AASL National Trials 2017 – Day 2
08 Apr 2017 - 07:00Diyagama Mahinda Rajapaksa Stadium

The Results order as follows (Event Number, Time, Event )


National Athletics Trials 2017 – Complete Results

Six Sri Lanka records shattered at National Trials

Event No 208 800m Women Final
1 870 GTA Abyrathne SL Navy 2:02.55 * NSLR
2 725 WKLA  Nimali SL Air Force 2:02.58 * BPR
Event No 233 3000m St Che Women Final
1 794 UKN Ratnayake SL Army 10:03.94 * NSLR
Event No 119 Pole Vault Women Final
1 885 J Aniththa Sri Lanka Schools 3.45 * NSLR
Event No 223 Triple Jump Women Final
1 806 HD Vidusha Lakshani SL Army 13.64  +1.4 *NSLR
Event No 203 Hamer Throw Women Final
1 756 PKAA Maduwanthi SL Air Force 47.92 * NSLR
Event No 232 Decathlon Men Final
1 458 PAK Karunathilaka SL Army 6884 * NSLR

101 0700 10,000M Women Final

1 754 ANL Ariyadasa SL Ari Force 36:43.82
2 844 ALSD Liyanage SL Army 38:11.91
3 867 V Krishanthi SL Navy 38:35.08
4 751 BDHT Priyadarshani SL Ari Force 38:53.07
5 723 KKAM Kumarasinghe SL Ari Force 38:56.48
6 802 KMSM Wickramasuriya SL Army 39:48.44
7 851 LT Sewandi SL Army 40:16.52
8 745 WMPRM  Nadeeshani SL Ari Force 40:30.93

102 0745 5000M Men Final

1 97 AK Tharanga SL Air Force 14:51.2
3 503 DMDS Disanayake SL Army 14:59.7
3 291 GMGRS Wijevckrama SL Army 15:00.7
4 578 J Kumara Kandy DAA 15:18.2
5 114 M Sivarajan SL Air Force 15:18.2
6 442 KAM Wijerathne SL Army 15:20.1
7 192 LSD Niroshan SL Army 15:22.4
8 76 SMDM Samarakoon SL Air Force 15:23.8

103 0800 Pole Vault Men Final

1 130 MHI Sandaruwan SL Air Force 4.90
2 326 AC Fernando SL Army 4.50
3 477 HD Chinthaka Dinesh SL Army 4.40
4 345 BDL Ariyasinghe SL Army 4.40
5 576 S Dilak Shan Sri Lanka Schools 4.40
6 18 LARKK Balasooriya SL Air Force 4.30

104 0800 Long Jump Women Final

1 894 KKRN Abeyrathna Sri Lanka Schools 6.08
2 832 Anjani Pulwansa Colombo DAA 5.75
3 807 NAD Danajani SL Army 5.71
4 822 MK Purnima Jayamali Gunathilaka Sri Lanka Scholls 5.70
5 759 DVCM Thilakarathne SL Ari Force 5.50
6 712 RWI Maduwanthi SL Ari Force 5.43
7 742 WNR Fernando SL Ari Force 5.33
8 890 WS Anjali Fernando Sri Lanka Scholls 5.26

105 0800 Shot Putt Men Final

1 486 R Samitha Jayawardana SL Army 15.55
2 524 AJD Perera SL Navy 15.45
3 333 S Jayakdi SL Army 14.54
4 492 B Danushka Delvita SL Army 14.24
5 507 BHC Ferdinandas SL Army 13.99
6 57 MGIT De Silva SL Army 13.12
7 514 RA Jeewantha Perera SL Army 12.90
8 410 SM Fernando SL Army 12.89

106 0800 Discus Throw Women Final

1 756 PKAA Maduwanthi SL Ari Force 40.94
2 770 WMSK Weerasekara SL Ari Force 34.26
3 845 EP Nilmini SL Army 33.25
4 744 JVGA Madubashini SL Ari Force 33.15
5 737 PA Priyangika Kumari Police SC 31.90
6 729 GAS Punsiri Madushani Police SC 31.17

119 1400 Pole Vault Women Final

1 885 J Aniththa Sri Lanka Schools 3.45
2 804 PMAH Dilrukshia SL Army 3.20
3 774 SD Banasinghye SL Air Force 3.10
4 892 D Nimaya Somarathna Sri Lanka Schools 3.00
5 884 C Herinda Sri Lanka Schools 2.80
5 891 Imasha Udani Silva Sri Lanka Schools 2.80
7 707 KLSK Perera SL Air Force 2.80

123 1500 Long Jump Men Final

1 78 DM Liyanapathirana SL Air Force 7.74
2 467 MTM Mifran SL Army 7.73
3 511 L Gresan Dananjaya SL Army 7.72
4 531 DMDC Disanayake SL Navy 7.63
5 336 KKMK Karunasekara SL Army 7.53
6 502 DAGID Wimalasiri SL Army 7.52
7 471 MNS Ahemed SL Army 7.47
8 173 RMK Rangith SL Army 7.29

124 1500 Discus Throw Men Final

1 516 KGUP Jayawardana SL Navy 51.36
2 488 ZTM Aasic SL Army 42.10
3 51 KMS Niroshana Police Sports Club 41.80
4 496 PDHK Fernando SL Army 41.53
5 411 M S Danajaya SL Army 39.82
6 58 KLDS Bandara SL Army 38.45
7 262 HMAC Herath SL Army 37.07
8 568 PA Shyaman Priyanga SL Army 36.85

126 1500 Javelin Throw Women Final

1 857 HLND Lekamge SL Army 51.53
2 781 HPDH Maduwanthi SL Air Force 45.09
3 864 KMP De Silva SL Navy 44.70
4 771 DUKL Senevirathne SL Air Force 43.73
5 895 H Mirasha Deen Lanka Lions  SC 37.14
6 775 HN Lakmli SL Air Force 34.98
7 813 HGN Harindri SL Army 34.04

127 1500 200 M Women Final

1 779 RM Rumeshika Ratnayake Kegalle DAA 24.21
2 755 PGN Madushika SL Air Force 24.51
3 799 MASS Jayathilaka SL Army 25.16
4 855 AGIS Karunathilaka SL Army 25.24
5 835 DGK Samanthi Jayasinghe SL Army 25.59
6 911 JAN Sharmali Sri Lanka Schools 25.64
7 820 KS Tharaka Divyanjali Sri Lanka Schools 25.65
8 868 MHN Herath SL Navy 26.30

128 1510 200 M Men Final

1 31 MV Suranjaya De Silva Unattached 4 21.26
2 334 HSS kumara SL Army 5 21.76
3 601 KHA Chamoda Viduranga Kegalle DAA 3 21.93
4 601 KHA Chamoda Viduranga Kegalle DAA 3 22
5 587 PGGC Ranaweera Sri Lanka Schools 7 22.24
6 15 MPWA Milinda SL Air Force 1 22.3
7 9 K Kavinga SL Air Force 2 22.54
8 558 ASM Safan Puttalam DAA 8 22.84

130 1545 100 M Hurdle Women Final

1 800 WVL Sugandi SL Army 14.78
2 713 DP Mohottala SL Ari Force 15.28
3 817 Hansani Praboda Balasooriya Sri Lanka Schools 15.44
4 722 HGBM Thilakasiri SL Ari Force 15.57
5 825 RS Shanika SL Army 16.28

131 1600 110 M Hurdle Men Final

1 523 KPH Nirmal SL Navy 14.54
2 522 AASS Amarathunga SL Navy 14.63
3 365 EGE Hasitha kUmara SL Army 14.95

DAY 2 – Start – List and Results

201 0700 10000 M Men Final

1 327 BU Wijithakumara SL Army 31:32.00
2 384 KA Suren Ratnayake SL Army 31:43.24
3 454 YPM Gunathilaka SL Army 31:47.22
4 258 KHAPremalal SL Army 31:55.93
5 114 M Sivarajan SL Air Force 32:06.31
6 374 GW Dinesha Chathuranga SL Army 32:12.00
7 571 LH Kumara Kurunegala DAA 32:14.11
8 380 WMDP Thennkoon SL Army 32:14.72
9 443 BSA Bendarage SL Army 32:49.22
10 381 TPB Somarathne SL Army 33:07.16

202 0750 5000 M Women Final

1 872 SA Lekamge SL Navy 17:21.41
2 751 BDHT Priyadarshani SL Air Force 18:02.80
3 840 HWC Damayanthi SL Army 18:24.30
4 802 KMSM Wickramasuriya SL Army 18:42.03
5 723 KKAM Kumarasinghe SL Air Force 19:10.40
6 747 KGMNA Kumari SL Air Force 19:36.26
7 787 KM Malinda SL Air Force 19:45.79
8 810 ASN Bandara SL Army 20:31.62

203 0800 Hammer Throw Women Final

1 756 PKAA Maduwanthi SL Air Force 47.92 * NSLR
2 757 HAA Lakshika SL Air Force 45.90
3 858 AWASM Amarasinghe SL Army 44.72
4 846 WMSN Rathnasiri SL Army 38.43
5 765 GF Hassim SL Air Force 38.03
6 769 JMI Sandamali SL Air Force 35.20
7 773 SADPS Wijesinghe SL Air Force 27.00

204 0800 High Jump Men Final

1 117 WP Manjula Kumara SL Air Force 2.25
2 102 WPAK Pathirana SL Air Force 2.09
3 82 APGDKK Guruge SL Army 2.05
4 633 CB Senuka Kasthuriarachchi Lanka Lions  SC 2.00
5 472 DM Milan Disanayake SL Army 2.00
5 573 PM Dinith Chanuka Kurunegala DAA 2.00
7 354 RA Mavra Randika Srimal SL Army 2.00
7 606 KS Chameera Akanayaka SL Army 2.00

205 0800 Javelin Throw Men Final

1 338 RPWL Dayarathna SL Army 82.19
2 453 DS Ranasinghe SL Army 76.95
3 33 FMS Jagath Ranasinghe Sri Lanka Universities 73.33
4 7 RMSK Rajapaksha SL Air Force 66.56
5 198 PAP Lakmal SL Army 65.04
6 423 EKCKn Padmasiri SL Army 64.37
7 555 KGH Pramod Lanka Lions  SC 61.91
8 420 WBRM Fernando SL Army 61.89

208 0830 800 M Women Final

1 870 GTA Abyrathne SL Navy 2:02.55 * NSLR
2 725 WKLA  Nimali SL Air Force 2:02.58 * BPR
3 837 NMG Dilruskshi SL Army 2:08.89
4 720 AAN Sanjeewani SL Air Force 2:14.13
5 898 KS Lakshani Kegalle DAA 2:18.09
6 758 YMI Silva SL Air Force 2:18.93
7 748 AHMP Abyesinghe SL Air Force 2:19.18
8 819 KV Dewmini Dharashmi Sri Lanka Schools 2:34.14

209 0840 800 M Men Final

1 463 HEMIG Indunil Herath SL Army 1:49.90
2 263 HMS Kumara SL Army 1:50.18
3 498 MM Kupun kushantha SL Army 1:50.29
4 164 HKT Fonseka SL Army 1:50.90
5 299 WAD Kuamara SL Army 1:50.95
6 174 WNSK Wedagedara SL Army 1:52.13
7 298 AML De Zoisa SL Army 1:52.52
8 321 MDMP Saparamadu SL Army 1:55.09

210 0900 100 M Women Heats

E No. 210 100m Women Heat 1
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 800 WVL Sugandi SL Army 12.13 +0.7
2 855 AGIS Karunathilaka SL Army 12.38
3 827 SPDSA Jayathilaka SL Army 12.47
4 820 KS Tharaka Divyanjali Sri Lanka Schools 12.49
5 763 PDYN Abyewickrama SL Air Force 12.79
6 722 HGBM Thilakasiri SL Air Force 13.10
7 836 ARAC Maduwanthi SL Army 13.52
Heat 2
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 724 SL Vidanaduruge SL Air Force 12.40 +1.3
2 777 TM Madara Piumini Weerasooriya Kegalle DAA 12.57
3 877 Shalina Fernando Track Master SC 12.82
4 897 Fathima Shafiya Yamick Sri Lanka Schools 12.82
5 835 DGK Samanthi Jayasinghe SL Army 12.96
6 743 KKT Heshani SL Air Force 13.00
Heat 3
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 779 RM Rumeshika Ratnayake Kegalle DAA 11.91 +0.0
2 799 MASS Jayathilaka SL Army 12.45
3 911 JAN Sharmali Sri Lanka Schools 12.62
4 882 S Perera Lanka Lions  SC 12.74
5 760 WPMKIR Wickramasooriya SL Air Force 12.81
6 752 NH Henderson SL Air Force 12.83
7 868 MHN Herath SL Navy 13.07

211 0915 100 M Men Heats

E No. 211 100m Men Heat 1
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 460 ALM Asroff SL Army 10.90 +1.0
2 39 KHMBP Karunarathna Police Sports Club 11.04
3 446 JMJMK Jayasundara SL Army 11.05
4 393 W Tishan Madushanka Gayanath SL Army 11.06
5 551 WNA Bandara SL Army 11.12
6 517 HPP De Silva SL Navy 11.54
7 232 HGSS Danapala SL Army 12.33
Heat 2
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 337 KSL Wickramasinghe SL Army 10.99 +1.0
2 73 NPN Jayawardana SL Air Force 11.16
3 587 PGGC Ranaweera Sri Lanka Schools 11.19
4 166 JDP Maduwantha SL Army 11.24
5 23 A Shaliks Santhush Weerasinghe Sri Lanka Schools 11.41
6 160 MDCK Munasinghe SL Army 11.46
7 314 LRYC Disanayake SL Army 11.52
Heat 3
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 31 MV Suranjaya De Silva Unattached 10.71 +1.0
2 602 YCA Yodasinghe Kegalle DAA 11.21
3 9 K Kavinga SL Air Force 11.28
4 215 DSm De Silva SL Army 11.47
5 449 BGTM Jayawickrama SL Army 11.57
6 572 KK Kosala Kurunegala DAA 12.86
Heat 4
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 322 RDU Surendra SL Army 11.16 +1.0
2 289 M Premthas SL Army 11.24
3 92 RDC Niroshan SL Air Force 11.27
4 116 RA Abraham SL Air Force 11.31
5 625 UG Prabath Ravidu Sri Lanka Schools 11.50
6 205 SPD Udayanga SL Army 11.89
7 227 HNSS Danapala SL Army 12.38
Heat 5
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 292 WPDK Wijerathna SL Army 10.89 +1.0
2 558 ASM Safan Puttalam DAA 11.19
3 434 DMM Dissanayake SL Army 11.20
4 397 DM Amal Prasad SL Army 11.24
5 639 AG Nuwara Pakshagedara Lanka Lions  SC 11.35
6 286 FSVR Peris SL Army 11.43
7 44 DMDN Madushanka SL Army 11.89
Event No 211 100M Men Heat 6
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 594 W Asrir Wijesekara Track Master SC 10.79 +1.0
2 323 MSM Safran SL Army 10.95
3 445 KPSL Gunawardana SL Army 11.16
4 505 KGDD Sharanga SL Army 11.72
5 148 PKD Dumeera Maduranga Alvis Unattached 11.97
Heat 7
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 171 AM Buddika Lakmal SL Army 10.95 +1.0
2 462 ARM Rajaskhan SL Army 11.09
3 641 SA Kuruppuarachchi Lanka Lions  SC 11.41
4 448 SDAD Sadaruwan SL Army 11.45
5 235 GKYR Weerasiri SL Army 11.51
6 504 DASL Perera SL Army 12.17
7 506 BRC kumara SL Army 12.31

212 0915 Triple Jump Men Final

1 108 CGST Senavirathne SL Air Force 16.07
2 339 TADN Thikarathna SL Army 15.97
3 325 IDSS Jayasinghe SL Army 15.87
4 469 DME Dinesh Fernando SL Army 15.81
5 456 UPAN Karunasinghe SL Army 15.75
6 348 JHG Sampath SL Army 15.24
7 484 C Samith Randika SL Army 14.86
8 250 JGDN Gunathilaka SL Army 14.18

214 0950 400 Hurdle Women Final

1 792 IGND Wickrmasinghe SL Army 1:00.89
2 782 NDGN Lakmali SL Air Force 1:01.17
3 790 EP Kawshalya SL Army 1:01.37
4 791 GAS Dulani SL Army 1:02.95
5 812 AGSN Kumarathilaka SL Army 1:04.09
6 861 UD Ranasinghe SL Navy 1:04.33
7 886 D Thanuja De Silva Sri Lanka Schools 1:06.95

215 1005 400 Hurdle Men Final

1 468 SM Aravinda Chathuranga SL Army 51.67
2 105 ALAI Rathnasena SL Air Force 51.83
3 588 UBDMS Rajapaksha Sri Lanka Schools 52.85
4 509 AL Asitha Tharanga Ratnayake SL Army 52.86
5 450 KAR Madushan SL Army 55.08
6 4 RMN Rathnayake SL Army 55.56

216 1030 400 M Men S/Final

E No. 216 400m Men Semi Final 1
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 607 PMWG Tharusha Dananjaya Sri Lanka Schools 47.26
2 317 PRPK Weerashinghe SL Army 47.70
3 32 RGDN Karunarathna Track Master SC 48.14
4 550 AMLP Gunathilaka SL Army 48.20
5 91 MGDDM Silva SL Air Force 48.21
6 391 WKL Fernando SL Army 48.26
7 513 RPP Pushpakumara SL Army 49.14
8 650 RMR Rajakaruna Lanka Lions  SC 49.34
Semi Final 2
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 293 HM Dilip Ruwan SL Army 46.82
2 457 PADP Ruwan Kumara SL Army 47.51
3 226 MMP Madushanka SL Army 48.19
4 569 S Aruna Darshana Sri Lanka Schools 48.33
5 282 WMSS Wijesundara SL Army 48.81
6 535 KKK Senavirathne SL Navy 48.89
7 554 RD Pasidu Mihiranga Sri Lanka Schools 49.61
Semi Final 3
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 294 MGA Pramakuamara SL Army 47.37
2 461 HK Kalinga Kumarage SL Army 47.38
3 318 ASD Kumara SL Army 48.34
4 75 MPTM Manawardane SL Air Force 48.92
5 585 Chanaka Jayasekara Kandy DAA 49.16
6 56 RMUD Rajapaksha Police Sports Club 49.30
7 400 UV Weerasinghe SL Army 49.57
8 59 JMMP Bandara SL Army 50.79

218 1130 100 M Men S/Final

E No. 218 100m Men Semi Final 1
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 31 MV Suranjaya De Silva Unattached 10.77 +1.0
2 337 KSL Wickramasinghe SL Army 10.96
3 322 RDU Surendra SL Army 11.20
4 397 DM Amal Prasad SL Army 11.28
5 92 RDC Niroshan SL Air Force 11.28
6 434 DMM Dissanayake SL Army 11.35
7 289 M Premthas SL Army 11.36
8 558 ASM Safan Puttalam DAA 11.46
Semi Final 2
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 594 W Asrir Wijesekara Track Master SC 10.76 +1.0
2 171 AM Buddika Lakmal SL Army 10.82
3 323 MSM Safran SL Army 10.88
4 73 NPN Jayawardana SL Air Force 11.01
5 602 YCA Yodasinghe Kegalle DAA 11.08
6 166 JDP Maduwantha SL Army 11.13
7 587 PGGC Ranaweera Sri Lanka Schools 11.18
Semi Final 3
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 460 ALM Asroff SL Army 10.62 +1.0
2 292 WPDK Wijerathna SL Army 10.67
3 462 ARM Rajaskhan SL Army 10.94
4 446 JMJMK Jayasundara SL Army 10.99
5 39 KHMBP Karunarathna Police Sports Club 11.03
6 445 KPSL Gunawardana SL Army 11.05
7 393 W Tishan Madushanka Gayanath SL Army 11.12
8 641 SA Kuruppuarachchi Lanka Lions  SC 11.28

220 1430 Hammer Throw Men Final

Event No 220 Hamer Throw Men Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 296 MR Sirikumara SL Army 48.61
2 324 LADEP Elanson SL Army 47.59
3 419 K Nilantha SL Army 45.38
4 476 KG Tuder SL Army 41.70
5 201 PKL Pabashana SL Army 40.93
6 455 GAS Samantha Gampaha DAA 39.84
7 418 HMA Sanjaya Bandara SL Army 39.75
8 275 GMP Bandara SL Army 39.72

221 1500 Shot Put Women Final

Event No 221 Shot Put Women Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 784 WTK Fernando SL Air Force 14.46
2 874 MND Mathunayake SL Navy 12.55
3 737 PA Priyangika Kumari Police Sports Club 12.08
4 780 PP Clarance SL Air Force 11.17

222 1500 High Jump Women Final

Event No 222 High Jump Women Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 860 DK Ranasinghe SL Navy 1.81
2 822 MK Purnima Jayamali Gunarathne Sri Lanka Schools 1.78
3 706 SMM Madushani SL Air Force 1.60
4 783 SBWSSAWMSM Sooriyampola SL Air Force 1.60

223 1500 Triple Jump Women Final

Event No 223 Triple Jump Women Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 806 HD Vidusha Lakshani SL Army 13.64  +1.4 *NSLR
2 708 KAT Lakshani SL Air Force 12.92  +0.9
3 817 Hansani Praboda Balasooriya Sri Lanka Schools 12.89  +0.0
4 808 DHD Weerasinghe SL Army 12.62  +2.3
5 714 DD Mohottala SL Air Force 12.39  +0.9
6 759 DVCM Thilakarathne SL Air Force 12.38  +0.6
7 728 MG Nirmala Kulasooriya Police Sports Club 12.08  +1.8
8 816 WMNU Wanasinghe SL Army 11.89  -0.1

225 1530 100 M Women Final

Event No 225 100m Women Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 779 RM Rumeshika Ratnayake Kegalle DAA 11.92
2 800 WVL Sugandi SL Army 12.32
3 724 SL Vidanaduruge SL Air Force 12.40
4 799 MASS Jayathilaka SL Army 12.42
5 820 KS Tharaka Divyanjali Sri Lanka Schools 12.51
6 777 TM Madara Piumini Weerasooriya Kegalle DAA 12.61
7 827 SPDSA Jayathilaka SL Army 12.68
8 855 AGIS Karunathilaka SL Army 12.71

226 1540 100 M Men Final

Event No 226 100m Men Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 460 ALM Asroff SL Army 10.68
2 292 WPDK Wijerathna SL Army 10.90
3 323 MSM Safran SL Army 10.93
4 337 KSL Wickramasinghe SL Army 10.94
5 594 W Asrir Wijesekara Track Master SC 10.97
6 171 AM Buddika Lakmal SL Army 10.98
7 462 ARM Rajaskhan SL Army 11.17

227 1550 400 M Women Final

Event No 227 400m Women Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 797 EWU Ratnakumari SL Army 54.81
2 755 PGN Madushika SL Air Force 55.14
3 753 DP Hansani SL Air Force 56.76
4 823 HPDP Pathirana SL Army 57.48
5 772 UGD Sandamali SL Air Force 57.87
6 796 R Nadeesha SL Army 57.89

228 1600 400 M Men Final

Event No 228 400m Men Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 293 HM Dilip Ruwan SL Army 46.46
2 461 HK Kalinga Kumarage SL Army 46.76
3 294 MGA Pramakuamara SL Army 46.76
4 607 PMWG Tharusha Dananjaya Sri Lanka Schools 47.21
5 457 PADP Ruwan Kumara SL Army 47.62
6 317 PRPK Weerashinghe SL Army 47.64
7 32 RGDN Karunarathna Track Master SC 47.83
8 226 MMP Madushanka SL Army 48.03

230 1630 1500 M Women Final

Event No 230 1500m Women Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 870 GTA Abyrathne SL Navy 4:20.10
2 837 NMG Dilruskshi SL Army 4:31.00
3 909 MN Priyadarshani Lanka Lions  SC 4:33.99
4 826 HMN Nandasena SL Army 4:44.73
5 767 WPER Dulakshi SL Air Force 4:51.19
6 761 KHAPKN Kularathne SL Air Force 4:52.35
7 748 AHMP Abyesinghe SL Air Force 5:03.96
8 721 AMDR Amarasinghe SL Air Force 5:05.73

231 1640 1500 M Men Final

Event No 231 1500m Men Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 42 RADH Kumara Police Sports Club 3:53.59
2 470 RA Sanjeewa lakmal SL Army 3:53.82
3 266 OTR Chathuranga SL Army 3:56.18
4 474 BM Chandrasiri Basnayake SL Army 3:58.24
5 538 RBS Kumarathunga SL Navy 3:58.88
6 123 RM Ruchra Predeep Ratnayake SL Army 4:00.06
7 93 WMIE Weearsinghe SL Air Force 4:02.61
8 297 RP Nisantha SL Army 4:04.37

233 1710 3000 M St.Chase men Final

Event No 234 3000m St Che Men Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 329 RMS Pushpakuamara SL Army 8:55.80
2 512 S Chandradasan SL Army 9:14.22
3 560 HM Suren Karunarathna SL Army 9:15.96
4 96 WGC Fernando SL Air Force 9:17.51
5 257 HMIEUB Herath SL Army 9:31.53
6 369 ABN Alvis SL Army 9:36.50
7 85 SMBK Herath SL Air Force 9:37.81
8 368 HMS Kumarasinghe SL Army 9:39.19

234 1725 3000 M St.Chase women Final

Event No 233 3000m St Che Women Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 794 UKN Ratnayake SL Army 10:03.94 * NSLR
2 843 YMTDD Kumari SL Army 11:14.91
3 838 HKIT Udaya Kumari SL Army 11:42.41
4 747 KGMNA Kumari SL Air Force 12:01.91
5 786 SGMBK Weerasinghe SL Air Force 12:25.81

Event No 232 Decathlon Men Final

Event No 232 Decathlon Men Final
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
1 458 PAK Karunathilaka SL Army 6884 * NSLR
2 549 PD Gurusinghe SL Army 6077
3 414 GPC Randika Gunsinghe SL Army 5782
4 223 KAL Jayantha Kuamara SL Army 5443
5 547 YASK Senavirathne SL Army 5330
6 413 DN Bolsin SL Army 4422
7 203 HAR Indrasiri SL Army 3711
8 401 KMRS Bandara SL Army DQ
9 16 DC Wikramasinghe SL Air Force DQ
10 118 WKDS Perera SL Air Force DQ

DAY 01 – 08/04/2017 – Start Lists & Event Results

….

101 0700 10,000M Women Final

1 754 Nilani Ariyadasa SL Ari Force 36:43.8
2 844 ALSD Liyanage SL Army 38:11.9
3 867 V Krishanthi SL Navy 38:35.1

102 0745 5000M Men Final

1 97 AK Tharanga SL Air Force 14:51.2
3 503 DMDS Disanayake SL Army 14:59.7
3 291 GMGRS Wijevckrama SL Army 15:00.7
4 578 J Kumara Kandy DAA 15:18.2
5 114 M Sivarajan SL Air Force 15:18.2
6 442 KAM Wijerathne SL Army 15:20.1
7 192 LSD Niroshan SL Army 15:22.4
8 76 SMDM Samarakoon SL Air Force 15:23.8

103 0800 Pole Vault Men Final

1 130 MHI Sandaruwan SL Air Force 4.90
2 326 AC Fernando SL Army 4.50
3 477 HD Chinthaka Dinesh SL Army 4.40
4 345 BDL Ariyasinghe SL Army 4.40
5 576 S Dilak Shan Sri Lanka Schools 4.40
6 18 LARKK Balasooriya SL Air Force 4.30

104 0800 Long Jump Women Final

1 894 KKRN Abeyrathna Sri Lanka Schools 6.08
2 832 Anjani Pulwansa Colombo DAA 5.75
3 807 NAD Danajani SL Army 5.71
4 822 MK Purnima Jayamali Gunathilaka Sri Lanka Scholls 5.70
5 759 DVCM Thilakarathne SL Ari Force 5.50
6 712 RWI Maduwanthi SL Ari Force 5.43
7 742 WNR Fernando SL Ari Force 5.33
8 890 WS Anjali Fernando Sri Lanka Scholls 5.26

105 0800 Shot Putt Men Final

1 486 R Samitha Jayawardana SL Army 15.55
2 524 AJD Perera SL Navy 15.45
3 333 S Jayakdi SL Army 14.54
4 492 B Danushka Delvita SL Army 14.24
5 507 BHC Ferdinandas SL Army 13.99
6 57 MGIT De Silva SL Army 13.12
7 514 RA Jeewantha Perera SL Army 12.90
8 410 SM Fernando SL Army 12.89

106 0800 Discus Throw Women Final

1 756 PKAA Maduwanthi SL Ari Force 40.94
2 770 WMSK Weerasekara SL Ari Force 34.26
3 845 EP Nilmini SL Army 33.25
4 744 JVGA Madubashini SL Ari Force 33.15
5 737 PA Priyangika Kumari Police SC 31.90
6 729 GAS Punsiri Madushani Police SC 31.17

107 0815 800 M Women Heats

Straight Finals

108 0830 800 M Men Heats

E No. 108 800m Men Heat 1
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 174 WNSK Wedagedara SL Army 1:54.17
2 309 HPT Deshappriya SL Army 1:55.14
3 157 DGBM Vikum Sankalana Sri Lanka Schools 1:55.67
4 126 HMA Asela Munasinghe SL Army 1:55.87
5 169 NHMK De Mel SL Army 1:55.22
6 499 GGG Danushka SL Army 1:57.56
7 264 PVS Gamini SL Army 2:02.58
8 474 BM Chandrasiri Basnayake SL Army 2:05.31
Heat 2
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 463 HEMIG Indunil Herath SL Army 1:51.92
2 321 MDMP Saparamadu SL Army 1:54.01
3 265 HKR Kumara SL Army 1:54.57
4 298 AML De Zoisa SL Army 1:54.88
5 311 WRMUSS Gunathilaka SL Army 1:55.99
6 69 DYS Wijethunga SL Army 1:57.18
7 306 RBSL Rajapaksha SL Army 2:06.57
8 153 KDA Gunathilaka SL Army 2:10.05
Heat 3
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 263 HMS Kumara SL Army 1:53.57
2 87 GV Udayanga SL Air Force 1:54.42
3 497 HYS Ratnayake SL Army 1:54.57
4 208 Pal Peris SL Army 1:55.45
5 168 GKJ Gamlath SL Army 1:56.94
6 91 MGDDM Silva SL Air Force 1:57.12
7 189 MGD Kumara SL Army 2:03.75
Heat 4
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 103 KGAD Amrasinghe SL Air Force 1:55.47
2 299 WAD Kuamara SL Army 1:55.67
3 54 WAWASS Wickramasinghe Police Sports Club 1:57.85
4 270 WPWM Wikramage SL Army 1:59.27
5 128 GC Kushantha SL Air Force 1:59.62
6 312 PWCL Madusanka SL Army 2:00.20
7 20 AGPSK Tennakoon SL Air Force 2:02.31
8 230 HM Dhananjaya Charhuranga SL Army 2:02.87
Heat 5
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 498 MM Kupun kushantha SL Army 1:50.81
2 164 HKT Fonseka SL Army 1:51.66
3 207 GTM Galarawa SL Army 1:54.40
4 310 DMD Janith Krishan SL Army 1:54.53
5 165 SLD Maduranga SL Army 1:56.29
6 648 WP Pramod Buddika Lanka Lions  SC 1:56.69
7 119 EH Anushka Akalanka SL Army 2:01.70
8 285 SC Sooriyaarachci SL Army 2:02.25

110 0900 200 M Men Heats

E No. 110 200m Men Heat 1
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 601 KHA Chamoda Viduranga Kegalle DAA 22.12
2 603 GMSM Avesh Kumara Kegalle DAA 22.53
3 446 JMJMK Jayasundara SL Army 22.59
4 625 UG Prabath Ravidu Sri Lanka Schools 22.79
5 315 HAS Sampath Kumara SL Army 22.94
6 286 FSVR Peris SL Army 23.32
7 30 YM Dhanushka De Silva Unattached 23.46
8 541 DLHS Gunathilaka SL Navy 24.07
Heat 2
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 334 HSS kumara SL Army 21.86
2 9 K Kavinga SL Air Force 22.40
3 23 A Shaliks Santhush Weerasinghe Sri Lanka Schools 22.65
4 434 DMM Dissanayake SL Army 22.69
5 116 RA Abraham SL Air Force 22.73
6 448 SDAD Sadaruwan SL Army 22.86
7 45 NAR Kumarathilaka SL Army 23.32
8 544 AGG Prinsika SL Navy 24.15
Heat 3
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 31 MV Suranjaya De Silva Unattached 21.42
2 15 MPWA Milinda SL Air Force 22.25
3 510 HHKNS De Silva SL Army 22.39
4 602 YCA Yodasinghe Kegalle DAA 22.71
5 160 MDCK Munasinghe SL Army 22.92
6 449 BGTM Jayawickrama SL Army 23.35
7 288 AGN Priyadarshana SL Army 23.67
8 249 KGS Hiresh SL Army 23.70
Heat 4
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 558 ASM Safan Puttalam DAA 22.28
2 313 GRT Jinadasa SL Army 22.32
3 587 PGGC Ranaweera Sri Lanka Schools 22.46
4 397 DM Amal Prasad SL Army 22.53
5 92 RDC Niroshan SL Air Force 22.54
6 433 NDGP Majula Kumara SL Army 23.03
7 46 TMSM Tennakoon SL Army 23.18

111 0930 200 M Women Heats

200m Women Heat 1
NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
RM Rumeshika Ratnayake Kegalle DAA 24.1 ht
AGIS Karunathilaka SL Army 25.3
JAN Sharmali Sri Lanka Schools 25.5
DGK Samanthi Jayasinghe SL Army 25.8
WPMKIR Wickramasooriya SL Air Force 26.0
ARAC Maduwanthi SL Army 27.3
Heat 2
NAME Association/ Club Performance Remarks
PGN Madushika SL Air Force 24.62 24.6 ht
MASS Jayathilaka SL Army 25.29 25.1 ht
KS Tharaka Divyanjali Sri Lanka Schools 25.43 25.3 ht
MHN Herath SL Navy 25.91 25.8 ht
KAN Hansani SL Army 26.29 26.0 ht
RMSK Ratnayake SL Air Force 26.99 26.9 ht

114 1030 100 M Hurdle Women Heats

Straight Finals

115 1050 110 M Hurdle Men Heats

110M Hurdles  Men Heat 1
NAME Association/ Club Performance
KAD Ranga Kalum SL Army 14.99
KPH Nirmal SL Navy 15.27
AMPS Attanayake SL Army 15.44
WALSM Wijesinghe SL Army 16.14
ST Rasmin SL Army 16.45
Heat 2
NAME Association/ Club Performance
KDD Ariyarathne SL Army 15.14
RM Akila Yukti Hiranga Badulla DAA 15.17
HKM Gunawardana SL Army 15.53
RE Jagath Rajapaksha SL Army 15.56
AI Nilaweera Sri Lanka Universities 15.60
WMIS Abynayake SL Army 15.63
Heat 3
NAME Association/ Club Performance
AASS Amarathunga SL Navy 14.78
AVGA Bavishanka SL Air Force 15.12
MR Washim Ilham SL Army 15.18
RGD Ilangakoon SL Army 15.34
KBI Perera SL Air Force 15.34
JATS Disanayake SL Army 16.40

116 1115 200 M Men S/Final

200m Men Semi Final 1
NAME Association/ Club Performance
MV Suranjaya De Silva Unattached 21.15
HHKNS De Silva SL Army 22.00
ASM Safan Puttalam DAA 22.08
MPWA Milinda SL Air Force 22.10
YCA Yodasinghe Kegalle DAA 22.30
DM Amal Prasad SL Army 22.34
GMSM Avesh Kumara Kegalle DAA 22.50
A Shaliks Santhush Weerasinghe Sri Lanka Schools 22.56
Semi Final 2
NAME Association/ Club Performance
HSS kumara SL Army 21.31
KHA Chamoda Viduranga Kegalle DAA 21.69
PGGC Ranaweera Sri Lanka Schools 21.98
K Kavinga SL Air Force 22.07
RDC Niroshan SL Air Force 22.27
JMJMK Jayasundara SL Army 22.39
DMM Dissanayake SL Army 22.80

119 1400 Pole Vault Women Final

1 885 J Aniththa Sri Lanka Schools 3.45
2 804 PMAH Dilrukshi SL Army 3.20
3 774 SD Banasinghye SL Air Force 3.10
4 892 D Nimaya Somarathna Sri Lanka Schools 3.00
5 884 C Herinda Sri Lanka Schools 2.80
5 891 Imasha Udani Silva Sri Lanka Schools 2.80
7 707 KLSK Perera SL Air Force 2.80

120 1400 400 M Hurdle Women Heats

E No. 132 400m Women Heat 1
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 755 PGN Madushika SL Air Force 56.30
2 823 HPDP Pathirana SL Army 57.36
3 796 R Nadeesha SL Army 58.45
4 778 WKSCP Bandara Kegalle DAA 59.00
5 834 KAN Hansani SL Army 59.06
6 776 APM Subhani Abayarathne Kegalle DAA 59.30
7 739 LPGA Indumathi Karunathilaka Mercantile Athletic Federation 1:03.63
Heat 2
Position BIB NO NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 797 EWU Ratnakumari SL Army 54.74
2 753 DP Hansani SL Air Force 56.73
3 772 UGD Sandamali SL Air Force 57.62
4 824 AGWM Karunathilaka SL Army 57.96
5 791 GAS Dulani SL Army 58.94
6 886 D Thanuja De Silva Sri Lanka Schools 1:00.30
7 715 RMSK Ratnayake SL Air Force 1:01.54
8 836 ARAC Maduwanthi SL Army 1:02.84

121 1420 400 M Hurdle Men Heats

400M Hurdles  Men Heat 1
NAME Association/ Club 53.31
AL Asitha Tharanga Ratnayake SL Army 53.31
KM Jagath Gunathilaka SL Army 53.82
JL Pasanjith SL Army 54.96
DMST Dissanayake SL Army 55.61
RML Danith Banneka SL Army 59.82
UGCk Herath SL Army 1:03.74
Heat 2
NAME Association/ Club Performance
ALAI Rathnasena SL Air Force 52.86
UBDMS Rajapaksha Sri Lanka Schools 53.98
OI Lahiru Kumara SL Army 56.38
VGA Prabath SL Army 56.55
MGCH Bandara SL Army 57.15
KWS Randiwa SL Army 57.53
UMN Chathuranga SL Army 58.93
Heat 3
NAME Association/ Club Performance
SM Aravinda Chathuranga SL Army 52.99
KAR Madushan SL Army 54.74
RMN Rathnayake SL Army 54.75
DNS Gunathilaka SL Army 55.70
DMCu Bandara SL Army 56.05
WA Samith Mahendra Lanka Lions  SC 56.14

123 1500 Long Jump Men Final

1 78 DM Liyanapathirana SL Air Force 7.74
2 467 MTM Mifran SL Army 7.73
3 511 L Gresan Dananjaya SL Army 7.72
4 531 DMDC Disanayake SL Navy 7.63
5 336 KKMK Karunasekara SL Army 7.53
6 502 DAGID Wimalasiri SL Army 7.52
7 471 MNS Ahemed SL Army 7.47
8 173 RMK Rangith SL Army 7.29

124 1500 Discus Throw Men Final

1 756 PKAA Maduwanthi SL Ari Force 40.94
2 770 WMSK Weerasekara SL Ari Force 34.26
3 845 EP Nilmini SL Army 33.25
4 744 JVGA Madubashini SL Ari Force 33.15
5 737 PA Priyangika Kumari Police SC 31.90
6 729 GAS Punsiri Madushani Police SC 31.17

126 1500 Javelin Throw Women Final

1 857 HLND Lekamge SL Army 51.53
2 781 HPDH Maduwanthi SL Air Force 45.09
3 864 KMP De Silva SL Navy 44.70
4 771 DUKL Senevirathne SL Air Force 43.73
5 895 H Mirasha Deen Lanka Lions  SC 37.14
6 775 HN Lakmli SL Air Force 34.98
7 813 HGN Harindri SL Army 34.04

127 1500 200 M Women Final

1 779 RM Rumeshika Ratnayake Kegalle DAA 24.21
2 755 PGN Madushika SL Air Force 24.51
3 799 MASS Jayathilaka SL Army 25.16
4 855 AGIS Karunathilaka SL Army 25.24
5 835 DGK Samanthi Jayasinghe SL Army 25.59
6 911 JAN Sharmali Sri Lanka Schools 25.64
7 820 KS Tharaka Divyanjali Sri Lanka Schools 25.65
8 868 MHN Herath SL Navy 26.30

128 1510 200 M Men Final

1 31 MV Suranjaya De Silva Unattached 4 21.26
2 334 HSS kumara SL Army 5 21.76
3 601 KHA Chamoda Viduranga Kegalle DAA 3 21.93
4 601 KHA Chamoda Viduranga Kegalle DAA 3 22
5 587 PGGC Ranaweera Sri Lanka Schools 7 22.24
6 15 MPWA Milinda SL Air Force 1 22.3
7 9 K Kavinga SL Air Force 2 22.54
8 558 ASM Safan Puttalam DAA 8 22.84

129 1520 800 M Men S/Final

800m Men Semi Final 1
NAME Association/ Club Performance
MM Kupun kushantha SL Army 1:52.96
HKT Fonseka SL Army 1:53.10
MDMP Saparamadu SL Army 1:53.35
HKR Kumara SL Army 1:53.85
HMA Asela Munasinghe SL Army 1:55.57
GKJ Gamlath SL Army 1:56.15
Pal Peris SL Army 1:58.84
HYS Ratnayake SL Army 2:01.19
Semi Final 2
NAME Association/ Club Performance
HEMIG Indunil Herath SL Army 1:53.76
AML De Zoisa SL Army 1:53.81
KGAD Amrasinghe SL Air Force 1:53.95
WP Pramod Buddika Lanka Lions  SC 1:54.48
GV Udayanga SL Air Force 1:54.55
GTM Galarawa SL Army 1:55.64
DGBM Vikum Sankalana Sri Lanka Schools 1:57.67
WPWM Wikramage SL Army 1:59.43
Semi Final 3
NAME Association/ Club Performance
HMS Kumara SL Army 1:52.25
WAD Kuamara SL Army 1:52.32
WNSK Wedagedara SL Army 1:52.60
HPT Deshappriya SL Army 1:54.03
DMD Janith Krishan SL Army 1:57.62
WRMUSS Gunathilaka SL Army 1:58.74

130 1545 100 M Hurdle Women Final

1 800 WVL Sugandi SL Army 14.78
2 713 DP Mohottala SL Ari Force 15.28
3 817 Hansani Praboda Balasooriya Sri Lanka Schools 15.44
4 722 HGBM Thilakasiri SL Ari Force 15.57
5 825 RS Shanika SL Army 16.28

131 1600 110 M Hurdle Men Final

1 523 KPH Nirmal SL Navy 14.54
2 522 AASS Amarathunga SL Navy 14.63
3 365 EGE Hasitha kUmara SL Army 14.95

132 1615 400 M Women Heats

400m Women Heat 1
NAME Association/ Club Performance
PGN Madushika SL Air Force 56.30
HPDP Pathirana SL Army 57.36
R Nadeesha SL Army 58.45
WKSCP Bandara Kegalle DAA 59.00
KAN Hansani SL Army 59.06
APM Subhani Abayarathne Kegalle DAA 59.30
LPGA Indumathi Karunathilaka Mercantile Athletic Federation 1:03.63
Heat 2
NAME Association/ Club Performance
EWU Ratnakumari SL Army 54.74
DP Hansani SL Air Force 56.73
UGD Sandamali SL Air Force 57.62
AGWM Karunathilaka SL Army 57.96
GAS Dulani SL Army 58.94
D Thanuja De Silva Sri Lanka Schools 1:00.30
RMSK Ratnayake SL Air Force 1:01.54
ARAC Maduwanthi SL Army 1:02.84

133 1630 400 M Men Heats

E No. 133 400M   Men Heat 1
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 32 RGDN Karunarathna Track Master SC 48.27
2 550 AMLP Gunathilaka SL Army 48.36
3 650 RMR Rajakaruna Lanka Lions  SC 49.18
4 394 MSSL Priyathilaka SL Army 49.60
5 636 K Harsha Chathuranga SL Army 50.41
6 225 SW Intuka SL Army 51.72
7 46 TMSM Tennakoon SL Army 52.36
8 541 DLHS Gunathilaka SL Navy 53.92
Heat 2
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 461 HK Kalinga Kumarage SL Army 47.56
2 400 UV Weerasinghe SL Army 48.74
3 554 RD Pasidu Mihiranga Sri Lanka Schools 49.03
4 110 KARThikshana SL Air Force 49.51
5 628 AM Pradeep Kumara SL Army 50.12
6 395 RM Rahman SL Army 50.29
7 392 RMS Nishantha Bannahaka SL Army 51.09
8 264 PVS Gamini SL Army 52.96
Heat 3
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 294 MGA Pramakuamara SL Army 47.29
2 569 S Aruna Darshana Sri Lanka Schools 48.12
3 91 MGDDM Silva SL Air Force 48.37
4 566 Pramod Sankalpa Coray Unattached 48.71
5 433 NDGP Majula Kumara SL Army 50.60
6 278 UWRD Bandara SL Army 51.05
7 583 Pradeep Sanjaya Kandy DAA 51.57
8 68 NPJJ Swarnapala SL Army 51.81

136 1720 1500 M Men Heats

E No. 136 1500m Men Heat 1
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 470 RA Sanjeewa lakmal SL Army 3:58.11
2 90 JMTUK Jayasinghe SL Air Force 3:58.93
3 123 RM Ruchra Predeep Ratnayake SL Army 3:59.15
4 390 MAN Fernando SL Army 3:59.97
5 98 PWG Sanjeewa SL Air Force 4:00.34
6 297 RP Nisantha SL Army 4:01.41
7 247 TUI Darshana Lanka SL Army 4:03.02
8 389 KDANC Wijesinghe SL Army 4:03.48
9 234 MTAK Sameera SL Army 4:06.66
10 501 AGN Pushpa Kumaera SL Army 4:07.47
Heat 2
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 42 RADH Kumara Police Sports Club 4:01.14
2 474 BM Chandrasiri Basnayake SL Army 4:01.26
3 266 OTR Chathuranga SL Army 4:01.81
4 538 RBS Kumarathunga SL Navy 4:02.15
5 265 HKR Kumara SL Army 4:03.80
6 653 TMLC Gunarathna Kandy DAA 4:04.85
7 600 K Shalitha Madushan Kegalle DAA 4:06.29
8 194 DMD Premalal SL Army 4:11.62
9 165 SLD Maduranga SL Army 4:13.75
10 260 YGRS Kumara SL Army 4:26.86

137 1740 3000 M St. Chase Men Heats

E No. 137 3000M St Che Men Heat 1
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 329 RMS Pushpakuamara SL Army 9:18.43
2 96 WGC Fernando SL Air Force 9:28.52
3 10 WPM Samaraweera SL Air Force 9:35.84
4 245 KHM Sarath Kumara SL Army 9:43.67
5 368 HMS Kumarasinghe SL Army 9:44.09
6 94 WBBA Pushapakumara SL Air Force 9:44.14
7 369 ABN Alvis SL Army 9:50.02
8 129 IMS Priyanjana SL Air Force 10:05.23
9 12 WMHM Weerasinghe SL Air Force 10:15.59
10 371 DD Madushan SL Army 10:26.61
Heat 2
Position BIB NAME Association/ Club Performance
1 176 DGJ Wijenayake SL Army 9:22.03
2 257 HMIEUB Herath SL Army 9:26.55
3 560 HM Suren Karunarathna SL Army 9:34.64
4 85 SMBK Herath SL Air Force 9:35.78
5 512 S Chandradasan SL Army 9:38.49
6 373 NCA Darmapala SL Army 9:43.79
7 367 AMT Hematha Kuamara SL Army 9:53.05
8 186 THJ Pushpakumara SL Army 9:59.83
9 370 LGSUK Dharamawansa SL Army 10:04.66
10 113 DUL Pradeep SL Air Force 10:14.89
error: Do not try to steal contents. CeylonAthletics.com Content is protected !!