21
views

Day 2 Results : All Island School Relay Carnival 2017

E: No. 201 4x800M Boys U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 385 A Rathnayake MM V – Walala 8:32.0 Min
2 362 St. Sylvester’s College – Kandy 8:39.4 Min
3 119 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 8:43.2 Min
4 326 Bandarawela M.M.V. 8:55.4 Min
5 350 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 9:09.5 Min
6 381 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 9:27.1 Min
7 103 Welimada C.C. 9:53.5 Min

E: No. 202 4x800M Girls U18 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 688 A Rathnayake MM V – Walala 10:01.9 Min
2 827 Sri Rathnanapala MV – Mahaussawewa 10:47.6 Min
3 504 Welimada Central College 11:10.2 Min
4 681 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 11:32.6 Min
5 661 Ambagasdowa C.C. 11:58.4 Min
6 839 Musaeus College – Colombo 07 12:48.9 Min
7 787 St. Bridget`s College – Colombo 07 12:59.2 Min

E: No. 203 4x800M Boys U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 386 A Rathnayake MM V – Walala 8:25.9 Min
2 301 Marisstella College – Negombo 8:43.7 Min
3 351 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 8:46.0 Min
4 104 Welimada C.C. 8:49.2 Min
5 382 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 8:53.7 Min
6 363 St. Sylvester’s College – Kandy 9:05.0 Min
7 404 Bandaranayake College Gampaha 9:35.7 Min

E: No. 204 4x800M Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 689 A Rathnayake MM V – Walala 10:15.5 Min
2 505 Welimada Central College 10:58.4 Min
3 662 Ambagasdowa C.C. 11:06.4 Min
4 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 11:28.5 Min

E: No. 210 Medly Relay Girls U20 Final
Place BIB School Achievement Remarks
1 689 A Rathnayake MM V – Walala 2:26.4 Min
2 511 Ambagamuwa C.C. 2:27.6 Min
3 682 Sumana Blika Vid.-Rathnapura 2:34.8 Min
4 505 Welimada Central College 2:42.5 Min
5 704 Mahamaya Balika MV – Kandy 2:44.4 Min
6 540 Chundukli Girls College 3:02.0 Min
7 554 Attiar Hindu College 3:08.7 Min

 

Day 2 Points Table – Boys

Place School Points
1 St. Benedict’s College – Col. 13 30
2 Marisstella College – Negombo 29
3 Trinity College – Kandy 20
3 A Rathnayake MMV – Walala 20
5 St. Peter’s College – Co. 04 19
6 Rahula College – Matara 15
7 St. Joshep Vaz Col – Wennappuwa 11

Day 2 Points Table – Girls

Place School Points
1 A Rathnayake MMV – Walala 42
2 Suamana Balika Vidyalaya – Ratnapura 21
3 Sir John Kothalawala M.V. – Kurunegala 20
4 Ambagamuwa MMV 17
5 Welimada MMV 15
6 Janadhipathi Balika Vidyalaya – Nawala 13
6 Ave Mariya convent – Negombo 13
6 Mahamaya Girls College – Kandy 13
9 Dharmapala College – Pannipitiya 12

Comments

comments

Leave a Reply

error: Do not try to steal contents. CeylonAthletics.com Content is protected !!