |
Trinity College – Kandy |
4.77 |
Merit |
6 |
1218 |
W Nethum Mayantha |
Sindathriya Sidukumari KV |
4.75 |
Merit |
E:No. |
103 |
Shot Put |
Under 15 Boys |
Final |
10.20 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
514 |
Chanupa Cooray |
St. Peter’s Col -Colombo 04 |
13.74 |
Merti |
2 |
778 |
J.V.S. Nimantha Eduranga |
Rathnaloka M.V. – Rakwana |
13.73 |
Merti |
3 |
964 |
Suseenthirakumar Mithunraj |
Hartley Col – Point pedro |
13.41 |
Merti |
4 |
556 |
Achintha Weerakoon |
St. Sebastian’s Col – Moratuwa |
12.64 |
Merti |
5 |
365 |
Thevindu Bogodage |
Royal Col – Colombo 07 |
12.33 |
Merti |
6 |
1113 |
B.Kavisha Dilshan |
St.Joshep Vaz College – Wennappuwa |
11.87 |
Merti |
E:No. |
102 |
High Jump |
Under 12 Girls |
Final |
1.15 M |
S No |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
484 |
M.L.N.B. Madagedara |
Yasodara Devi Balika Vid – Gampaha |
1.35 |
Merit |
2 |
451 |
K.H. Mandara Basuri |
Vijitha Central College – Dickwella |
1.30 |
Merit |
3 |
893 |
D.K.T. Jayarathna |
President Girls College – Kurunegal |
1.30 |
Merit |
4 |
78 |
Maneesha Maduwanthi |
Darmapala Vidyalaya – Pannipitiya |
1.25 |
Merit |
5 |
1037 |
BMHA Pathiraja |
Nissanka NS – Kurunegala |
1.25 |
Merit |
6 |
280 |
Thisari D. Harischandra |
Musaeus College – Colombo 11 |
1.20 |
Merit |
E:No. |
104 |
Discuss Throw |
Under 15 Girls |
Final |
19.20 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
423 |
W.K. Heshani Maheshika |
St. Sebastian’s B.M.V. – Kandana |
35.46 |
*NMR |
2 |
619 |
H.A.V.L.K. Hapuararchchi |
Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura |
26.91 |
Merit |
3 |
837 |
S.A.Y.P.Abeykoon |
Galgamuwa M.V. |
23.75 |
Merit |
4 |
415 |
S.D. S. Dinushi Fonseka |
St. Peters College – Negombo |
21.82 |
Merit |
5 |
232 |
I. Dewmini Gamage |
Lyceum International School – Gampaha |
21.35 |
Merit |
6 |
859 |
E.A.D. Ayomi Ushika |
Jeninngs Int. School – Nainamadama |
20.86 |
Merit |
E:No. |
118 |
High Jump |
Under 13 Boys |
Final |
1.35 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
298 |
A.P. Krishandan |
O.K.I. International School – Wattala |
1.56 |
Merit |
2 |
1138 |
J.M. Pasindu Sandeepana |
Sussex Col – Wennappuwa |
1.45 |
Merit |
3 |
174 |
Nushan Hiruk |
Loyola Col – Daluwakotuwa |
1.40 |
Merit |
3 |
169 |
H. Kavindu Madusanka |
Lenagala Junior Secondary School – Dedigamuwa |
1.40 |
Merit |
5 |
1000 |
I.M.S.T. Heshan |
Maliyadeva Col- Kurunegala |
1.40 |
Merit |
6 |
213 |
Sandes Fonseka |
Lyceum Int. Sch – Panadura |
1.40 |
Merit |
E:No. |
123 |
Jevelin Throw |
Under 14 Girls |
Final |
16.0 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
244 |
Senadi Raddalgoda |
Lyceum International School – Wattala |
22.60 |
Merit |
2 |
909 |
M.M. Thewmini Dilara |
Royal College – Polonnaruwa |
22.25 |
Merit |
3 |
631 |
R.A.G.M.P. Gunarathna |
Swarnamali Girls College – Kandy |
21.25 |
Merit |
4 |
948 |
W.Dimalsha Dewdini |
St. Rita;s College – Thaldeka |
20.73 |
Merit |
5 |
364 |
H.B. Oshinee Minupama |
Sri Rahula Balika M.V. – Malabe |
19.57 |
Merit |
6 |
149 |
Suwishma Perera |
Holy Family Convent – Colombo 04 |
17.27 |
Merit |
E:No. |
119 |
Long Jump |
Under 13 Girls |
Final |
3.90 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
179 |
P.A.D. Ruwansa Weerakkodi |
Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala |
4.88 |
* NMR |
2 |
454 |
K.G. Tharushi Hansika |
Vijitha Central College – Dickwella |
4.75 |
Merit |
3 |
119 |
Selista Gnanasekar |
Good Shephered Girls M.V. – Colombo 13 |
4.72 |
Merit |
4 |
858 |
Dhanani R. Kodithuwakku |
Jenings Int. School – Nainamadama |
4.71 |
Merit |
5 |
455 |
D. Chathuri Rasanjalee |
Vijitha Central College – Dickwella |
4.66 |
Merit |
6 |
459 |
Isuri Amanda |
Visakha Vidyalaya – Colombo 05 |
4.56 |
Merit |
E:No. |
122 |
Discuss Throw |
Under 14 Boys |
Final |
23.72 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
458 |
Naveen Marasingha |
St. Joshep’s Col – Colombo 10 |
38.46 |
Merit |
2 |
428 |
Mihindu N Mahendran |
St Benedict’s Col-col 13 |
37.70 |
Merit |
3 |
197 |
Jerril Phillips |
Lyceum International School – Wattala |
35.37 |
Merit |
4 |
962 |
Ragurajah Sanjai |
Hartley Col- Point Pedro |
35.32 |
Merit |
5 |
98 |
Shenan Fernando |
De Mazanod College – Kandana |
30.89 |
Merit |
6 |
508 |
Dinodh Janz |
St. Peters Col – Colombo 04 |
29.48 |
Merit |
E:No. |
130 |
Long Jump |
Under 14 Boys |
Final |
4.80 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
1170 |
H.A.Okanda Chathina |
Wekada M.V. – Yogiyana |
5.77 |
Merit |
2 |
437 |
R.H. Tennakoon |
St. John’s Col – Nugegoda |
5.70 |
Merit |
3 |
490 |
Rashmin Fernando |
St. Jude’s College – Negombo |
5.59 |
Merit |
4 |
51 |
M. Imalka Akash |
C.W.W. Kannangara C.C. – Hunumulla |
5.48 |
Merit |
5 |
918 |
H.M.S.Yasiru Herath |
Anuradhapura C.C. |
5.45 |
Merit |
6 |
64 |
Manura Gathsara Peiris |
D.S. Senanayake Col – Col 07 |
5.45 |
Merit |
E:No. |
131 |
High Jump |
Under 14 Girls |
Final |
1.27 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
264 |
I.A. Irasha Minoli |
Mary Immaculate Convent – Tudella |
1.48 |
Merit |
2 |
1042 |
Ranindi Pehansa |
Dharmapala College Kottawa |
1.45 |
Merit |
3 |
170 |
I.P.E. Piyumali Chandrathilaka |
Homagama M.V. |
1.41 |
Merit |
4 |
25 |
A.R. Jayathilaka |
Ave Maria Convent – Negombo |
1.41 |
Merit |
5 |
972 |
R.M.R.S. Gunawardhana |
Wayamba Royal College – Kurunegala |
1.41 |
Merit |
6 |
66 |
Senuri Carron |
Convent Of Our Lady Victories – Moratuwa |
1.41 |
Merit |
E:No. |
207 |
80M Hurdles |
Under 14 Girls |
Final |
16.0 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
609 |
S.D. Kahangama |
Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura |
12.7 |
* NMR |
2 |
689 |
BHCD Wijayakumara |
Kularathna CC – Godakawela |
13.1 |
* BPR |
3 |
214 |
Maithri Peiris |
Ladies College – Colombo 07 |
13.5 |
* BPR |
4 |
610 |
L.G.A. Sathsarani |
Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura |
13.6 |
* EMR |
5 |
781 |
W.M.Nithyakala Hemamali |
Anamaduwa C.C. |
13.7 |
Merit |
6 |
449 |
Uga Sewwandi |
Viharagala M V |
13.7 |
Merit |
7 |
978 |
W.L. Piyumi Sanjana |
Wickramashila N.S. – Giriulla |
13.8 |
Merit |
8 |
212 |
Savini Yahampath |
Ladies College – Colombo 07 |
14.2 |
Merit |
E:No. |
125 |
80M Hurdles |
Under 13 Boys |
Final |
15.2 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
314 |
E. Vishwa Tharuka |
Rahula College – Matara |
13.3 |
Merit |
2 |
1072 |
D.M.H.Kavinda |
Sri Gnanodaya M.M.V.-Wariyapola |
13.7 |
Merit |
3 |
470 |
R. Avishka Dulshan |
St. Joshep’s Col – Negombo |
13.9 |
Merit |
4 |
213 |
Sandes Fonseka |
Lyceum Int. Sch – Panadura |
14.0 |
Merit |
5 |
996 |
H.G.K.W.K. Herath |
Maliyadeva Col – Kurunegala |
14.3 |
Merit |
6 |
395 |
. Keshan Harshana |
Sri Dharmaloka C.C. Kelaniya |
14.4 |
Merit |
E:No. |
210 |
80M Hurdles |
Under 15 Boys |
Final |
13.5 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
767 |
TSB Karunarathna |
Ranabima Royal College |
11.6 |
Merit |
2 |
358 |
Nadun Bandara |
Royal Col – Colombo 07 |
11.7 |
Merit |
3 |
327 |
H.A. Kaveen Kaushal |
Rahula College – Matara |
12.0 |
Merit |
4 |
1233 |
KRD Visal Buddika |
St Joshep’s College – Negombo |
12.2 |
Merit |
5 |
581 |
W.G. Mahesh Prasanna |
Taxila C.C. – Horana |
12.2 |
Merit |
6 |
424 |
W.A.P.M. Weerasinghe |
St. Benedict’s Col – Col. 13 |
12.3 |
Merit |
E:No. |
203 |
Shot Put |
Under 15 Girls |
Final |
8.20 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
41 |
Ovini Chandrasekara |
Bishop’S College – Colombo 07 |
11.26 |
Merit |
2 |
491 |
M.G. Nihinsa Mandini |
Yatiyana M.V. |
10.59 |
Merit |
3 |
619 |
H.A.V.L.K. Hapuararchchi |
Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura |
9.58 |
Merit |
4 |
216 |
Alana Seneviratne |
Ladies College – Colombo 07 |
8.92 |
Merit |
5 |
42 |
Senara Warusawithana |
Bishop’S College – Colombo 08 |
8.89 |
Merit |
6 |
440 |
R. Sashini Ayesha |
Taxila C.C. – Horana |
8.36 |
Merit |
E:No. |
112 |
200m |
Under 13 Girls |
Final |
30.6 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
179 |
P.A.D. Ruwansa Weerakkodi |
Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala |
26.7 |
* NMR |
2 |
858 |
Dhanani R. Kodithuwakku |
Jenings Int. School – Nainamadama |
28.1 |
* BPR |
3 |
236 |
Shanella Seneviratne |
Lyceum International School – Nugegoda |
28.2 |
* BPR |
4 |
380 |
W.A. Adarsha Malki |
St. Anne’s Balika M.V. – Wattala |
28.6 |
* BPR |
5 |
558 |
P. Dinithi Mekala |
Kahawaththa C.C. |
28.7 |
* BPR |
6 |
646 |
M.S.S. Vihanga |
Vijaya N.S. – Matale |
28.8 |
* EMR |
E:No. |
113 |
200m |
Under 13 Boys |
Final |
29.0 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
855 |
W.K.G. Wickramasinghe |
Swarna Jayanthi M.V. – Kegalle |
25.6 |
* EMR |
2 |
236 |
P. Pasindu Scaniwal |
Maputugala M.V. |
25.8 |
Merit |
3 |
143 |
D.V.D. Amesh Dasun |
Holy Cross College – Kalutara |
26.1 |
Merit |
4 |
1093 |
K.Sakun Navod |
St. Joshep Vaz College – Wennappuwa |
26.3 |
Merit |
5 |
194 |
Kashmira Punchihewa |
Lyceum International School – Wattala |
26.5 |
Merit |
6 |
523 |
Dineth Hirusha |
St. Peters Col – Udugampola |
26.6 |
Merit |
E:No. |
106 |
80M Hurdles |
Under 13 Girls |
Final |
17.4 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
454 |
K.G. Tharushi Hansika |
Vijitha Central College – Dickwella |
13.9 |
* NMR |
2 |
588 |
K.G.H.K. Bandara |
Rangiri Dambulla N.S. |
14.6 |
Merit |
3 |
299 |
T. Hansika Disanayaka |
Newstead Girls College – Negombo |
14.8 |
Merit |
4 |
59 |
J.R. Ramoooya Meedumi |
C.W.W. Kannangara College – Hunumulla |
15.0 |
Merit |
5 |
495 |
G.J.B. Ivanthi |
Ambagamuwa C.C. |
15.2 |
Merit |
6 |
102 |
P. Meeriyan Piumi Kavindaya |
Gonsalvez College – Pamunugama |
15.5 |
Merit |
E:No. |
201 |
Long Jump |
Under 12 Girls |
Final |
3.70 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
1024 |
Shehara Sandamini |
Good Shepherd Convent Panadura |
4.50 |
Merit |
2 |
18 |
M.A.M.G. Ranasingha |
Ave Maria Convent – Negombo |
4.41 |
Merit |
3 |
103 |
Harini Adithya |
Good Shepherd Convent – Panadura |
4.20 |
Merit |
4 |
109 |
Veroshi Abeygunawardana |
Good Shephered Convent – Colombo 13 |
4.07 |
Merit |
5 |
875 |
A.M.N.L. Atapattu |
Maliyadeva Balika Vid. – Kurunegala |
4.06 |
Merit |
6 |
451 |
K.H. Mandara Basuri |
Vijitha Central College – Dickwella |
4.04 |
Merit |
E:No. |
202 |
High Jump |
Under 12 Boys |
Final |
1.20 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
283 |
M.A. Prasath Wijesiri |
Ganegoda Rajasinghe M.V. – |
1.45 |
Merit |
2 |
61 |
Even Senarathne |
D.S. Senanayake Col – Col 07 |
1.45 |
Merit |
3 |
1014 |
B.L.Manojya |
Maliyadeva Col -Kurunegala |
1.45 |
Merit |
4 |
193 |
Dewnila Wickramaarachchi |
Lyceum International School – Wattala |
1.45 |
Merit |
5 |
384 |
Meshak Milosh |
Seventh Day Adventist High School – Kandana |
1.40 |
Merit |
6 |
60 |
Lesandu Arthavindu |
D.S. Senanayake Col – Col 07 |
1.40 |
Merit |
E:No. |
204 |
Discuss Throw |
Under 15 Boys |
Final |
28.80 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
964 |
Suseenthirakumar Mithunraj |
Hartley Col – Point pedro |
53.23 |
* NMR |
2 |
778 |
J.V.S. Nimantha Eduranga |
Rathnaloka M.V. – Rakwana |
47.61 |
* BPR |
3 |
963 |
Premkumar Mithusahn |
Hartley Col- Point Pedro |
43.43 |
Merit |
4 |
203 |
Vishmitha Perera |
Lyceum Int. School – Wattala |
43.43 |
Merit |
5 |
1239 |
PR Tharanga |
St Peters Col – Colombo 04 |
42.97 |
Merit |
6 |
514 |
Chanupa Cooray |
St. Peter’s Col -Colombo 04 |
42.33 |
Merit |
E:No. |
109 |
80M Hurdles |
Under 14 Boys |
Final |
13.9 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
316 |
W.G. Nadiw Dulnith |
Rahula College – Matara |
11.5 |
* NMR |
2 |
1232 |
KS Siriwardana |
Sivali CC – Ratnapura |
11.7 |
* EMR |
3 |
321 |
T.P.N.G. Nanayakkara |
Rahula College – Matara |
12.0 |
Merit |
4 |
579 |
M.H. Sachintha Hewage |
Taxila C.C. – Horana |
12.1 |
Merit |
5 |
491 |
Ranith Arawwala |
St. Jude’s College – Negombo |
12.1 |
Merit |
6 |
911 |
M.T.Ashen Kavishka |
Anamaduwa C.C. |
12.2 |
Merit |
E:No. |
209 |
80M Hurdles |
Under 15 Girls |
Final |
15.3 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
632 |
S.B.S. Dissanayaka |
Swarnamali Girls College – Kandy |
13.3 |
Merit |
2 |
302 |
U.Thamasha Wickramasekara |
Newstead Girls College – Negombo |
13.5 |
Merit |
3 |
939 |
P.M. Janani Apsara |
Sri Gnanodaya M.M.V. – Wariyapola |
13.6 |
Merit |
4 |
481 |
R.K. Senanayaka |
Yashodara Devi Balika Vid – Gampaha |
13.80 |
Merit |
5 |
471 |
D.G Devindi Kaushalya |
Weeraketiya Rajapaksha M.M.V. |
13.8 |
Merit |
6 |
592 |
H.P.H.S. Gunarathna |
Rivisanda C.C. – Ussapitiya |
14.0 |
Merit |
E:No. |
213 |
200m |
Under 14 Girls |
Final |
29.5 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
9 |
W.V.R.G. Wijethunga |
Ananda Balika Vid. – Colombo 10 |
26.4 |
* NMR |
2 |
88 |
M.H.J. Uththara |
Elapitiwala Chandrawansha Vidyalaya |
26.8 |
Merit |
3 |
600 |
D.M.R.L.B. Dissanayake |
St. Joshep’s Balika M.V. – Kegalle |
27.0 |
Merit |
4 |
714 |
S.R.D.M.S.A. Senevirathna |
Pujapitiya N.S. |
27.3 |
Merit |
5 |
17 |
Dunara Randini Cooray |
Asian International School |
27.3 |
Merit |
6 |
601 |
K.A.M.M. Sirinaga |
St. Joshep’s Balika M.V. – Kegalle |
27.1 |
Merit |
E:No. |
225 |
High Jump |
Under 15 Boys |
Final |
1.52 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
261 |
Irusha Nimansala |
Marisstella Col– Negombo |
1.82 |
Merit |
2 |
200 |
Linuka Rathnapriya |
Lyceum International School – Wattala |
1.77 |
Merit |
3 |
852 |
M. Afrih Fazir |
Sussex College – Kandy |
1.77 |
Merit |
4 |
462 |
P.B. Bhashitha Gayashan |
Mahinda MMV – Galle |
1.72 |
Merit |
5 |
139 |
W.P. Chamod Dilruk |
Henegama C.C. |
1.72 |
Merit |
6 |
36 |
Shehan Fernando |
St. Joshp’s Col – Colombo 10 |
1.72 |
Merit |
E:No. |
215 |
200m |
Under 15 Girls |
Final |
28.6 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
182 |
K.S. Edirisinghe |
Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala |
26.3 |
Merit |
2 |
603 |
R.H.N.K. Wimalarathna |
St. Joshep’s Balika M.V. – Kegalle |
26.4 |
Merit |
3 |
644 |
H.A.A.P. Hettiarachchi |
Viharamahadevi Girls College – Kandy |
26.7 |
Merit |
4 |
271 |
Swathi Vijayarajah |
Methodist College – Colombo 03 |
26.5 |
Merit |
5 |
11 |
Fathima Aneesha Uwais |
Ananda Balika Vid. – Kotte |
27.0 |
Merit |
6 |
369 |
L Thaniya Princess Mendis |
Sri Devananda College Ambalangoda |
27.3 |
Merit |
E:No. |
224 |
Long Jump |
Under 15 Girls |
Final |
4.50 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
457 |
S.H. Sadini Kaveesha |
Vijitha C.C. – Dickwella |
5.47 |
* NMR |
2 |
168 |
N.A. Taniya Gandhari |
Homagama Central College |
4.98 |
Merit |
3 |
959 |
A.M. Kavindya Sithumini |
Thoppawewa M.V. |
4.98 |
Merit |
4 |
135 |
M.M. Chathuri Madushika |
Henegama Central College |
4.89 |
Merit |
5 |
369 |
L Thaniya Princess Mendis |
Sri Devananda College Ambalangoda |
4.83 |
Merit |
6 |
158 |
H.A.N.N. Hettiararchchi |
Holy Cross College – Gampaha |
4.83 |
Merit |
E:No. |
217 |
80M |
Under 12 Girls |
Final |
12.2 Sec |
S No |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
|
1 |
349 |
T.G. Sanuli Pesathmi |
Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vid – Col 07 |
11.0 |
Merit |
2 |
18 |
M.A.M.G. Ranasingha |
Ave Maria Convent – Negombo |
11.3 |
Merit |
3 |
382 |
H.H. Prarthana Mendis |
St. Anthony’ S Girls School – Panadura |
11.5 |
Merit |
4 |
109 |
Veroshi Abeygunawardana |
Good Shephered Convent – Colombo 13 |
11.6 |
Merit |
5 |
563 |
Dewmini Vitharana |
Mahamaya Girls College – Kandy |
11.6 |
Merit |
6 |
497 |
A.R.S. Kawshika |
Ashoka M.V. – Rambukkana |
11.8 |
Merit |
E:No. |
214 |
200m |
Under 14 Boys |
Final |
26.8 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
|
Remarks |
1 |
1063 |
D.A.R.S. Jayasundara |
Sir John Kotalawala M.V.-Kurunegala |
23.9 |
Merit |
2 |
1274 |
NBPI Gunathilake |
St Joshep’s Col – Col 10 |
24.2 |
Merit |
3 |
115 |
Ranuka Senanayake |
Gateway College – Rajagiriya |
24.2 |
Merit |
4 |
507 |
Dineth Ranasinghe |
St. Peters Col – Colombo 04 |
24.3 |
Merit |
5 |
1062 |
H.W.Sandesh Nimsara |
Sir John Kotalawala M.V.-Kurunegala |
24.5 |
Merit |
6 |
134 |
R. Venura Dilshan |
Harischandra National College – Negombo |
25.1 |
Merit |
E:No. |
218 |
80M |
Under 12 Boys |
Final |
11.5 Sec |
S No |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
348 |
Dilitha Ganegoda |
Royal Col – Colombo 07 |
10.6 |
Merit |
2 |
1298 |
Krishan Anuruda |
Ashoka College – Horana |
10.8 |
Merit |
3 |
1105 |
U.M.Senesh Mario |
St.Joshep Vaz College – Wennappuwa |
10.9 |
Merit |
4 |
859 |
K.H.E.Gamage |
Trinity College – Kandy |
10.9 |
Merit |
5 |
170 |
Sowan Nirmal |
Loyola College – Daluwakotuwa |
11.0 |
Merit |
6 |
25 |
M. Aathif Mohideen |
Asian International School – |
11.1 |
Merit |
E:No. |
219 |
800m |
Under 15 Boys |
Final |
2.25.0 Min |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
1051 |
G.D.L. Avishka Gurusinghe |
Senanayake Col -madampe |
2:04.9 |
* NMR |
2 |
129 |
W.A. Tharindu Nimash |
Gurukula College – Kelaniya |
2:06.5 |
Merit |
3 |
278 |
W.A. Kavisha Heshan |
Matara Central College |
2:07.4 |
Merit |
4 |
502 |
N. Sasindu Dilshan |
St. Mary’s Col – Negombo |
2:13.0 |
Merit |
5 |
294 |
P. Ishara Pradeep |
Narandeniya C.C. |
2:11.6 |
Merit |
6 |
83 |
Hasidu Iduwara |
Darmapala Vidyalaya – Pannipitiya |
2:13.9 |
Merit |
E:No. |
231 |
Shot Put |
Under 14 Girls |
Final |
7.30 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
26 |
Sewmini Nathaliya |
Ave Maria Convent – Negombo |
10.40 |
Merit |
2 |
397 |
G.D. Kavinsha Dewmini |
St. John Bosco’s College – Kaluaggala |
9.65 |
Merit |
3 |
492 |
Duish Dilhara |
Yoshida International School – Sapugaskanda |
8.22 |
Merit |
4 |
368 |
V. Nisuli Sasindi |
Sri Sumangala Balika M.V. – Panadura |
8.14 |
Merit |
5 |
215 |
Hasini Yahampath |
Ladies College – Colombo 07 |
8.04 |
Merit |
6 |
515 |
P.K. Janudi Dilanya |
Ferguson High School – Rathnapura |
8.01 |
Merit |
7 |
388 |
Maleesha Fernando |
St. Bridgets Convent – Colombo 07 |
7.99 |
Merit |
8 |
516 |
K.N.J. Buddhima |
Ferguson High School – Rathnapura |
7.34 |
Merit |
E:No. |
216 |
200m |
Under 15 Boys |
Final |
25. 7 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
229 |
H.S. Malwanna |
Mahinda College – Galle |
22.6 |
* NMR |
2 |
16 |
I.K.B. Abewardana |
Ananda Sastralaya National Sch. – Godagama |
23.1 |
Merit |
3 |
198 |
Navin Perera |
Lyceum International School – Wattala |
23.3 |
Merit |
4 |
1284 |
TB Udagedara |
Ruhunu Vijayaba College – Beliatta |
23.5 |
Merit |
5 |
875 |
L. Moragoda |
Trinity College – Kandy |
23.8 |
Merit |
6 |
167 |
Kaveesh Nikila |
Leeds International School – Panadura |
23.9 |
Merit |
E:No. |
230 |
Jevelin Throw |
Under 14 Boys |
Final |
28.0 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
1130 |
W.Dinesh Dilshan |
St.Mary’s College – Chilaw |
49.70 |
Merit |
2 |
788 |
R.M. Shareru Naveendya |
Royal College – Monaragala |
43.12 |
Merit |
3 |
1082 |
B.D.K. Premarathna |
St. Anne’s Col – Kurunegala |
42.02 |
Merit |
4 |
619 |
GGS Prabashana |
Ananda Maithreya M.M.V – Balangoda |
41.17 |
Merit |
5 |
912 |
H.D.S. Sandeepa |
Ananda Natioanal Sch – Chilaw |
39.69 |
Merit |
6 |
428 |
Mihindu N Mahendran |
St Benedict’s Col-col 13 |
35.95 |
Merit |
E:No. |
236 |
High Jump |
Under 13 Girls |
Final |
1.22 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
475 |
Y.A. Piyumi Hasara |
Weeraketiya Rajapaksha M.M.V. |
1.35 |
Merit |
2 |
888 |
M.I. Soniya |
Muthur C.C. |
1.33 |
Merit |
3 |
486 |
S.A. Amasha Umandi |
Yasodara Devi Balika Vid – Gampaha |
1.32 |
Merit |
3 |
585 |
Tharushi Nayanamini |
Pushpadana Girls College – Kandy |
1.32 |
Merit |
5 |
495 |
G.J.B. Ivanthi |
Ambagamuwa C.C. |
1.32 |
Merit |
6 |
688 |
GS Nethmini |
Kularathna CC – Godakawela |
1.27 |
Merit |
6 |
461 |
Sathmi Wijayathilaka |
Visakha Vidyalaya – Colombo 05 |
1.27 |
Merit |
6 |
474 |
W. Sadini Shihanga |
Weeraketiya Rajapaksha M.M.V. |
1.27 |
Merit |
E:No. |
237 |
Long Jump |
Under 13 Boys |
Final |
4.40 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
1072 |
D.M.H.Kavinda |
Sri Gnanodaya M.M.V.-Wariyapola |
5.28 |
Merit |
2 |
436 |
R.R.S. Jayasinghe |
St. John’s Col – Nugegoda |
5.14 |
Merit |
3 |
214 |
Razwin Carrim |
Lyceum Int. sch – Panadura |
5.13 |
Merit |
4 |
464 |
Heshan Ramanayake |
St. Joshep’s Col – Colombo 10 |
4.95 |
Merit |
5 |
495 |
Mathew Anosh Fernando |
St. Jude’s College – Negombo |
4.95 |
Merit |
6 |
94 |
Malith Kawshan |
De Mazanod College – Kandana |
4.91 |
Merit |
E:No. |
305 |
100M |
Under 15 Girls |
Final |
13.8 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
603 |
R.H.N.K. Wimalarathna |
St. Joshep’s Balika M.V. – Kegalle |
13.0 |
Merit |
2 |
69 |
T. Masha Fernando |
Convent Of Our Lady Victories – Moratuwa |
13.1 |
Merit |
3 |
271 |
Swathi Vijayarajah |
Methodist College – Colombo 03 |
13.2 |
Merit |
4 |
570 |
Sithumi Rajanayake |
Mahamaya Girls College – Kandy |
13.2 |
Merit |
5 |
68 |
P.D. Roshaine De Almeida |
Convent Of Our Lady Victories – Moratuwa |
13.6 |
Merit |
6 |
320 |
Thewni Thidasna De Silva |
Princess Of Wales College – Moratuwa |
13.6 |
Merit |
E:No. |
306 |
100m |
Under 15 Boys |
Final |
12.5 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
229 |
H.S. Malwanna |
Mahinda College – Galle |
11.1 |
* NMR |
2 |
1284 |
TB Udagedara |
Ruhunu Vijayaba College – Beliatta |
11.5 |
Merit |
3 |
407 |
J.P. Naven Pramuditha |
St. Joshep’s Col – Wattala |
11.5 |
Merit |
4 |
394 |
H.A. Disura Hemsith |
Sri Dharmaloka C.C. Kelaniya |
11.6 |
Merit |
5 |
190 |
Pasindu Gunawardena |
Lyceum International School – Nugegoda |
11.7 |
Merit |
6 |
821 |
A.M. Wasantha |
St . Anthony’s Col – Kandy |
11.7 |
Merit |
E:No. |
307 |
100M |
Under 14 Girls |
Final |
14.2 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
9 |
W.V.R.G. Wijethunga |
Ananda Balika Vid. – Colombo 10 |
12.9 |
Merit |
2 |
6 |
Dinara Bandara Dela |
Alethea International School |
13.3 |
Merit |
3 |
600 |
D.M.R.L.B. Dissanayake |
St. Joshep’s Balika M.V. – Kegalle |
13.4 |
Merit |
4 |
17 |
Dunara Randini Cooray |
Asian International School |
13.4 |
Merit |
5 |
609 |
S.D. Kahangama |
Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura |
13.6 |
Merit |
6 |
601 |
K.A.M.M. Sirinaga |
St. Joshep’s Balika M.V. – Kegalle |
13.6 |
Merit |
E:No. |
308 |
100m |
Under 14 Boys |
Final |
12.8 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
1063 |
D.A.R.S. Jayasundara |
Sir John Kotalawala M.V.-Kurunegala |
11.7 |
* EMR |
2 |
1274 |
NBPI Gunathilake |
St Joshep’s Col – Col 10 |
12.0 |
Merit |
3 |
134 |
R. Venura Dilshan |
Harischandra National College – Negombo |
12.1 |
Merit |
4 |
115 |
Ranuka Senanayake |
Gateway College – Rajagiriya |
12.2 |
Merit |
5 |
1062 |
H.W.Sandesh Nimsara |
Sir John Kotalawala M.V.-Kurunegala |
12.5 |
Merit |
6 |
331 |
.G. Nadiw Dulnith |
Rahula College – Matara |
12.5 |
Merit |
E:No. |
309 |
100M |
Under 13 Girls |
Final |
14.8 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
179 |
P.A.D. Ruwansa Weerakkodi |
Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala |
13.0 |
* NMR |
2 |
380 |
W.A. Adarsha Malki |
St. Anne’s Balika M.V. – Wattala |
13.3 |
Merit |
3 |
858 |
Dhanani R. Kodithuwakku |
Jenings Int. School – Nainamadama |
13.3 |
Merit |
4 |
236 |
Shanella Seneviratne |
Lyceum International School – Nugegoda |
13.4 |
Merit |
5 |
555 |
S.N. Rajapaksha |
Hillwood College – Kandy |
13.6 |
Merit |
6 |
283 |
Senethma J. Edirisooriya |
Musaeus College – Colombo 16 |
13.6 |
Merit |
E:No. |
310 |
100m |
Under 13 Boys |
Final |
13.8 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
855 |
W.K.G. Wickramasinghe |
Swarna Jayanthi M.V. – Kegalle |
12.5 |
Merit |
2 |
236 |
P. Pasindu Scaniwal |
Maputugala M.V. |
12.7 |
Merit |
3 |
143 |
D.V.D. Amesh Dasun |
Holy Cross College – Kalutara |
12.8 |
Merit |
4 |
1094 |
W.Nimesh Anjelo |
St. Joshep Vaz College – Wennappuwa |
12.8 |
Merit |
5 |
1093 |
K.Sakun Navod |
St. Joshep Vaz College – Wennappuwa |
12.9 |
Merit |
6 |
94 |
Malith Kawshan |
De Mazanod College – Kandana |
12.9 |
Merit |
E:No. |
311 |
100M |
Under 12 Girls |
Final |
15.2 Sec |
S No |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
349 |
T.G. Sanuli Pesathmi |
Sirimavo Bandaranayake Vid – Col 07 |
13.7 |
Merit |
2 |
311 |
D.M. Chathmika Harindi |
Padmawathi M.M.V. – Dekatana |
14.1 |
Merit |
3 |
18 |
M.A.M.G. Ranasingha |
Ave Maria Convent – Negombo |
14.2 |
Merit |
4 |
382 |
H.H. Prarthana Mendis |
St. Anthony’ S Girls School – Panadura |
14.2 |
Merit |
5 |
857 |
W.P. Britney Perera |
Jenings Int. School – Nainamadama |
14.6 |
Merit |
6 |
607 |
T.M.R.I. Gunasekara |
Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura |
14.7 |
Merit |
E:No. |
312 |
100m |
Under 12 Boys |
Final |
14.5 Sec |
S No |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
348 |
Dilitha Ganegoda |
Royal Col – Colombo 07 |
13.3 |
Merit |
2 |
1298 |
Krishan Anuruda |
Ashoka College – Horana |
13.4 |
Merit |
3 |
25 |
M. Aathif Mohideen |
Asian International School – |
13.4 |
Merit |
4 |
67 |
Ovindu Nethsara |
D.S. Senanayake Col – Col 07 |
13.5 |
Merit |
5 |
110 |
W.G. Ashen Hansaka |
Galahitiyawa M.M.V. – Ganemulla |
13.6 |
Merit |
6 |
993 |
T.M.D.T.Bandara |
Maliyadeva Col – Kurunegala |
13.7 |
Merit |
E:No. |
304 |
Discuss Throw |
Under 14 Girls |
Final |
15.60 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
91 |
J. Yelani Pabasara |
Gamini M.M.V. – Ingiriya |
21.25 |
Merit |
2 |
397 |
G.D. Kavinsha Dewmini |
St. John Bosco’s College – Kaluaggala |
21.01 |
Merit |
3 |
979 |
E.A.N. Nimsara |
Wickramashila N.S. – Giriulla |
20.85 |
Merit |
4 |
492 |
Duish Dilhara |
Yoshida International School – Sapugaskanda |
20.54 |
Merit |
5 |
26 |
Sewmini Nathaliya |
Ave Maria Convent – Negombo |
19.95 |
Merit |
6 |
226 |
D.P. Pawani Rasangi |
Loyola College – Bopitiya – Pamunugama |
19.56 |
Merit |
E:No. |
301 |
Long Jump |
Under 14 Girls |
Final |
4.20 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
412 |
L.P. Anuradha Fernando |
St. Peters College – Negombo |
5.06 |
Merit |
2 |
450 |
Wa Ishara Samanmali |
Viharagala M V |
4.99 |
Merit |
3 |
512 |
D.A.S.D. Karunarathna |
Ferguson High School – Rathnapura |
4.78 |
Merit |
4 |
659 |
AN Jayathilake |
Deerananda College |
4.73 |
Merit |
5 |
978 |
W.L. Piyumi Sanjana |
Wickramashila N.S. – Giriulla |
4.61 |
Merit |
6 |
488 |
P.Viduni Umanda |
Yasodara Devi Balika Vid – Gampaha |
4.59 |
Merit |
E:No. |
302 |
High Jump |
Under 14 Boys |
Final |
1.45 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
82 |
Udil Vidsarith |
Darmapala Vidyalaya – Pannipitiya |
1.75 |
* NMR |
2 |
642 |
A Dasanayake |
Dheerananda M.V. |
1.73 |
Merit |
3 |
1140 |
M. Mino Marasinghe |
Sussex Col -Wennappuwa |
1.70 |
Merit |
4 |
490 |
Rashmin Fernando |
St. Jude’s College – Negombo |
1.70 |
Merit |
5 |
96 |
Okith Rathnayaka |
De Mazanod College – Kandana |
1.55 |
Merit |
5 |
356 |
T. Nisal D. Peiris |
Royal Col – Colombo 07 |
1.55 |
Merit |
E:No. |
303 |
Jevelin Throw |
Under 15 Boys |
Final |
35.00 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
1239 |
PR Tharanga |
St Peters Col – Colombo 04 |
63.25 |
Merit |
2 |
964 |
Suseenthirakumar Mithunraj |
Hartley Col – Point pedro |
63.01 |
Merit |
3 |
1134 |
K.M.Hashan Kosala |
St.Mary’s College – Chilaw |
54.44 |
Merit |
4 |
1135 |
W.Dinuka Krishmal |
St.Mary’s College – Chilaw |
53.54 |
Merit |
5 |
1344 |
KM Palletenna |
St Peters Col – Colombo 04 |
49.40 |
Merit |
6 |
778 |
J.V.S. Nimantha Eduranga |
Rathnaloka M.V. – Rakwana |
48.85 |
Merit |
E:No. |
321 |
Jevelin Throw |
Under 15 Girls |
Final |
|
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
623 |
H.A.V.L. Hapuararchchi |
Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura |
36.46 |
|
2 |
41 |
Ovini Chandrasekara |
Bishop’S College – Colombo 07 |
33.28 |
|
3 |
859 |
E.A.D. Ayomi Ushika |
Jeninngs Int. School – Nainamadama |
30.95 |
|
4 |
624 |
M.K.R.T. Kularathna |
Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura |
26.41 |
|
5 |
92 |
K.A.H. Lakshika Jayasekara |
Gamini M.M.V. – Ingiriya |
25.40 |
|
6 |
767 |
W. Prabuddi Upeksha |
Uva Science College – Haliela |
25.04 |
|
E:No. |
324 |
High Jump |
Under 15 Girls |
Final |
1.30 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
856 |
P.P.I.N. Pallegama |
Ibbagamuwa C.C. |
1.55 |
Merit |
2 |
69 |
T. Masha Fernando |
Convent Of Our Lady Victories – Moratuwa |
1.50 |
Merit |
3 |
247 |
Imashi Weerakkody |
Lyceum International School – Wattala |
1.50 |
Merit |
4 |
288 |
H. Yuhansa S. Hewagama |
Musaeus College – Colombo 32 |
1.45 |
Merit |
5 |
437 |
Dayani |
Taxila C.C. – Horana |
1.45 |
Merit |
6 |
618 |
W.L.R. Dilshani |
Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura |
1.40 |
Merit |
E:No. |
323 |
Long Jump |
Under 15 Boys |
Final |
5.30 M |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
388 |
W.H.H.M. Abeysekara |
Siddartha M.M.V. – Balapitiya |
6.52 |
* NMR |
2 |
463 |
Pasindu Malshan |
St. Joshep’s College – col. 10 |
6.14 |
Merit |
3 |
1134 |
K.M.Hashan Kosala |
St.Mary’s College – Chilaw |
6.14 |
Merit |
4 |
327 |
H.A. Kaveen Kaushal |
Rahula College – Matara |
6.00 |
Merit |
5 |
910 |
L. Meedum Lakshan |
Anamaduwa C.C. |
5.94 |
Merit |
6 |
497 |
Joel Thejan |
St. Jude’s Collge – Negombo |
5.84 |
Merit |
E:No. |
322 |
Shot Put |
Under 14 Boys |
Final |
|
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
458 |
Naveen Marasingha |
St. Joshep’s Col – Colombo 10 |
14.53 |
|
2 |
962 |
Ragurajah Sanjai |
Hartley Col- Point Pedro |
13.52 |
|
3 |
1071 |
K.A.D. Minura Prabodha |
Sri Gnanodaya M.M.V. – Wariyapola |
12.32 |
|
4 |
705 |
W.M. Uvindu Kesara |
Kahawaththa Central College |
12.25 |
|
5 |
508 |
Dinodh Janz |
St. Peters Col – Colombo 04 |
11.74 |
|
6 |
197 |
Jerril Phillips |
Lyceum International School – Wattala |
11.71 |
|
E:No. |
139 |
4x 100m |
Under 15 Boys |
|
49.0 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
|
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
36 |
|
St. Joshep’s Col. – Col. 10 |
46.3 |
* NMR |
2 |
26 |
|
Marisstella Col. – Negombo |
47.9 |
Merit |
3 |
4 |
|
Bandaranayake Col – Gampaha |
47.1 |
Merit |
4 |
41 |
|
St. Benedict’s Col-Col. 13 |
49.9 |
Merit |
5 |
30 |
|
Rahula College – Matara |
48.0 |
Merit |
6 |
40 |
|
St. Sebastian Col.-Moratuwa |
47.4 |
Merit |
E:No. |
138 |
4x 100m |
Under 15 Girls |
|
57.0 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
School |
|
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
57 |
|
Carmel B.V. – Chilaw |
53.4 |
Merit |
2 |
38 |
|
Sirimavo Bandaranayake Col-Colombo 07 |
54.2 |
Merit |
3 |
26 |
|
Lyceum Int.Sch.- Wattala |
54.2 |
Merit |
4 |
40 |
|
St. Bridgets Convent – Col 07 |
54.3 |
Merit |
5 |
14 |
|
Henegama C.C. |
55.0 |
Merit |
6 |
48 |
|
Taxila C.C.- Horana |
55.2 |
Merit |
E:No. |
331 |
400m |
Under 14 Girls |
Final |
1.10.0 sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
9 |
W.V.R.G. Wijethunga |
Ananda Balika Vid. – Colombo 10 |
62.2 |
Merit |
2 |
88 |
M.H.J. Uththara |
Elapitiwala Chandrawansha Vidyalaya |
62.4 |
Merit |
3 |
589 |
K.G.A. Dinujika |
Rivisanda C.C. – Ussapitiya |
62.8 |
Merit |
4 |
964 |
T.G.M. Tharanga Kumari |
Vijayaba N.S. – Maho |
66.1 |
Merit |
5 |
904 |
H.M. Ruchini Romesha |
Rathanapala M.V. – Mahauswewa |
67.1 |
Merit |
6 |
935 |
D.R.P. Bhagya |
Sri Gnanodaya M.M.V. – wariyapola |
67.4 |
Merit |
E:No. |
333 |
400m |
Under 15 Girls |
Final |
1.07.0 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
182 |
K.S. Edirisinghe |
Janadipathi Balika Vid – Nawala |
59.1 |
* NMR |
2 |
644 |
H.A.A.P. Hettiarachchi |
Viharamahadevi Girls College – Kandy |
60.4 |
Merit |
3 |
1018 |
HR Ishani Vihangika |
Welimada CC |
62.5 |
Merit |
4 |
1025 |
KMHK Bandara |
St Anthony’s College Kandy |
64.1 |
Merit |
5 |
240 |
Rashmi Sudasinghe |
Lyceum International School – Nugegoda |
64.7 |
Merit |
6 |
1045 |
C Mahaliyana |
St Bridget’s Con: – Colombo 07 |
65.4 |
Merit |
E:No. |
332 |
400m |
Under 14 Boys |
Final |
62.0 sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
1063 |
D.A.R.S. Jayasundara |
Sir John Kotalawala M.V.-Kurunegala |
55.1 |
* NMR |
2 |
1116 |
K.A.Iresh Charuka |
St.Joshep Vaz College -Wennappuwa |
57.4 |
Merit |
3 |
1225 |
HW Ulidu Prabashwara |
Royal College – Colombo 07 |
57.8 |
Merit |
4 |
548 |
Kavindu Pathran |
St. Sebastian’s Col – Moratuwa |
58.1 |
Merit |
5 |
127 |
P.A. Ravindu Chirath |
Gurukula College – Kelaniya |
58.5 |
Merit |
6 |
551 |
Keshan Perera |
St. Sebastian’s Col – Moratuwa |
58.9 |
Merit |
E:No. |
334 |
400m |
Under 15 Boys |
Final |
58.8 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
Athlete Name |
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
16 |
I.K.B. Abewardana |
Ananda Sastralaya National Sch. – Matugama |
51.6 |
51.1 * NMR |
2 |
198 |
Navin Perera |
Lyceum International School – Wattala |
52.3 |
Merit |
3 |
167 |
Kaveesh Nikila |
Leeds International School – Panadura |
52.7 |
Merit |
4 |
255 |
Nilesh Greveen |
Marisstella Col – Negombo |
53.0 |
Merit |
5 |
1109 |
W.Deshan Fernando |
St.Joshep Vaz College – Wennappuwa |
54.8 |
Merit |
6 |
875 |
L. Moragoda |
Trinity College – Kandy |
55.2 |
Merit |
E:No. |
335 |
4x 100m |
Under 12 Girls |
Final |
62. 5 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
|
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
82 |
|
Mahamaya G.C. – Kandy |
58.4 |
Merit |
2 |
3 |
|
Ave Maria Convent – Negombo |
59.0 |
Merit |
3 |
19 |
|
Janadipathi B.V. – Nawala |
59.5 |
Merit |
4 |
97 |
|
Sumana B.V. – Rathnapura |
59.7 |
Merit |
5 |
8 |
|
Dharmapala Vid – Pannipitiya |
59.9 |
Merit |
6 |
56 |
|
Ananda N.S.- Chilaw |
60.6 |
Merit |
E:No. |
133 |
4x 100m |
Under 12 Boys |
Final |
58. 5 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
|
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
78 |
|
Trinity College – Kandy |
54.7 |
* NMR |
2 |
30 |
|
Rahula College – Matara |
55.1 |
* BPR |
3 |
26 |
|
Marisstella Col. – Negombo |
55.2 |
Merit |
4 |
132 |
|
Holly Cross Col – Kalutara |
55.3 |
Merit |
5 |
41 |
|
St. Benedict’s Col-Col. 13 |
57.4 |
Merit |
6 |
125 |
|
Siri Piyarathana Vid – Padukka |
61.0 |
Merit |
E:No. |
338 |
4x 100m |
Under 13 Boys |
|
55.0 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
|
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
41 |
|
St. Benedict’s Col-Col. 13 |
52.8 |
Merit |
2 |
19 |
|
Lyceum Int. School – Wattala |
53.1 |
Merit |
3 |
26 |
|
Marisstella Col. – Negombo |
53.3 |
Merit |
4 |
1 |
|
Ananda Col. – Colombo 10 |
53.8 |
Merit |
5 |
95 |
|
St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa |
53.9 |
Merit |
6 |
32 |
|
Royal College – Col 07 |
54.6 |
Merit |
E:No. |
325 |
4x 100m |
Under 14 Girls |
|
58.0 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
School |
|
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
60 |
|
Maliyadeva Girls Col.-Kurunegala |
53.8 |
Merit |
2 |
96 |
|
St. Joshep B.V.-Kegalle |
53.9 |
Merit |
3 |
23 |
|
Ladies College – Col. 07 |
54.8 |
Merit |
4 |
63 |
|
Rathanapala M.V.-Mahauswewa |
55.2 |
Merit |
5 |
44 |
|
St. Pauls B.V. – Kelaniya |
55.4 |
Merit |
6 |
22 |
|
Kottawa Ananda M.V. |
55.6 |
Merit |
E:No. |
|
4x 100m |
Under 14 Boys |
|
52.0 Sec |
Place |
BIB |
|
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
138 |
|
Sir John Kothalawala MV – Kurunegala |
47.8 |
* NMR |
2 |
39 |
|
St. Peter’s College – Col. 04 |
48.3 |
* BPR |
3 |
30 |
|
Rahula College – Matara |
48.4 |
* BPR |
4 |
95 |
|
St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa |
48.5 |
Merit |
5 |
36 |
|
St. Joshep’s Col. – Col. 10 |
48.6 |
Merit |
6 |
40 |
|
St. Sebastian Col.-Moratuwa |
49.2 |
Merit |
E:No. |
148 |
4x 400m |
Under 15 Girls |
|
4.48.0 Min |
Place |
BIB |
School |
|
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
40 |
|
St. Bridgets Convent – Col 07 |
4:28.5 |
Merit |
2 |
57 |
|
Carmel B.V. – Chilaw |
4:30.1 |
Merit |
3 |
79 |
|
Hillwood College – Kandy |
4:35.2 |
Merit |
4 |
14 |
|
Henegama C.C. |
4:38.2 |
Merit |
5 |
97 |
|
Sumana B.V. – Rathnapura |
4:43.7 |
Merit |
6 |
48 |
|
Taxila C.C.- Horana |
4:45.5 |
Merit |
E:No. |
149 |
4x 400m |
Under 15 Boys |
|
4.15.0 Min |
Place |
BIB |
|
School |
Performance |
Remarks |
1 |
26 |
|
Marisstella Col. – Negombo |
3:44.3 |
* NMR |
2 |
95 |
|
St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa |
3:46.1 |
|
3 |
4 |
|
Bandaranayake Col – Gampaha |
3:49.7 |
|
4 |
44 |
|
St. Joshep’s Col. – Col. 10 |
3:50.0 |
|
5 |
43 |
|
St. Joshep Branch Sch.- Negombo |
3:51.8 |
|
6 |
41 |
|
St. Benedict’s Col-Col. 13 |
3:52.6 |
|